FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

BL. JEFFERSON

JAGUARS

 HEAD COACH

Jeff Lindquist

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Keith George, Chris Knauff, Todd Lescarbeau, Matt Elsen, Andy Overman, Virg Senescall, Mac MacKenzie, Donny Sell

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 5

STATE APPEARANCES: 16

HISTORY

TWITTER: @JHBCHockey

BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON JAGUARS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at White Bear Lake

Vadnais Sports Center
2 3
N Goedderz (1), N Ganske (1)
K Huther 30 saves (L)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Hastings

Bloomington Ice Garden
5 3
H Jacobs 2 (2), P Oppong (1), T Larson (1)
E Redepenning 15 saves (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Bloomington Ice Garden
2 2
H Jacobs (3), B Camuel (1)
K Huther 22 saves (T)
Saturday
12/08/16
FINAL
Eden Prairie

Bloomington Ice Garden
1 8
A Miller (1)
K Huther 24 saves (L)
Thursday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Minnetonka

Pagel Activity Center
2 4
N Johannes (1), B Lescarbeau (1)
K Huther 33 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Rosemount

Rosemount Community Center
2 1
N Johannes (2), B Lescarbeau (2)
K Huther 26 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Moorhead

Moorhead Sports Center
1 3
N Johannes (3)
E Redepenning 32 saves (L)
Saturday
12/22/16
FINAL
Stillwater

Bloomington Ice Garden
1 5
B Lescarbeau (3)
K Huther 25 saves (L)
Thursday
12/29/16
FINAL
St. Michael-Albertville

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
3 6
N Ganske (2), C Eha (1), P Cavanah (1)
E Redepenning 25 saves (L)
Friday
12/30/16
FINAL
Anoka

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
3 4
H Jacobs (4), B Lescarbeau (4), P Cavanah (2)
K Huther 29 saves (L)
Saturday
12/31/16
FINAL
Mahtomedi

Schwan Cup - Silver Division, Schwan Super Rink
0 6
No Scoring
K Huther 19 saves (L)
Thursday
01/05/17
FINAL
at Burnsville

Burnsville Ice Center
1 6
N Lindquist (1)
K Huther 28 saves (L)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
at Brainerd

Essentia Health Sports Center
1 3
N Ganske (3)
J Engen 16 saves (L)
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
St. Thomas Academy

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
at East Ridge

Cottage Grove Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
Eastview

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
5:00PM
at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
Benilde-St. Margaret's

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
at Chanhassen

Victoria Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
Bloomington Kennedy

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
Chaska

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Tuesday
02/09/17
7:00PM
Duluth East

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
7:00PM
St. Louis Park

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
Chanhassen

Bloomington Ice Garden
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
7:00PM
at Benilde-St. Margaret's

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
W L T
2 10 1
ROSTER
1 Evan Redepenning G 11
4 Bob Lescarbeau F 12
6 Jake Zosel F 11
7 Lukas Panvica D 12
8 Justin Zielinski F 11
9 Nathan Johannes F 11
10 Cole Jungwirth D 10
11 Alex Miller D 11
12 Princeton Oppong F 11
14 Carter Eha F 10
16 Noah Ganske F 12
17 Nicholas Lindquist F 11
18 Jack Goedderz F 11
19 Paul Cavanah F 11
20 Tristan Larson D 11
21 Hunter Jacobs F 11
22 Blake Camuel F 11
25 Nick Goedderz D 11
35 Karl Huther G 12