Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – January 3, 2020

FINALS

Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1, Prairie Centre 0
BW: Isaac Wohlers
BW: Jared Aamold 17-save shutout (W)
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 23 saves (L)
GWG: Isaac Wohlers 2P 14:14

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3, Academy of Holy Angels 2 OT
CEC: Aaron Moore 1g, 1a, Christian Galatz, Kyle Suter
CEC: Owen Carlson 21 saves (W)
AHA: Steven Blauert 1g, 1a, Owen Neuharth 1g, 1a
AHA: Matthew Syverson 43 saves (L)
GWG: Kyle Suter OT 1:10

Detroit Lakes 5, Crookston 2
DL: Jackson Fields 2g, 2a, Beau Boehne 2g, CJ Killmer
DL: Jack Hines 35 saves (W)
CRO: Jack Doda, Ben Andringa
CRO: Noah Dragseth 15 saves (L)

Duluth Denfeld 3, Bloomington Kennedy 2
DD: Joe Udd, Cole Olson, Kade Shea
DD: Shawn Easty 20 saves (W)
BK: Chase Beacom 1g, 1a, Tyler Jost
BK: Peter Vodovnik 30 saves (L)
GWG: Kade Shea 3P 15:21

Hibbing/Chisholm 4, Rochester Mayo 2
Scoring Unavailable

Hill-Murray 2, Edina 0
HM: Charlie Strobel 1g, 1a, Nick Pierre
HM: Remington Keopple 29-save shutout (W)
EDI: Louden Hogg 22 saves (L)

Holy Family Catholic 5, Greenway/N-K 1
HFC: Trey Fechko 2g, 1a, Lucas Jorgenson 1g, 3a
HFC: Nick Blood 1g, 1a, Grant Limke
HFC: Dylan Halliwill 26 saves (W)
GNK: Coleman Groshong
GNK: Logan Wright 54 saves (L)

International Falls 13, Ely/Northeast Range 1
IF: Bradyn Dremmel Hat Trick, 4a, Brady Wicklund 2g, 5a
IF: Kian Gonzales 2g, 1a, Ben Skifstad 2g, 1a, Justin Besch 1g, 3a
IF: John Boerger 1g, 2a, Jaxon Germain, Brenden Benike
IF: Max Marcotte 9 saves (W)
ENR: Luke Olson
ENR: Chase Sandberg 49 saves (L)

Little Falls 6, Monticello 2
LF: Gabe Hirsch 2g, 1a, Gunnar Gustafson 1g, 1a, Joe Majerle 1g, 1a
LF: Ryan Buckallew, Dane Couture eng
LF: Dane Couture 31 saves (W)
MON: Gavin Brooks, Wilson Dahlheimer
MON: Nash Wilson 34 saves (L)

Minnesota River 3, Luverne 2
Scoring Unavailable

Mora/Milaca 7, Moose Lake Area 2
Scoring Unavailable

Morris/Benson 6, Windom Area 2
Scoring Unavailable

New Prague 5, Waconia 0
Scoring Unavailable

North Branch 5, Chisago Lakes 2
Scoring Unavailable

Orono 7, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1
Scoring Unavailable

Rogers 5, Thief River Falls 4
Scoring Unavailable

Roseau 8, Brainerd 4
Scoring Unavailable

St. Cloud Cathedral 5, Hermantown 5
SCC: Nate Warner 2g, 2a, Blake Perbix 1g, 3a
SCC: Jon Bell, Reid Bogenholm
SCC: Grant Martin 31 saves (T)
HER: Blake Biondi 2g, Aydyn Dowd 1g, 1a
HER: Beau Janzig 1g, 1a, Zach Kilen
HER: Jacob Backstrom 23 saves (T)

Stillwater 3, Duluth East 0
Scoring Unavailable

Wadena-Deer Creek 10, Park Rapids 0
Scoring Unavailable

Warroad 6, Fergus Falls 2
Scoring Unavailable