Date |
|
Opponent |
Location |
Result |
11/23 |
W |
Orono |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
3 |
1 |
11/24 |
W |
Delano |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
4 |
1 |
11/27 |
W |
Grand Forks Red River (ND) |
Purpur Arena |
4 |
0 |
11/30 |
W |
Totino-Grace |
Brooklyn Park Community Center |
7 |
2 |
12/01 |
L |
St. Cloud Cathedral |
St. Cloud Mac Arena |
2 |
7 |
12/06 |
W |
Park Rapids Area |
Ted O Johnson Arena |
9 |
1 |
12/08 |
W |
Greenway/N-K |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
4 |
2 |
12/11 |
W |
Crookston |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
8 |
1 |
12/15 |
W |
Alexandria |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
7 |
1 |
12/18 |
W |
Bemidji |
Bemidji Community Arena |
6 |
2 |
12/20 |
W |
Warroad |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
2 |
1 |
01/03 |
W |
Grand Forks Red River (ND) |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
2 |
0 |
01/05 |
L |
Grand Forks Central (ND) |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
2 |
5 |
01/08 |
L |
Moorhead |
Moorhead Sports Center |
3 |
4 |
01/10 |
W |
Bemidji |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
3 |
2 |
01/12 |
W |
Detroit Lakes |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
5 |
0 |
01/15 |
L |
Roseau |
Roseau Memorial Arena |
2 |
3 |
01/22 |
W |
Thief River Falls |
Ralph Engelstad Arena |
4 |
3 |
01/25 |
W |
Lake Of The Woods |
Baudette Arena |
7 |
1 |
01/31 |
L |
Grand Forks Central (ND) |
Purpur Arena |
1 |
8 |
01/29 |
W |
Crookston |
Crookston Sports Center |
4 |
2 |
02/05 |
L |
Warroad |
The Gardens Arena |
3 |
6 |
02/08 |
L |
Roseau |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
2 |
4 |
02/09 |
L |
Alexandria |
Runestone Community Center |
0 |
2 |
02/12 |
W |
Thief River Falls |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
1 |
0 |
Section Playoffs |
02/21 |
W |
Red Lake Falls |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
9 |
0 |
02/23 |
W |
Detroit Lakes |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
4 |
0 |
02/28 |
W |
Warroad |
East Grand Forks Civic Center |
3 |
1 |
State Tournament |
03/06 |
W |
Minnesota River |
Xcel Energy Center |
5 |
2 |
03/07 |
L |
St. Cloud Cathedral |
Xcel Energy Center |
2 |
6 |
03/09 |
L |
Mahtomedi |
Xcel Energy Center |
3 |
7 |