St. Thomas Academy

DateResultOpponentLocationStatus
Thu Jan 14W 5-4@ HastingsHastings Civic Arena
Sat Jan 16W 7-0@ Holy FamilyVictoria Rec Center
Tue Jan 19W 7-5TartanSt. Thomas - Ice Arena
Sat Jan 23W 4-0HastingsSt. Thomas - Ice Arena
Tue Jan 26W 7-3@ SimleySimley - Vet's Arena (IGH)
Thu Jan 28W 11-0@ South St. PaulSSP - Doug Woog Arena
Fri Feb 5L 2-3@ EdinaBraemar Ice Arena
Sat Feb 6W 6-5@ Hill-MurrayAldrich Arena
Sat Feb 13T 3-3Holy FamilySt. Thomas - Ice Arena
Tue Feb 16T 1-1BlakeSt. Thomas Ice Arena
Thu Feb 18T 2-2MahtomediSt. Thomas - Ice Arena
Tue Feb 23W 9-1Henry SibleySt. Thomas - Ice Arena
Sat Feb 27W 7-1Duluth EastSaint Thomas Ice Arena, Mendota Heights Road, Mendota Heights, MN, USA
Tue Mar 2W 7-5Benilde-St. Margaret'sSt. Thomas Arena
Sat Mar 6L 2-3@ Eden PrairieEden Prairie Community
Tue Mar 9L 3-7Hill-MurraySt. Thomas - Ice Arena
Thu Mar 11L 2-5Eden PrairieSt. Thomas - Ice Arena
Mon Mar 15W 3-0@ MahtomediMahtomedi - St. Croix Rec Center
Fri Mar 19W 5-1Park of Cottage GroveSt. Thomas Ice Arena, Section 3AA Semifinal
Wed Mar 24W 6-1RosemountSt. Thomas Ice Arena, Section 3AA Championship
Wed Mar 31L 2-6@ Eden PrairieXcel Energy Center, Class AA Quarterfinals

NameGPGAPTSAVG PTS#
Jackson Hallum211724411.9515
Jared Wright211622381.8116
Max Nagel211714311.487
Tommy Cronin191018281.4714
Tyler Grahme211115261.249
Tanner Brouwer211310231.18
Brooks Bond2147110.5211
Austin Williams2110100.482
Tommy Deverell2146100.4810
Tristin Thilmany21990.434
Tommy Stattine211780.3812
Jack Strobel214480.3818
Johnny Johannson211670.333
Jordan Tacheny211340.196
Luke Candon201230.1519
Bobby Cunningham211120.117
Carsten Lardy11111
Mario Savino185
Sam Casey2113
Macalester Dose1820
Zach Howard1821
Nick Mork1636
Lucas Kickhofel1637
Finn O'Brien1638
Nick Stefan1639
Colin Dalseth1640
NameGPMINWL#
Matt Schoephoerster1463:00:0029
Carsten Lardy211018:13:001351
Quinn Eigner1417:0033
Enzo Moquist130:0034

Metro East Conference
TeamWLTPTSOverall
St. Thomas Academy8111713-5-3
Hill-Murray811618-3-0
Hastings841613-7-0
Tartan5511110-8-2001
Mahtomedi441912-8-2001
Simley46197-8-2002
South St. Paul2944-15-2000
Henry Sibley94-16-2000

Leagues
Section 3AA, MN Boys High School Hockey, Class AA, Metro East Conference
Seasons
2019-2020, 2020-2021
Home

Tweets

Recent Articles