Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato

LDC Schedule
DateResultOpponentLocationStatus
Sat Jan 16W 6-1WillmarLitchfield Arena
Tue Jan 19T 1-1@ Mound WestonkaMound - Thaler Hockey Arena
Thu Jan 21W 2-1@ New UlmSleepy Eye, MN, USA
Tue Jan 26W 6-5WaconiaLitchfield Civic Arena
Fri Jan 29W 8-2@ MarshallMarshall Red Baron Arena
Tue Feb 2T 3-3@ HutchinsonHutchinson High School
Sat Feb 6L 1-7DelanoLitchfield Civic Arena
Tue Feb 9L 1-5@ OronoOrono Ice Arena
Tue Feb 16L 4-5HutchinsonLitchfield Civic Arena
Sat Feb 20W 5-1@ Bloomington KennedyBloomington Ice Garden
Tue Feb 23L 2-5@ DelanoDelano Area Sports Arena, Tiger Drive, Delano, MN, USA
Fri Feb 26L 2-3@ Detroit LakesKent Freeman Arena
Sat Feb 27-Prairie CentreLitchfield High SchoolCancelled
Tue Mar 2L 0-4@ Holy FamilyVictoria Ice Arena
Thu Mar 4W 2-1New PragueLitchfield Civic Arena
Sat Mar 6W 10-0Redwood ValleyLitchfield Civic Arena
Mon Mar 8L 4-5@ WaconiaWaconia City Ice Arena
Thu Mar 11-Mound WestonkaLitchfield Civic ArenaCancelled
Thu Mar 11L 3-4OronoLitchfield Civic Arena
Sat Mar 13-River LakesLitchfield Civic Arena, North Gilman Avenue, Litchfield, MN, USACancelled
Thu Mar 18W 8-0LuverneLitchfield Civic Arena, Section 3A Quarterfinal
Sat Mar 20W 6-0New UlmLitchfield Civic Arena, Section 3A Semifinals
Wed Mar 24W 4-3@ HutchinsonBurich Arena, Section 3A Championship
Tue Mar 30L 1-8@ East Grand ForksXcel Energy Center, Class A Quarterfinals

LDC Stats
#NameGPGAPTSAVG PTS

Wright County Conference
TeamWLTPTSOverall
Holy Family72611-5-2001
Orono1032011-8-2000
Delano7411714-7-1
Hutchinson7421612-7-2002
Mound Westonka561117-9-2002
New Prague3863-16-2000
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato272610-9-2002
Waconia21143-13-2000

Senior goalie @darbyhalonen for @ldc.hockey with some nice saves in his final high school game. ๐Ÿค› ...

492 0

@jaxon_gustafson7 with the OT game winning goal for Litchfield Dassel Cokato last night. Video provided by @livebarnsports ...

256 1

Section 3A championship game between Hutch ๐Ÿ… and @ldc.hockey ๐Ÿ‰. The play that propelled Hutch to the โŒ

#breakaway
...

219 3
PosTeamGPWLTPTS
1Orono25213143
2Hermantown25183440
3Roch Century25194240
4Delano25196038
5Owatonna25196038
6Faribault25167234
7Hutchinson25168133
8Northfield251510030
9Mankato West251410129
10Mound Westonka251311127
11Winona251212125
12Holy Family251213024
13Mankato East251113123
14LDC251014121
15Albert Lea25914220
16Roch Mayo25915119
17Waconia25817016
18New Prague25616315
19Rochester JM25520010
20Austin2412302
21Alexandria00000
22Andover00000
23Anoka00000
24Apple Valley00000
25Armstrong Cooper00000
26Bagley/Fosston00000
27Becker/Big Lake00000
28Bemidji00000
29Benilde St. M00000
30Blaine00000
31Blake00000
32Bloomington Jefferson00000
33Bloomington Kennedy00000
34Brainerd00000
35Breck00000
36Breckendridge00000
37Buffalo00000
38Burnsville00000
39Cambridge00000
40Centennial00000
41Champlin Park00000
42Chanhassen00000
43Chaska00000
44Chisago Lakes00000
45Cloquet EC00000
46Coon Rapids00000
47Cretin-Durham Hall00000
48Crookston00000
49Detroit Lakes00000
50Dodge County00000
51Duluth East00000
52Duluth Marshall00000
53Eagan00000
54East Grand Forks00000
55East Ridge00000
56Eastview00000
57Eden Prairie00000
58Edina00000
59Elk River00000
60Ely/NE Range00000
61Eveleth Gilbert00000
62Fairmont00000
63Farmington00000
64Fergus Falls00000
65Forest Lake00000
66Gentry Academy00000
67Grand Rapids00000
68Greenway00000
69Hastings00000
70Henry Sibley00000
71Hibbing Chisholm00000
72Hill Murray00000
73Holy Angels00000
74Hopkins00000
75Intl Falls00000
76Irondale00000
77La Crescent00000
78Lake of the Woods00000
79Lakeville N00000
80Lakeville S00000
81Little Falls00000
82Luverne00000
83Mahtomedi00000
84Maple Grove00000
85Marshall00000
86Minneapolis00000
87Minnehaha Academy00000
88Minnesota River00000
89Minnetonka00000
90Monticello00000
91Moorhead00000
92Moose Lake00000
93Mora/Milaca00000
94Morris Benson00000
95Mounds View00000
96New Ulm00000
97North Branch00000
98North Shore00000
99Northern Lakes00000
100Osseo00000
101Park Rapids00000
102Park of Cottage Grove00000
103Pine City00000
104Prairie Centre00000
105Princeton00000
106Prior Lake00000
107Proctor00000
108Providence00000
109Red Lake Falls00000
110Red Wing00000
111Redwood Valley00000
112River Lakes00000
113Roch Lourdes00000
114Rogers00000
115Roseau00000
116Rosemount00000
117Roseville00000
118SC Cathedral00000
119SC Tech-Apollo00000
120SP Academy00000
121SP Highland Park00000
122SP Johnson00000
123STMA00000
124Sartell St. Stephen00000
125Sauk Rapids-Rice00000
126Shakopee00000
127Simley00000
128South St. Paul00000
129Spring Lake Park00000
130St. Francis00000
131St. Louis Park00000
132St. Thomas Academy00000
133Stillwater00000
134Tartan00000
135Thief River Falls00000
136Totino Grace00000
137Virginia/MIB00000
138Wadena-Deer Creek00000
139Warroad00000
140Waseca00000
141Wayzata00000
142White Bear Lake00000
143Willmar00000
144Windom00000
145Woodbury00000
146Worthington00000

Coach Brice Berggren

Current Team
LDC
Leagues
Section 3A, MN Boys High School Hockey, Class A, Wright Country Conference
Seasons
2019-2020, 2020-2021

Tweets

Recent Articles