Standings

*Team links coming soon.

CLASS A STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Albert Lea914220
Alexandria178034
Armstrong/Cooper1311127
Austin12302
Bagley/Fosston517010
Becker/Big Lake32206
Bloomington Kennedy718014
Breck1310127
Breckenridge/Wahpeton1410028
Cambridge-Isanti520010
Chisago Lakes1312026
Crookston42108
Delano196038
Detroit Lakes149230
Dodge County205040
Duluth Denfeld195139
East Grand Forks184238
Ely31506
Eveleth-Gilbert169032
Fairmont519010
Faribault167234
Fergus Falls1113123
Gentry Academy214042
Greenway1212125
Henry Sibley518212
Hermantown183440
Hibbing/Chisholm42108
Hutchinson168133
International Falls1311127
Kittson Central177034
La Crescent-Hokah41519
Lake of the Woods619012
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1014121
Little Falls186136
Luverne1510030
Mahtomedi178034
Mankato East/Loyola1113123
Mankato West1410129
Marshall169032
Minneapolis914220
Minnesota River1410028
Monticello177135
Moose Lake Area618012
Mora/Milaca1510030
Morris/Benson195038
Mound Westonka1311127
New Ulm186137
North Branch178034
North Shore817016
Northern Lakes1410129
Orono213143
Park Rapids42008
Pine City Area196038
Prairie Centre915119
Princeton1212125
Proctor1015020
Providence Academy915119
Red Lake Falls178034
Red Wing718014
Redwood Valley32106
River Lakes1410129
Rochester Lourdes02500
Sartell-St. Stephen618113
Sauk Rapids-Rice718014
Simley1213024
South St. Paul1011424
Southwest Christian/Richfield1211226
St. Cloud159131
St. Francis159131
St. Paul Academy1212125
St. Paul Highland Park817016
St. Paul Johnson196038
Tartan1411028
Thief River Falls1410129
Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl716216
Waconia817016
Wadena-Deer Creek816117
Warroad232046
Waseca178034
Willmar22215
Windom814117
Winona1212125
Worthington42008

Back to top

CLASS AA STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Academy of Holy Angels178034
Andover213143
Anoka618113
Apple Valley717115
Bemidji32117
Benilde-St. Margaret's167234
Blaine178034
Blake196038
Bloomington Jefferson916018
Brainerd1012323
Buffalo919018
Burnsville158232
Centennial1312026
Champlin Park169032
Chanhassen718014
Chaska149230
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton1211125
Coon Rapids22304
Cretin-Derham Hall195139
Duluth East1012222
Duluth Marshall32206
Eagan169032
East Ridge1311127
Eastview1311127
Eden Prairie195139
Edina129428
Elk River/Zimmerman1015020
Farmington617214
Forest Lake139329
Grand Rapids177135
Hastings175034
Hill-Murray166335
Holy Family1213024
Hopkins715317
Irondale718014
Lakeville North177135
Lakeville South187036
Maple Grove178034
Minnehaha Academy42108
Minnetonka1212125
Moorhead185137
Mounds View1015020
New Prague616315
Northfield1510030
Osseo1114022
Owatonna196038
Park of Cottage Grove914220
Prior Lake175337
Rochester Century194240
Rochester John Marshall520010
Rochester Mayo915119
Rogers1211226
Roseau168133
Rosemount196038
Roseville916018
Shakopee618113
Spring Lake Park619012
St. Cloud Cathedral203141
St. Louis Park169032
St. Michael Albertville1210327
St. Thomas Academy158232
Stillwater186137
Totino-Grace815218
Wayzata149230
White Bear Lake168133
Woodbury618113

Back to top

*Team links coming soon.

SECTION 1A STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Albert Lea914220
Austin12302
Dodge County205040
Faribault167234
La Crescent-Hokah415109
Mankato East/Loyola1113123
Mankato West1410129
Minnesota River1410028
Rochester Lourdes02500
Waseca178034
Winona1212125

 

SECTION 2A STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Armstrong/Cooper1311127
Bloomington Kennedy718014
Breck1310127
Delano196038
Minneapolis914220
Mound Westonka1311127
Orono213143
Providence Academy915119
Southwest Christian/Richfield1211226
Waconia817016

Back to top

SECTION 3A STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Fairmont519010
Hutchinson168133
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1014121
Luverne1510030
Marshall169032
New Ulm186137
Redwood Valley32106
Willmar22215
Windom814117
Worthington42008

 

SECTION 4A STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Gentry Academy214042
Henry Sibley518212
Mahtomedi178034
Red Wing718014
Simley1213024
South St. Paul1011424
St. Paul Academy1212125
St. Paul Highland Park817016
St. Paul Johnson196038
Tartan1411028

Back to top

SECTION 5A STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Becker/Big Lake32206
Cambridge-Isanti520010
Chisago Lakes1312026
Monticello177135
Moose Lake Area618012
Mora/Milaca1510030
North Branch178034
Northern Lakes1410129
Pine City Area196038
Princeton1212125
Sauk Rapids-Rice718014
St. Francis159131

 

SECTION 6A STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Alexandria178034
Breckenridge/Wahpeton1410028
Fergus Falls1113123
Little Falls186136
Morris/Benson195038
Prairie Centre915119
River Lakes1410129
Sartell-St. Stephen618113
St. Cloud159131
Wadena-Deer Creek816117

Back to top

SECTION 7A STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Duluth Denfeld195139
Ely31506
Eveleth-Gilbert169032
Greenway1212125
Hermantown183440
Hibbing/Chisholm42108
International Falls1311127
North Shore817016
Proctor1015020
Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl716216

 

SECTION 8A STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Bagley/Fosston517010
Crookston42108
Detroit Lakes149230
East Grand Forks184238
Kittson Central177034
Lake of the Woods619012
Park Rapids42008
Red Lake Falls178034
Thief River Falls1410129
Warroad232046

Back to top

SECTION 1AA STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Farmington617214
Hastings175034
Lakeville North177135
Lakeville South187036
Northfield1510030
Owatonna196038
Rochester Century194240
Rochester John Marshall520010
Rochester Mayo915119

 

SECTION 2AA STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Chanhassen718014
Chaska149230
Eden Prairie195139
Holy Family1213024
Minnetonka1212125
New Prague616315
Prior Lake175337
Shakopee618113

Back to top

SECTION 3AA STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Apple Valley717115
Bloomington Jefferson916018
Burnsville158232
Eagan169032
Eastview1311127
Park of Cottage Grove914220
Rosemount196038
St. Thomas Academy158232

 

SECTION 4AA STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
East Ridge1311127
Hill-Murray166335
Irondale718014
Minnehaha Academy42108
Mounds View1015020
Roseville916018
Stillwater186137
White Bear Lake168133
Woodbury618113

Back to top

SECTION 5AA STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Blaine178034
Centennial1312026
Champlin Park169032
Coon Rapids22304
Maple Grove178034
Osseo1114022
Spring Lake Park619012
Totino-Grace815218

 

SECTION 6AA STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Academy of Holy Angels178034
Benilde-St. Margaret's167234
Blake196038
Cretin-Derham Hall195139
Edina129428
Hopkins715317
St. Louis Park169032
Wayzata149230

Back to top

SECTION 7AA STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Andover213143
Anoka618113
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton1211125
Duluth East1012222
Duluth Marshall32206
Elk River/Zimmerman1015020
Forest Lake139329
Grand Rapids177135

 

SECTION 8AA STANDINGS 2019-2020
NAMEWLTPTS
Bemidji32117
Brainerd1012323
Buffalo919018
Moorhead185137
Rogers1211226
Roseau168133
St. Cloud Cathedral203141
St. Michael Albertville1210327

Back to top

*Gray columns on left are conference record. Right columns are overall. Team links coming soon.

BIG NINE
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Rochester Century140044194240
Owatonna132040196038
Northfield1330361510030
Mankato West951291410129
Faribault95226167234
Mankato East/Loyola760241113123
Rochester Mayo79020915119
Albert Lea77220914220
Winona4101111212125
Red Wing311010718014
Rochester John Marshall21404520010
Austin0160012302

Back to top

BIG SOUTH
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Fairmont21404519010
Luverne1060201510030
Marshall124024169032
Minnesota River1240241410028
New Ulm151030186137
Redwood Valley2140432106
Waseca97018178034
Windom79014814117
Worthington3130642008

 

CENTRAL LAKES
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Alexandria103022178034
Brainerd711211012323
Fergus Falls570101113123
River Lakes760141410129
Sartell-St. Stephen3908618113
Sauk Rapids-Rice3708718014
St. Cloud91125159131
Willmar0100022215

Back to top

GRANITE RIDGE
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Little Falls0100186136
St. Cloud Cathedral1002203141

 

IMAC
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Blake50016196038
Breck520121310127
Minnehaha Academy240442108
Providence Academy1513915119
St. Paul Academy24151212125

Back to top

INDEPENDENTS
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Breckenridge/Wahpeton00001410028
Dodge County2004205040
Duluth East01001012222
Ely000031506
Gentry Academy1102214042
Grand Rapids1002177135
Holy Angels2004178034
La Crescent-Hokah000041519
Minneapolis2215914220
Rochester Lourdes030002500
Southwest Christian/Richfield12131211226
St. Paul Johnson2204196038

 

IRON RANGE
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Eveleth-Gilbert82016169032
Greenway810181212125
Hibbing/Chisholm370642108
International Falls541111311127
North Shore0800817016
Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl3517716216

Back to top

LAKE
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Buffalo11002919018
Eden Prairie82016195139
Edina43311129428
Hopkins0200715317
Minnetonka631131212125
STMA551111210327
Wayzata54111149230

 

LAKE SUPERIOR
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton31061211125
Duluth Denfeld2204195139
Duluth Marshall130232206
Hermantown4008183440
Proctor04001015020

Back to top

MARIUCCI
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Bemidji1100432117
Crookston080042108
East Grand Forks83016184238
Moorhead42018185137
Roseau74016168133
Thief River Falls550101410129
Warroad92020232046

 

METRO EAST
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Hastings82119175034
Henry Sibley01011518212
Hill-Murray71125166335
Mahtomedi73020178034
Simley47081213024
South St. Paul37281011424
St. Thomas Academy53119158232
Tartan560121411028

Back to top

METRO WEST
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Benilde-St. Margaret's61018167234
Bloomington Jefferson45010916018
Bloomington Kennedy1702718014
Chanhassen1802718014
Chaska82016149230
St. Louis Park63012169032

 

MID-STATE
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Detroit Lakes71014149230
Northern Lakes521111410129
Park Rapids170242008
Prairie Centre4408915119
Wadena-Deer Creek2515816117

Back to top

MISSISSIPPI 8
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Becker/Big Lake0110032206
Cambridge-Isanti21004520010
Chisago Lakes660121312026
Monticello110022177135
North Branch84016178034
Princeton750141212125
St. Francis75014159131

 

NORTHWEST
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Andover110123213143
Anoka3906618113
Armstrong/Cooper651131311127
Blaine111022178034
Centennial840161312026
Champlin Park57010169032
Coon Rapids0120022304
Elk River/Zimmerman750141015020
Maple Grove102020178034
Osseo39061114022
Rogers561111211226
Spring Lake Park11102619012
Totino-Grace65113815218

Back to top

NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Andover110123213143
Anoka3906618113
Armstrong/Cooper651131311127
Blaine111022178034
Centennial840161312026
Champlin Park57010169032
Coon Rapids0120022304
Elk River/Zimmerman750141015020
Maple Grove102020178034
Osseo39061114022
Rogers561111211226
Spring Lake Park11102619012
Totino-Grace65113815218

 

SOUTH SUBURBAN
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Apple Valley1904717115
Burnsville106222158232
Eagan89018169032
Eastview791171311127
Farmington31319617214
Lakeville North115125177135
Lakeville South134028187036
Prior Lake114226175337
Rosemount125026196038
Shakopee21415618113

Back to top

SOUTHWEST
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Morris/Benson0000195038

 

SUBURBAN EAST
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Cretin-Derham Hall162032195139
East Ridge981191311127
Forest Lake96321139329
Irondale513010718014
Mounds View7110141015020
Park of Cottage Grove611113914220
Roseville31506916018
Stillwater143129186137
White Bear Lake135026168133
Woodbury513010618113

Back to top

TWO RIVERS
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Moose Lake Area0600618012
Mora/Milaca33061510030
Pine City Area60012196038
St. Paul Highland Park3306817016

 

WRIGHT COUNTY
TeamWLTPTSWLTPTS
Delano112022196038
Holy Family610241213024
Hutchinson66113168133
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato111021014121
Mound Westonka580101311127
New Prague47111616315
Orono121026213143
Waconia21104817016

Back to top