Standings

Big Nine Conference
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Mankato East/LoyolaMankato East/Loyola1012014-5-0
NorthfieldNorthfield921812-6-2001
Mankato WestMankato West8111713-5-2
OwatonnaOwatonna8111713-5-1
Rochester MayoRochester Mayo6311312-4-2001
Albert LeaAlbert Lea56109-10-2000
FaribaultFaribault45199-7-2002
Rochester CenturyRochester Century4785-14-2000
Red WingRed Wing37174-13-2001
WinonaWinona28156-12-2001
Rochester John MarshallRochester John Marshall1821-13-2000
AustinAustin110-16-0
BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
New UlmNew Ulm153016-4-0
WindomWindom1132212-7-2000
WasecaWaseca1052011-9-2000
Minnesota RiverMinnesota River84169-5-2000
Redwood ValleyRedwood Valley88168-11-2000
LuverneLuverne79148-12-2000
MarshallMarshall510105-14-2000
WorthingtonWorthington31364-16-2000
FairmontFairmont150-18-0
CENTRAL LAKES CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Fergus FallsFergus Falls911815-4-0
St. CloudSt. Cloud621139-5-2001
AlexandriaAlexandria65129-10-2001
Sartell-St. StephenSartell-St. Stephen661211-8-2000
BrainerdBrainerd541116-12-2001
Sauk Rapids-RiceSauk Rapids-Rice24156-8-2002
River LakesRiver Lakes25154-7-2002
WillmarWillmar93-17-2000
GRANITE RIDGE CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Little FallsLittle Falls1214-5-1
St. Cloud CathedralSt. Cloud Cathedral18-10-2000
INDEPENDENT METRO CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
BreckBreck511015-6-0
BlakeBlake31610-7-2001
Providence AcademyProvidence Academy3269-5-2000
St. Paul AcademySt. Paul Academy2343-13-2000
Minnehaha AcademyMinnehaha Academy61-17-2001
INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Rochester LourdesRochester Lourdes42811-6-2001
Gentry AcademyGentry Academy3619-0-0
Holy AngelsAcademy of Holy Angels32612-7-2000
Dodge CountyDodge County2419-4-1
MinneapolisMinneapolis2248-5-2000
Southwest Christian/RichfieldSouthwest Christian/Richfield22411-6-2000
St. Paul JohnsonSt. Paul Johnson2348-10-2000
Duluth EastDuluth East6-8-2002
ElyEly0-12-0
St. Paul Highland ParkSt. Paul Highland Park34-10-2000
La Crescent-HokahLa Crescent-Hokah46-14-2000
IRON RANGE CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Hibbing/ChisholmHibbing/Chisholm7211511-7-2001
Virginia/Mountain Iron-BuhlVirginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl7211510-9-2001
Eveleth-GilbertEveleth-Gilbert523138-6-2004
GreenwayGreenway542127-9-2003
International FallsInternational Falls28157-12-2001
North ShoreNorth Shore1926-12-2000
LAKE CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Eden PrairieEden Prairie8121821-1-2
WayzataWayzata7311514-6-2
EdinaEdina6511310-8-2002
MinnetonkaMinnetonka5321212-7-2002
STMASt. Michael-Albertville3767-12-2000
BuffaloBuffalo11024-15-2000
HopkinsHopkins17-11-2000
LAKE SUPERIOR CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
HermantownHermantown711419-2-0
Grand RapidsGrand Rapids511015-2-1
Cloquet-Esko-CarltonCloquet-Esko-Carlton45811-8-2001
Duluth DenfeldDuluth Denfeld34610-6-2001
Duluth MarshallDuluth Marshall15136-9-2003
ProctorProctor4113-16-2001
MARIUCCI CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
RoseauRoseau741414-7-0
WarroadWarroad6211313-5-2
East Grand ForksEast Grand Forks641214-9-0
MoorheadMoorhead411913-8-1
Thief River FallsThief River Falls3669-9-2001
BemidjiBemidji1528-11-2000
CrookstonCrookston52-11-2000
METRO EAST CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
St. Thomas AcademySt. Thomas Academy8111713-5-3
Hill-MurrayHill-Murray811618-3-0
HastingsHastings841613-7-0
TartanTartan5511110-8-2001
MahtomediMahtomedi441912-8-2001
SimleySimley46197-8-2002
South St. PaulSouth St. Paul2944-15-2000
Henry SibleyHenry Sibley94-16-2000
METRO WEST CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Benilde-St. Margaret'sBenilde-St. Margaret's82015-6-0
St. Louis ParkSt. Louis Park72149-5-2001
ChaskaChaska641210-9-2000
Bloomington JeffersonBloomington Jefferson3668-10-2000
ChanhassenChanhassen3668-11-2000
Bloomington KennedyBloomington Kennedy93-15-2000
MID STATE CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Northern LakesNorthern Lakes91818-4-0
Detroit LakesDetroit Lakes62129-8-2000
Park RapidsPark Rapids4685-13-2000
Wadena-Deer CreekWadena-Deer Creek3664-13-2001
Prairie CentrePrairie Centre2642-13-2001
Breckenridge/WahpetonBreckenridge/Wahpeton1521-14-2000
MISSISSPI 8 CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
MonticelloMonticello9211912-7-2001
Chisago LakesChisago Lakes9311912-7-2001
Cambridge-IsantiCambridge-Isanti861611-7-2001
St. FrancisSt. Francis771410-10-2000
Pine City AreaPine City Area771411-10-2000
North BranchNorth Branch661136-9-2001
PrincetonPrinceton4986-11-2000
Becker/Big LakeBecker/Big Lake111133-15-2001
NORTHWEST CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Kittson CentralKittson Central61212-4-2001
Red Lake FallsRed Lake Falls42814-6-0
Lake of the WoodsLake of the Woods2443-10-2000
Bagley/FosstonBagley/Fosston68-11-2001
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Maple GroveMaple Grove163221-2-0
AndoverAndover15213118-3-1
CentennialCentennial13412715-5-1
RogersRogers1252414-6-0
Totino-GraceTotino-Grace9611910-8-2001
BlaineBlaine991810-10-2000
Champlin ParkChamplin Park7101157-11-2001
Elk River/ZimmermanElk River/Zimmerman711148-12-2000
OsseoOsseo6111136-12-2001
Armstrong/CooperRobbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper611127-12-2000
Spring Lake ParkSpring Lake Park612126-13-2000
AnokaAnoka314173-15-2001
Coon RapidsCoon Rapids140-16-0
SOUTHWEST SUBUBAN CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Lakeville SouthLakeville South1423020-1-2
RosemountRosemount14312916-4-1
Prior LakePrior Lake13222814-3-2
ShakopeeShakopee953219-6-2003
Lakeville NorthLakeville North9622012-7-2002
BurnsvilleBurnsville810169-11-2000
EastviewEastview512105-14-2000
FarmingtonFarmington313173-14-2001
Apple ValleyApple Valley213152-13-2001
EaganEagan11421-15-2000
SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Morris/BensonMorris/Benson Area13-5-0
SUBURBAN EAST CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Cretin-Derham HallCretin-Derham Hall1713418-2-0
White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake14312916-4-1
StillwaterStillwater11612312-7-2001
Forest LakeForest Lake10622210-7-2002
Mounds ViewMounds View9811910-9-2001
East RidgeEast Ridge711147-12-2000
Park of Cottage GrovePark of Cottage Grove711148-12-2000
RosevilleRoseville711147-12-2000
WoodburyWoodbury4122104-13-2002
IrondaleIrondale17111-18-2001
TWO RIVERS CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Mora/MilacaMora/Milaca247-8-2000
Moose Lake AreaMoose Lake Area22-14-2000
WRIGHT COUNTY CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Holy FamilyHoly Family72611-5-2001
OronoOrono1032011-8-2000
DelanoDelano7411714-7-1
HutchinsonHutchinson7421612-7-2002
Mound WestonkaMound Westonka561117-9-2002
New PragueNew Prague3863-16-2000
Litchfield/Dassel-CokatoLitchfield/Dassel-Cokato272610-9-2002
WaconiaWaconia21143-13-2000
Recent Articles