Rochester Lourdes Eagles Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Joe Knoepke

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Jeff True, Joe Dragich, Jim Renn, Pete Spratte
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

8-19-0

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

A – 1

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Rochester Lourdes EaglesBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 25 L Tartan Rochester Graham Arena 3 8
NOV 28 W OT New Ulm Rochester Graham Arena 2 1
NOV 30 W Mounds View Vadnais Sports Center 4 2
DEC 02 W Red Wing Prairie Island Arena 6 3
DEC 05 L Mound Westonka Rochester Graham Arena 2 3
DEC 08 L St. Cloud Cathedral St. Cloud MAC Arena 0 8
DEC 11 L Austin Riverside Arena 2 3
DEC 16 W Hopkins Rochester Graham Arena 8 5
DEC 21 L New Prague New Prague Community Center 2 7
DEC 27 L Fargo South/Shanley (ND) Kiwanis Festival Blue Rochester Graham Arena 0 4
DEC 28 L Verona (WI) Kiwanis Festival Blue Rochester Graham Arena 1 3
DEC 29 L Albert Lea Kiwanis Festival Blue Rochester Graham Arena 2 3
JAN 13 W St. Paul Academy Rochester Graham Arena 6 5
JAN 16 L Chaska Chaska Community Center 1 6
JAN 20 L Benilde-St. Margaret’s St. Louis Park Recreation Center 2 10
JAN 26 L Minnehaha Academy Rochester Graham Arena 3 4
JAN 27 L Hutchinson Rochester Graham Arena 1 7
JAN 30 W Mankato West All Seasons Arena 3 1
FEB 01 L Farmington Rochester Graham Arena 5 8
FEB 03 L Eau Claire Memorial (WI) Rochester Graham Arena 1 6
FEB 08 L OT Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Ice Garden 2 3
FEB 10 L Academy of Holy Angels Al Payne Memorial Arena (Richfield) 2 8
FEB 13 L Blake School Blake School Arena 0 5
FEB 16 L Albert Lea Rochester Graham Arena 1 2
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 22 W Mankato West All Seasons Arena 3 1
FEB 24 W OT Albert Lea Rochester Recreation Center 3 2
FEB 28 L Mankato East Rochester Recreation Center 1 6



Recent Articles
Podcast
FTP

Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson joins the FTP Podcast

In this episode we are joined by Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson.  Buffalo recently moved into the Lake Conference and play teams like Edina, Minnetonka, Wayzata, Eden Prairie, St Michael, Hopkins.  This will be a meat grinder  of a schedule for his young team.  Give a listen, leave a review and hope you enjoy!

Full Article »
RSS
Follow by Email
Instagram
Scroll to Top