River Lakes Stars Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Jack Freeman

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Zach Johnson, John Pulsifer, Aaron Stellmach
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

13-14-0

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

A – 6

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

River Lakes StarsBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 30 L St. Cloud Tech/Apollo National Hockey Center, SCSU 0 6
DEC 01 W Prairie Centre Area Sauk Centre Civic Arena 6 1
DEC 05 L Sartell-St. Stephen Bernick’s Arena 1 6
DEC 07 L OT Alexandria Runestone Community Center 2 3
DEC 12 L Hutchinson River Lakes Civic Arena 1 5
DEC 14 W Fergus Falls River Lakes Civic Arena 3 2
DEC 19 W Willmar River Lakes Civic Arena 3 1
DEC 21 W Sauk Rapids-Rice River Lakes Civic Arena 5 1
DEC 28 L St. Cloud Cathedral Granite City Showcase St. Cloud MAC Arena 2 6
DEC 29 L St. Francis Granite City Showcase St. Cloud MAC Arena 0 8
DEC 30 L Monticello Granite City Showcase St. Cloud MAC Arena 1 3
JAN 02 W Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato Litchfield Civic Arena 4 2
JAN 06 W Little Falls Exchange Arena 2 1
JAN 09 W Breckenridge/Wahpeton Koronis Civic Arena 10 0
JAN 11 L St. Cloud Tech/Apollo Koronis Civic Arena 0 6
JAN 18 L Sartell-St. Stephen Koronis Civic Arena 2 3
JAN 19 W OT Park Rapids Ted O Johnson Arena 1 0
JAN 20 W Northern Lakes Hallett Community Center 4 0
JAN 23 L Alexandria Koronis Civic Arena 3 5
JAN 25 L Fergus Falls Fergus Falls Community Arena 1 4
JAN 27 L Minneapolis Parade Ice Garden 0 6
FEB 01 W Willmar Willmar Civic Center 7 0
FEB 03 W Detroit Lakes Freeman Sports Arena 4 1
FEB 05 W Sauk Rapids-Rice Sports Arena East 7 3
FEB 08 L Brainerd Koronis Civic Arena 0 8
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 20 W Little Falls Exchange Arena 3 2
FEB 24 L St. Cloud Cathedral St. Cloud MAC Arena 1 9



Recent Articles
Podcast
FTP

Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson joins the FTP Podcast

In this episode we are joined by Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson.  Buffalo recently moved into the Lake Conference and play teams like Edina, Minnetonka, Wayzata, Eden Prairie, St Michael, Hopkins.  This will be a meat grinder  of a schedule for his young team.  Give a listen, leave a review and hope you enjoy!

Full Article »
RSS
Follow by Email
Instagram
Scroll to Top