mmi
GILRS COLLEGE COMMITS 2020-2021
Name High School Team Year Pos. College
Ella Anick Proctor/Hermantown Senior D Bemidji State
Hanna Baskin Minnetonka Senior D Minnesota Duluth
Julia Blum Blake Junior D Brown
Jessica Boland Northfield Senior F Minnesota State
Sami Bowlby Burnsville Junior F Quinnipiac
Gretchen Branton Wayzata Senior F Clarkson
Erin Brousseau Hopkins/Park Senior F Syracuse
Dani Brunette Chisago Lakes Junior F Minnesota Duluth
Danielle Burgen Chisago Lakes Junior F Minnesota State
Avery Chesek Eastview Junior F Yale
Hannah Chorske Edina Senior F Harvard
Maddy Christian Elk River/Zimmerman Junior F Penn State
Maddy Clough Andover Senior D St. Thomas
Emma Conner Edina Senior F Minnesota
Uma Corniea Edina Sophomore G Princeton
Kayley Crawford Minnetonka Senior F Harvard
Makenna Deering South St. Paul Senior D Bemidji State
Brynn Dulac Minnetonka Senior G Cornell
Claire Enright Lakeville South Junior F Minnesota
Kaylee Eykyn Mankato East Senior F Saint Michael's
Halle Fields Andover Senior D Sacred Heart
Chloe Finnerty North Wright County Junior D Minnesota Duluth
Allie Franco Hill-Murray Junior F Minnesota
Maren Friday Duluth Marshall Senior D Union
Brenna Fuhrman Farmington Senior D Minnesota Duluth
Maddie Geer Gentry Academy Junior D Cornell
Elisabeth Gerebi Chaska/Chanhassen Junior F Brown
Rachel Golnitz Forest Lake Senior D Colgate
Olivia Grabianowski Shakopee Junior F Lindenwood
Carly Greene Benilde-St. Margaret's Senior G Sacred Heart
Rory Guilday Minnetonka Senior D Cornell
Olivia Haag Benilde-St. Margaret's Senior F Boston University
Abby Hancock Benilde-St. Margaret's Senior D Brown
Maggie Hanzel Rochester Lourdes Senior D Boston University
Kate Helgeson Roseau Senior F Quinnipiac
Sophie Helgeson Roseau Senior D RPI
Peyton Hemp Andover Senior F Minnesota
Genevieve Hendrickson Warroad Senior F Franklin Pierce
Lily Hendrikson Edina Senior D Providence
Audrey Jackson Gentry Academy Senior F Saint Anselm
Meredith Jensen Lakeville North Junior D Dartmouth
Vivian Jungels Edina Junior D Minnesota
Madelynn Jurgensen Andover Senior F St. Thomas
Madison Kaiser Holy Family Junior F Minnesota
Kristin Kauffman Hill-Murray Junior F Merrimack
Mikayla Kelley Eastview Senior F Franklin Pierce
Maeve Kelly Holy Family Junior D Ohio State
Elly Klepinger Breck Sophomore D Minnesota
Gabby Krause Andover Senior F Minnesota Duluth
Jane Kuehl Edina Junior F Princeton
Grace Kuipers Eden Prairie Senior F Princeton
Jenna Lawry Chisago Lakes Senior F Minnesota Duluth
Berit Lindborg Edina Junior F Ohio State
Ava Lindsay Breck Sophomore F Minnesota
Sadie Lindsay Breck Senior F Minnesota
Sloane Matthews Wayzata Junior F Clarkson
Haley Maxwell Edina Junior D Ohio State
Sophie Melsness Benilde-St. Margaret's Junior F Merrimack
Shae Messner Holy Family Junior F Vermont
Maddie Morgan Holy Family Junior D Brown
MacKenzie Moss Holy Family Junior F Saint Anselm
Marki Oberg Alexandria Senior F St. Thomas
Taylor Otremba Lakeville South Junior F Minnesota State
Emma Peschel Benilde-St. Margaret's Junior D Ohio State
Brooke Pioske Mound Westonka Senior D Vermont
Anna Podein Benilde-St. Margaret's Senior D Vermont
Lilie Ramirez South St. Paul Junior D Minnesota State
Katelyn Roberts Chaska/Chanhassen Junior F Penn State
Kylie Roberts Edina Senior F Boston University
Kianna Roeske River Lakes Junior D Minnesota State
Angelina Ruiz Gentry Academy Senior F Saint Michael's
Jayden Seifert Farmington Senior D Minnesota State
Hannah Skavnak Andover Senior G Minnesota State
Lauren Stenslie Maple Grove Senior F St. Thomas
Julia Stevens Minneapolis Senior D Franklin Pierce
Tristana Tatur Maple Grove Senior F Quinnipiac
Tyra Turner Andover Senior F Saint Anselm
Whitney Tuttle Rosemount Junior F Minnesota State
Claire Vekich Grand Rapids/Greenway Senior F Bemidji State
Rilee Winters Chisago Lakes Junior D Minnesota
Emily Zumwinkle Breck Senior D Minnesota
Name | High School Team | Year | Pos. | College |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ella Anick | Proctor/Hermantown | Senior | D | Bemidji State |
Hanna Baskin | Minnetonka | Senior | D | Minnesota Duluth |
Julia Blum | Blake | Junior | D | Brown |
Jessica Boland | Northfield | Senior | F | Minnesota State |
Sami Bowlby | Burnsville | Junior | F | Quinnipiac |
Gretchen Branton | Wayzata | Senior | F | Clarkson |
Erin Brousseau | Hopkins/Park | Senior | F | Syracuse |
Dani Brunette | Chisago Lakes | Junior | F | Minnesota Duluth |
Danielle Burgen | Chisago Lakes | Junior | F | Minnesota State |
Avery Chesek | Eastview | Junior | F | Yale |
Hannah Chorske | Edina | Senior | F | Harvard |
Maddy Christian | Elk River/Zimmerman | Junior | F | Penn State |
Maddy Clough | Andover | Senior | D | St. Thomas |
Emma Conner | Edina | Senior | F | Minnesota |
Uma Corniea | Edina | Sophomore | G | Princeton |
Kayley Crawford | Minnetonka | Senior | F | Harvard |
Makenna Deering | South St. Paul | Senior | D | Bemidji State |
Brynn Dulac | Minnetonka | Senior | G | Cornell |
Claire Enright | Lakeville South | Junior | F | Minnesota |
Kaylee Eykyn | Mankato East | Senior | F | Saint Michael's |
Halle Fields | Andover | Senior | D | Sacred Heart |
Chloe Finnerty | North Wright County | Junior | D | Minnesota Duluth |
Allie Franco | Hill-Murray | Junior | F | Minnesota |
Maren Friday | Duluth Marshall | Senior | D | Union |
Brenna Fuhrman | Farmington | Senior | D | Minnesota Duluth |
Maddie Geer | Gentry Academy | Junior | D | Cornell |
Elisabeth Gerebi | Chaska/Chanhassen | Junior | F | Brown |
Rachel Golnitz | Forest Lake | Senior | D | Colgate |
Olivia Grabianowski | Shakopee | Junior | F | Lindenwood |
Carly Greene | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Senior | G | Sacred Heart |
Rory Guilday | Minnetonka | Senior | D | Cornell |
Olivia Haag | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Senior | F | Boston University |
Abby Hancock | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Senior | D | Brown |
Maggie Hanzel | Rochester Lourdes | Senior | D | Boston University |
Kate Helgeson | Roseau | Senior | F | Quinnipiac |
Sophie Helgeson | Roseau | Senior | D | RPI |
Peyton Hemp | Andover | Senior | F | Minnesota |
Genevieve Hendrickson | Warroad | Senior | F | Franklin Pierce |
Lily Hendrikson | Edina | Senior | D | Providence |
Audrey Jackson | Gentry Academy | Senior | F | Saint Anselm |
Meredith Jensen | Lakeville North | Junior | D | Dartmouth |
Vivian Jungels | Edina | Junior | D | Minnesota |
Madelynn Jurgensen | Andover | Senior | F | St. Thomas |
Madison Kaiser | Holy Family | Junior | F | Minnesota |
Kristin Kauffman | Hill-Murray | Junior | F | Merrimack |
Mikayla Kelley | Eastview | Senior | F | Franklin Pierce |
Maeve Kelly | Holy Family | Junior | D | Ohio State |
Elly Klepinger | Breck | Sophomore | D | Minnesota |
Gabby Krause | Andover | Senior | F | Minnesota Duluth |
Jane Kuehl | Edina | Junior | F | Princeton |
Grace Kuipers | Eden Prairie | Senior | F | Princeton |
Jenna Lawry | Chisago Lakes | Senior | F | Minnesota Duluth |
Berit Lindborg | Edina | Junior | F | Ohio State |
Ava Lindsay | Breck | Sophomore | F | Minnesota |
Sadie Lindsay | Breck | Senior | F | Minnesota |
Sloane Matthews | Wayzata | Junior | F | Clarkson |
Haley Maxwell | Edina | Junior | D | Ohio State |
Sophie Melsness | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Junior | F | Merrimack |
Shae Messner | Holy Family | Junior | F | Vermont |
Maddie Morgan | Holy Family | Junior | D | Brown |
MacKenzie Moss | Holy Family | Junior | F | Saint Anselm |
Marki Oberg | Alexandria | Senior | F | St. Thomas |
Taylor Otremba | Lakeville South | Junior | F | Minnesota State |
Emma Peschel | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Junior | D | Ohio State |
Brooke Pioske | Mound Westonka | Senior | D | Vermont |
Anna Podein | Benilde-St. Margaret's | Senior | D | Vermont |
Lilie Ramirez | South St. Paul | Junior | D | Minnesota State |
Katelyn Roberts | Chaska/Chanhassen | Junior | F | Penn State |
Kylie Roberts | Edina | Senior | F | Boston University |
Kianna Roeske | River Lakes | Junior | D | Minnesota State |
Angelina Ruiz | Gentry Academy | Senior | F | Saint Michael's |
Jayden Seifert | Farmington | Senior | D | Minnesota State |
Hannah Skavnak | Andover | Senior | G | Minnesota State |
Lauren Stenslie | Maple Grove | Senior | F | St. Thomas |
Julia Stevens | Minneapolis | Senior | D | Franklin Pierce |
Tristana Tatur | Maple Grove | Senior | F | Quinnipiac |
Tyra Turner | Andover | Senior | F | Saint Anselm |
Whitney Tuttle | Rosemount | Junior | F | Minnesota State |
Claire Vekich | Grand Rapids/Greenway | Senior | F | Bemidji State |
Rilee Winters | Chisago Lakes | Junior | D | Minnesota |
Emily Zumwinkle | Breck | Senior | D | Minnesota |
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Class of 2020
Name | Pos | High School | College | Division |
Mayson Toft | D | Alexandria | UW-River Falls | III |
Kennedy Little | D | Andover | Maine | I |
Jamie Nelson | F | Andover | MSU-Mankato | I |
Maddie Mashuga | F | Anoka | MSU-Mankato | I |
Addie Burton | F | Blake School | Minnesota | I |
Lily Delianedis | F | Blake School | Cornell | I |
Grace Johnson | D | Blake School | Holy Cross | I |
Audrey Wethington | F | Blake School | Minnesota | I |
Sophie Robinson | D | Brainerd/Little Falls | Dartmouth | I |
Gabbie Smith | F | Brainerd/Little Falls | Bemidji State | I |
Olivia Mobley | F | Breck School | Quinnipiac | I |
Ally Qualley | F | Breck School | Merrimack | I |
Jada Habisch | F | Buffalo | Connecticut | I |
Alana Fix | D | Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/PC | Adrian College | III |
Chloe Nelson | F | Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/PC | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | III |
Claire DeVries | F | Chisago Lakes | Williams College | III |
CeCe Ziegler | F | Cretin-Derham Hall | Middlebury | III |
Grace Glasrud | G | Delano/Rockford | Post University | I |
Jenna Ruiz | F | Eagan | Franklin Pierce | I |
Carrie Byrnes | F | Eden Prairie | Brown | I |
Claire Kuipers | D | Eden Prairie | St. Anselm | II |
Sydney Langseth | F | Eden Prairie | MSU-Mankato | I |
Katie Davis | F | Edina | Minnesota-Duluth | I |
Tella Jungels | F | Edina | Minnesota | I |
Olivia Williamson | F | Faribault | Brown | I |
Josie Bothun | G | Forest Lake | Penn State | I |
Ellen Nelson | D | Forest Lake | MSU-Mankato | I |
Brieja Parent | F | Forest Lake | Minnesota-Duluth | I |
Brooke Remington | F | Forest Lake | Franklin Pierce | I |
Nina Steigauf | F | Hill-Murray | Quinnipiac | I |
Alex Hantge | F | Hutchinson | Wisconsin-River Falls | III |
Sydney Antonakis | F | Gentry Acad U19/Lakeville North | RIT | I |
Lindsay Maloney | F | Lakeville South | RIT | I |
Emma Dornseif | D | Mahtomedi | Princeton | I |
Lacey Martin | F | Minnetonka | Boston University | I |
Maggie Nicholson | D | Minnetonka | Minnesota | I |
Mackenzie Bourgerie | F | North Wright County | St. Cloud State | I |
Anna LaRose | G | North Wright County | Maine | I |
Brinna Martin | D | North Wright County | St. Anselm | II |
Madelyn Skelton | F | North Wright County | Vermont | I |
Braelyn Sathers | D | Proctor/Hermantown | UW-River Falls | III |
Sarah Dravis | F | Rochester Lourdes | Lindenwood | I |
Emma Schmitz | F | Rochester Lourdes | Sacred Heart | I |
Allison Smith | D | Rochester Lourdes | Union | I |
Hannah Skavnak | G | Rogers | Minnesota State | I |
Kayla Santl | F | Roseau | Bemidji State | I |
Anika Stoskopf | F | Roseau | Bemidji State | I |
Ali Granovsky | F | Roseville | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | III |
Ellie King | D | Roseville | Gustavus Adolphus | III |
Holly Eckers | D | Shakopee | Wisconsin-River Falls | III |
Paige McNeil | F | Shakopee | Sacred Heart | I |
Gabbie Rud | F | St. Cloud | Cornell | I |
Jenna Hoops | F | St. Paul United | St. Michael’s College | I |
Meredith Killian | D | St. Paul United | Union | I |
Grace Norris | D | St. Paul United | St. Michael’s College | I |
Alaina Tanski | F | Stillwater | Vermont | I |
Sophie Urban | F | Wayzata | Quinnipiac | I |
If someone is missing from the list, please send me an Email.