Minnesota High School Girls Hockey College Commitments

mmi

GILRS COLLEGE COMMITS 2020-2021
NameHigh School TeamYearPos.College
Ella AnickProctor/HermantownSeniorDBemidji State
Hanna BaskinMinnetonkaSeniorDMinnesota Duluth
Julia BlumBlakeJuniorDBrown
Jessica BolandNorthfieldSeniorFMinnesota State
Sami BowlbyBurnsvilleJuniorFQuinnipiac
Gretchen BrantonWayzataSeniorFClarkson
Erin BrousseauHopkins/ParkSeniorFSyracuse
Dani BrunetteChisago LakesJuniorFMinnesota Duluth
Danielle BurgenChisago LakesJuniorFMinnesota State
Avery ChesekEastviewJuniorFYale
Hannah ChorskeEdinaSeniorFHarvard
Maddy ChristianElk River/ZimmermanJuniorFPenn State
Maddy CloughAndoverSeniorDSt. Thomas
Emma ConnerEdinaSeniorFMinnesota
Uma CornieaEdinaSophomoreGPrinceton
Kayley CrawfordMinnetonkaSeniorFHarvard
Makenna DeeringSouth St. PaulSeniorDBemidji State
Brynn DulacMinnetonkaSeniorGCornell
Claire EnrightLakeville SouthJuniorFMinnesota
Kaylee EykynMankato EastSeniorFSaint Michael's
Halle FieldsAndoverSeniorDSacred Heart
Chloe FinnertyNorth Wright CountyJuniorDMinnesota Duluth
Allie FrancoHill-MurrayJuniorFMinnesota
Maren FridayDuluth MarshallSeniorDUnion
Brenna FuhrmanFarmingtonSeniorDMinnesota Duluth
Maddie GeerGentry AcademyJuniorDCornell
Elisabeth GerebiChaska/ChanhassenJuniorFBrown
Rachel GolnitzForest LakeSeniorDColgate
Olivia GrabianowskiShakopeeJuniorFLindenwood
Carly GreeneBenilde-St. Margaret'sSeniorGSacred Heart
Rory GuildayMinnetonkaSeniorDCornell
Olivia HaagBenilde-St. Margaret'sSeniorFBoston University
Abby HancockBenilde-St. Margaret'sSeniorDBrown
Maggie HanzelRochester LourdesSeniorDBoston University
Kate HelgesonRoseauSeniorFQuinnipiac
Sophie HelgesonRoseauSeniorDRPI
Peyton HempAndoverSeniorFMinnesota
Genevieve HendricksonWarroadSeniorFFranklin Pierce
Lily HendriksonEdinaSeniorDProvidence
Audrey JacksonGentry AcademySeniorFSaint Anselm
Meredith JensenLakeville NorthJuniorDDartmouth
Vivian JungelsEdinaJuniorDMinnesota
Madelynn JurgensenAndoverSeniorFSt. Thomas
Madison KaiserHoly FamilyJuniorFMinnesota
Kristin KauffmanHill-MurrayJuniorFMerrimack
Mikayla KelleyEastviewSeniorFFranklin Pierce
Maeve KellyHoly FamilyJuniorDOhio State
Elly KlepingerBreckSophomoreDMinnesota
Gabby KrauseAndoverSeniorFMinnesota Duluth
Jane KuehlEdinaJuniorFPrinceton
Grace KuipersEden PrairieSeniorFPrinceton
Jenna LawryChisago LakesSeniorFMinnesota Duluth
Berit LindborgEdinaJuniorFOhio State
Ava LindsayBreckSophomoreFMinnesota
Sadie LindsayBreckSeniorFMinnesota
Sloane MatthewsWayzataJuniorFClarkson
Haley MaxwellEdinaJuniorDOhio State
Sophie MelsnessBenilde-St. Margaret'sJuniorFMerrimack
Shae MessnerHoly FamilyJuniorFVermont
Maddie MorganHoly FamilyJuniorDBrown
MacKenzie MossHoly FamilyJuniorFSaint Anselm
Marki ObergAlexandriaSeniorFSt. Thomas
Taylor OtrembaLakeville SouthJuniorFMinnesota State
Emma PeschelBenilde-St. Margaret'sJuniorDOhio State
Brooke PioskeMound WestonkaSeniorDVermont
Anna PodeinBenilde-St. Margaret'sSeniorDVermont
Lilie RamirezSouth St. PaulJuniorDMinnesota State
Katelyn RobertsChaska/ChanhassenJuniorFPenn State
Kylie RobertsEdinaSeniorFBoston University
Kianna RoeskeRiver LakesJuniorDMinnesota State
Angelina RuizGentry AcademySeniorFSaint Michael's
Jayden SeifertFarmingtonSeniorDMinnesota State
Hannah SkavnakAndoverSeniorGMinnesota State
Lauren StenslieMaple GroveSeniorFSt. Thomas
Julia StevensMinneapolisSeniorDFranklin Pierce
Tristana TaturMaple GroveSeniorFQuinnipiac
Tyra TurnerAndoverSeniorFSaint Anselm
Whitney TuttleRosemountJuniorFMinnesota State
Claire VekichGrand Rapids/GreenwaySeniorFBemidji State
Rilee WintersChisago LakesJuniorDMinnesota
Emily ZumwinkleBreckSeniorDMinnesota

2018

2019

2020

2021

2022

2023

Class of 2020

NamePosHigh SchoolCollegeDivision
Mayson ToftDAlexandriaUW-River FallsIII
Kennedy LittleDAndoverMaineI
Jamie NelsonFAndoverMSU-MankatoI
Maddie MashugaFAnokaMSU-MankatoI
Addie BurtonFBlake SchoolMinnesotaI
Lily DelianedisFBlake SchoolCornellI
Grace JohnsonDBlake SchoolHoly CrossI
Audrey WethingtonFBlake SchoolMinnesotaI
Sophie RobinsonDBrainerd/Little FallsDartmouthI
Gabbie SmithFBrainerd/Little FallsBemidji StateI
Olivia MobleyFBreck SchoolQuinnipiacI
Ally QualleyFBreck SchoolMerrimackI
Jada HabischFBuffaloConnecticutI
Alana FixDCambridge-Isanti/Mora/PCAdrian CollegeIII
Chloe NelsonFCambridge-Isanti/Mora/PCWisconsin-Eau ClaireIII
Claire DeVriesFChisago LakesWilliams CollegeIII
CeCe ZieglerFCretin-Derham HallMiddleburyIII
Grace GlasrudGDelano/RockfordPost UniversityI
Jenna RuizFEaganFranklin PierceI
Carrie ByrnesFEden PrairieBrownI
Claire KuipersDEden PrairieSt. AnselmII
Sydney LangsethFEden PrairieMSU-MankatoI
Katie DavisFEdinaMinnesota-DuluthI
Tella JungelsFEdinaMinnesotaI
Olivia WilliamsonFFaribaultBrownI
Josie BothunGForest LakePenn StateI
Ellen NelsonDForest LakeMSU-MankatoI
Brieja ParentFForest LakeMinnesota-DuluthI
Brooke RemingtonFForest LakeFranklin PierceI
Nina SteigaufFHill-MurrayQuinnipiacI
Alex HantgeFHutchinsonWisconsin-River FallsIII
Sydney AntonakisFGentry Acad U19/Lakeville NorthRITI
Lindsay MaloneyFLakeville SouthRITI
Emma DornseifDMahtomediPrincetonI
Lacey MartinFMinnetonkaBoston UniversityI
Maggie NicholsonDMinnetonkaMinnesotaI
Mackenzie BourgerieFNorth Wright CountySt. Cloud StateI
Anna LaRoseGNorth Wright CountyMaineI
Brinna MartinDNorth Wright CountySt. AnselmII
Madelyn SkeltonFNorth Wright CountyVermontI
Braelyn SathersDProctor/HermantownUW-River FallsIII
Sarah DravisFRochester LourdesLindenwoodI
Emma SchmitzFRochester LourdesSacred HeartI
Allison SmithDRochester LourdesUnionI
Hannah SkavnakGRogersMinnesota StateI
Kayla SantlFRoseauBemidji StateI
Anika StoskopfFRoseauBemidji StateI
Ali GranovskyFRosevilleWisconsin-Stevens PointIII
Ellie KingDRosevilleGustavus AdolphusIII
Holly EckersDShakopeeWisconsin-River FallsIII
Paige McNeilFShakopeeSacred HeartI
Gabbie RudFSt. CloudCornellI
Jenna HoopsFSt. Paul UnitedSt. Michael’s CollegeI
Meredith KillianDSt. Paul UnitedUnionI
Grace NorrisDSt. Paul UnitedSt. Michael’s CollegeI
Alaina TanskiFStillwaterVermontI
Sophie UrbanFWayzataQuinnipiacI

If someone is missing from the list, please send me an Email.



Recent Articles