Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato Dragons Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Chris Olson

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Bill Huhner, Chuck Wedin, Craig McKechney
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

16-11-1

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

A – 3

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato DragonsBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 25 W Windom Area Litchfield Civic Arena 3 1
NOV 28 L Holy Family Catholic Litchfield Civic Arena 0 9
NOV 30 L Little Falls Exchange Arena 2 3
DEC 07 W Hutchinson Litchfield Civic Arena 2 1
DEC 14 W Waconia Waconia City Arena 6 4
DEC 16 W OT New Ulm Litchfield Civic Arena 3 2
DEC 19 L Orono Orono Arena 0 10
DEC 21 W Redwood Valley Redwood Area Community Center 7 1
DEC 28 L St. Francis Granite City Showcase St. Cloud MAC 3 5
DEC 29 W Sauk Rapids-Rice Granite City Showcase St. Cloud MAC 5 4
DEC 30 L Sartell-St. Stephen Granite City Showcase St. Cloud MAC 1 5
JAN 02 L River Lakes Litchfield Civic Arena 2 4
JAN 06 W Willmar Litchfield Civic Arena 7 0
JAN 09 W Waconia Litchfield Civic Arena 7 1
JAN 11 W Prairie Centre Area Sauk Centre Civic Arena 4 3
JAN 13 W Hutchinson Burich Arena 5 3
JAN 16 L Mound Westonka Litchfield Civic Arena 2 3
JAN 20 W OT Delano Litchfield Civic Arena 3 2
JAN 25 L Orono Litchfield Civic Arena 1 7
JAN 27 L Luverne Litchfield Civic Arena 2 4
JAN 30 W Monticello Litchfield Civic Arena 3 1
FEB 01 W Marshall Red Baron Arena 2 1
FEB 09 L Mound Westonka Thaler Sports Center 2 3
FEB 13 L Delano Delano Area Sports Arena 2 7
FEB 16 T New Prague New Prague Community Center 1 1
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 22 W Windom Area Litchfield Civic Arena 5 2
FEB 26 W Marshall Gustavus Adolphus 4 2
FEB 28 W Luverne Gustavus Adolphus 4 1
STATE TOURNAMENT
MAR 07 L Orono Xcel Energy Center 1 6
MAR 08 L 3OT Mankato East Xcel Energy Center 2 3



Recent Articles
Podcast
FTP

Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson joins the FTP Podcast

In this episode we are joined by Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson.  Buffalo recently moved into the Lake Conference and play teams like Edina, Minnetonka, Wayzata, Eden Prairie, St Michael, Hopkins.  This will be a meat grinder  of a schedule for his young team.  Give a listen, leave a review and hope you enjoy!

Full Article »
RSS
Follow by Email
Instagram
Scroll to Top