St. Louis Park Orioles Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Colin Hohman

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Neil Greenbush, Andy Sackrison, Dan Batdorf, Chris Dahlin, Jon Zitur
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

16-9-2

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

AA – 6

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

St. Louis Park OriolesBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 28 L Edina St. Louis Park Recreation Center 3 8
DEC 05 W Osseo Dick Vraa Arena 6 1
DEC 07 L Minnetonka Pagel Activity Center 2 9
DEC 14 W OT Lakeville South St. Louis Park Recreation Center 2 1
DEC 16 L Duluth Marshall Mars Lakeview Arena 1 3
DEC 19 W St. Paul Academy St. Louis Park Recreation Center 7 0
DEC 22 T Benilde-St. Margaret’s St. Louis Park Recreation Center 2 2
DEC 26 L Cretin-Derham Hall Heritage Holiday Classic Duluth Heritage SC 3 4
DEC 27 W Buffalo Heritage Holiday Classic Duluth Heritage SC 4 3
DEC 28 L St. Cloud Tech/Apollo Heritage Holiday Classic Duluth Heritage SC 5 9
JAN 02 W Hopkins  Hopkins Pavilion Arena 6 0
JAN 05 W Wayzata Plymouth Ice Center 3 1
JAN 09 W Chaska Chaska Community Center 7 1
JAN 11 T Blake School Blake School Arena 4 4
JAN 13 W Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Ice Garden 6 0
JAN 16 W Chanhassen St. Louis Park Recreation Center 4 0
JAN 20 W Bloomington Jefferson St. Louis Park Recreation Center 3 2
JAN 27 W Academy of Holy Angels Richfield Arena 5 2
JAN 30 L OT Chaska St. Louis Park Recreation Center 5 6
FEB 01 W Robb Armstrong/Cooper New Hope Arena 6 2
FEB 03 W Bloomington Kennedy St. Louis Park Recreation Center 10 2
FEB 08 W Chanhassen Victoria Recreation Center 3 1
FEB 10 L Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Ice Garden 2 8
FEB 13 L Benilde-St. Margaret’s St. Louis Park Recreation Center 0 4
FEB 15 W Buffalo St. Louis Park Recreation Center 4 2
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 22 W Benilde-St. Margaret’s St. Louis Park Rec Center 2 1
FEB 24 L Edina St. Louis Park Rec Center 1 6



Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top