Scoreboard | Minnesota High School Girls Hockey | January 26, 2019




GIRLS HOCKEY
<<JANUARY 2019>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

SCOREBOARDJanuary 26th, 2019

Albert Lea 5, Rochester Century 2
Final

Andover 5, Totino-Grace 0
Final

Austin 4, Worthington 3
Final

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1, Chaska/Chanhassen 1
Final

Blake School 8, St. Paul United 1
Final

Bloomington Jefferson 6, Academy of Holy Angels 0
Final

Breck School 2, Holy Family Catholic 1
Final

Buffalo/Maple Lake 2, Brainerd/Little Falls 0
Final

Cambridge-Isanti/M/PC 4, North Shore 1
Final

Eagan 4, Eastview 2
Final

East Grand Forks 4, Mankato East 3
Final

Edina 5, Minnetonka 4
Final

Faribault 9, Rochester Mayo 1
Final

Grand Rapids/Greenway 4, Alexandria 2
Final

Hayward (WI) 1, Duluth Marshall 0
Final

Hill-Murray 3, Blaine 0
Final

International Falls 1, Moose Lake Area 0 OT
Final

Lakeville North 3, Burnsville 2 OT
Final

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, Minnesota River 0
Final

Maple Grove 8, Irondale 0
Final

Minnehaha United 5, Windom Area 1
Final

North St. Paul/Tartan 5, St. Croix Valley (WI) 1
Final

Park (Cottage Grove) 2, Roseville 1
Final

Prairie Centre 3, Crookston 1
Final

Proctor/Hermantown 3, Mound Westonka 3 OT
Final

River Lakes 5, Northern Lakes 1
Final

Roseau 6, St. Cloud 0
Final

Rosemount 3, Prior Lake 0
Final

Sartell/Sauk Rapids 2, Thief River Falls 1
Final

Shakopee 3, Farmington 2
Final

Simley 6, Rochester John Marshall 0
Final

Warroad 2, Rochester Lourdes 1
Final

Wayzata 7, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 2
Final

White Bear Lake 2, Stillwater 2 OT
Final


Apple Valley vs. Lakeville South
Hasse Arena, 7:30 PM

Eveleth-Gilbert Area vs. Park Rapids Area
Walker Area Community Center, 12:00 PM

Forest Lake vs. Woodbury
HealthEast Sports Center, 7:30 PM

Hastings vs. Mahtomedi
St. Croix Rec Center, 7:30 PM

Moorhead vs. Bemidji
Bemidji Community Arena, 6:30 PM

Mounds View vs. Cretin-Derham Hall
Highland Ice Arena, 7:30 PM

Osseo/Park Center vs. Anoka
Anoka Ice Arena, 7:00 PM

Rogers vs. Dodge County
Four Seasons Arena, 5:00 PM

Spring Lake Park vs. Centennial
Centennial Sports Arena, 7:00 PM







Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top