Scoreboard | Minnesota High School Girls Hockey | February 2, 2019




GIRLS HOCKEY
<<FEBRUARY 2019
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28

SCOREBOARDFebruary 2, 2019

Austin vs. Red Wing
Prairie Island Arena, 10:15 AM

Benilde-St. Margaret’s vs. Hill-Murray
Aldrich Arena, 2:30 PM

Blake School vs. Centennial
Centennial Sports Arena, 3:00 PM

Chaska/Chanhassen vs. Bloomington Jefferson
Bloomington Ice Garden, 3:00 PM

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton vs. Thief River Falls
Engelstad Arena, 2:00 PM

Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Forest Lake
Forest Lake Sports Center, 3:00 PM

Dodge County vs. Hutchinson
Burich Arena, 3:00 PM

Duluth Marshall vs. Hopkins/St. Louis Park
Minnetonka Ice Arena, 3:00 PM

East Ridge vs. Park (Cottage Grove)
Cottage Grove Arena, 3:00 PM

Eastview vs. Farmington
Schmitz-Maki Arena, 5:00 PM

Hastings vs. Woodbury
HealthEast Sports Center, 3:00 PM

Hudson (WI) vs. Mahtomedi
St. Croix Rec Center, 7:30 PM

International Falls vs. Crookston
Crookston Sports Center, 3:00 PM

Lakeville North vs. Eagan
Eagan Arena, 3:00 PM

Lakeville South vs. Burnsville
Burnsville Ice Center, 3:00 PM

Minnetonka vs. Eden Prairie
Eden Prairie Community Center, 3:00 PM

Morris/Benson vs. Worthington
Worthington Arena, 1:00 PM

Osseo/Park Center vs. Champlin Park/Coon Rapids
Champlin Ice Forum, 3:00 PM

Prior Lake vs. Apple Valley
Apple Valley Sports Arena, TBD

Rochester Lourdes vs. Wayzata
Plymouth Ice Center, 5:00 PM

Rosemount vs. Shakopee
Shakopee Arena, 4:00 PM

Roseville vs. White Bear Lake
Vadnais Sports Center, TBD

South St Paul vs. St. Paul United
Drake Arena, 1:00 PM

St. Francis/North Branch vs. Duluth
Essentia Duluth Heritage Center, 3:00 PM

Stillwater vs. Mounds View
Schwan Super Rink, 3:30 PM

Warroad vs. Moorhead
Moorhead Sports Center, 2:00 PM







Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top