Scoreboard | Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | November 23rd, 2018




BOYS HOCKEY
NOVEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30

SCOREBOARDNovember 23rd, 2018

CHISAGO LAKES TOURNAMENT
Chisago Lakes Arena, Chisago Lakes

Chisago Lakes 6, La Crescent 0
CL: Thomas Overgaard 2g, 1a, Jackson Waltman 2g, 1a
CL: Jonny Bodell 1g, Chase Mehlhorn 1g
CL: Brooks Stangl 10-save shutout
LAC: Gavin Christianson 29 saves
GWG: Jackson Waltman 2P 7:48

Providence Academy 8, North St. Paul 5
PA: Zachary Giesler 2g, 3a, Joshua Mogeni 2g
PA: Grant Ellings 1g, 2a, Evan Spadafora 1g, 1a
PA: Alex Doucette 1g, JP Hughes 1g
PA: Joshua Koskie 31 saves
NSP: Kyle Gilday 2g, Joe Keran 1g, 1a
NSP: Joe Arko 1g, Nate Sullivan 1g
NSP: Jack Kuchenmeister 28 saves
GWG: Joshua Mogeni 2P 13:22


MARSHALL TOURNAMENT
Red Baron Arena, Marshall

Fargo Davies (ND) 12, Pine City Area 1
FD: Cade Hanson 2g 3a, Aidan Potas 2g, 1a
FD: Austin Schmidt 2g, 1a, Galvin Balvitsch 2g
FD: Dylan Jensen 1g, 1a, Conner Turnquist 1g
FD: Jaiden Yaeger 1g, 1a, Isaac Balvitsch 1g, 1a
FD: Jared Winter 9 saves
PCA: Dusty Bergstrom 1g
PCA: Alex Laven 22 saves
GWG: Conner Turnquist 1P 15:04

Marshall 4, Breck School 1
MAR: Mason Plante 2g, 1a
MAR: Kaleb Welvaert 1g, 1a, Joe Archbold 1g
MAR: Dominik Caspers 33 saves
BRE: David Ruiz 16 saves
GWG: Kaleb Walvaert 2P


SIMLEY TURKEY TROT
Veteran’s Memorial Community Center, IGH

North Branch 5, Minnesota River 1
NB: Jacob Richards 1g, 2a, Matt Courtright 1g, 1a
NB: Cody Croal 1g, 1a, Tucker Sachs 1g, 1a
NB: Joey Kirchner 1g, 1a
NB: Jake Turek 27 saves
MR: Charlie Weick 1g
MR: Andrew Regner 31 saves
GWG: Joey Kirchner 2P 1:43

Simley 9, Dodge County 1
SIM: Trent Peterson Hat Trick, 3a, Shane Prifrel Hat Trick, 2a
SIM: Carter Robinson 2g, 1a, Casey Seidl 1g
SIM: Desmond Duggan 10 saves
DC: Anthony Porisch 1g
DC: Timothy Wolfe 26 saves
GWG: Shane Prifrel 1P 5:01


THE OPENER
Bloomington Ice Garden

Lakeville North 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2 OT
LN: Spencer Schneider 2g, Ben Monson 1g
LN: Caleb Mayer 24 saves
CEC: Gavin Rasmussen 1g, Andy Acers 1g
CEC: Owen Carlson 27 saves
GWG: Spencer Schneider OT 5:00

Minnetonka 4, St. Thomas Academy 1
MIN: Mack Motzko 1g, Braedon Lacomy 1g
MIN: Jack Bayless 1g, Griffin Streeter 1g
MIN: Charlie Glockner 9 saves
STA: Will Soderling 1g
STA: Muzzy Donohue 40 saves
GWG: Braedon Lacomy 1P 12:32


WARRIOR TURKEY TOURNAMENT
TRIA Rink, St. Paul

St. Paul Academy 6, Somerset (WI) 0
SPA: Quinn Appert Hat Trick
SPA: Will Rathmanner 2g, Adam Zukowski 1g, 3a
SPA: Thomas Kuriscak 28-save shutout

Henry Sibley 2, New Ulm 2 OT
HS: Ryan Blake 1g, Jack Greeley 1g
HS: Tommy Buell 51 saves
NU: Braxten Hoffman 1g, Glavin Schugel 1g
NU: Jack Raymond 31 saves
Note: Henry Sibley won the shootout and will advance to the tournament championship.


WAYZATA TURKEY TROT
Plymouth Ice Center, Wayzata

Edina 5, Holy Family Catholic 1
EDI: Kevin Delaney 2g, Jett Jungels 1g, 1a
EDI: Grant Morton 1g, Emmett Wurst 1g
EDI: Louden Hogg 22 saves
HFC: Cole Wilson 1g
HFC: Bailey Huber 45 saves
GWG: Kevin Delaney 2P 1:06

Maple Grove 5, Wayzata 2
MG: Tyler Kostelecky 2g, Trevor Kukkonen 1g, 1a
MG: Kyle Kukkonen 1g, 1a, Justin Janicke 1g
MG: Jack Wieneke 27 saves
WAY: Joel Matthews 1g, 1a, Jack Kimlinger 1g
WAY: Trevor Wong 35 saves
GWG: Tyler Kostelecky 3P 3:37


WOODBURY TOURNAMENT
HealthEast Sports Center, Woodbury

Mankato East 5, Hopkins 1
ME: Jacob Kanzenbach 2g, 1a, Brett Borchardt 2g
ME: Sam Schulz 1g, 2a, Matthew Salzle 4a
ME: Caelin Brueske 14 saves
HOP: Jack Stuessi 1g
HOP: Ethan Meyers 40 saves
GWG: Brett Borchardt 1P, 14:49

Hudson (WI) 3, Woodbury 1
HUD: Cole Danielson 1g, 1a, Harvey Dove 1g
HUD: Bennett Schrank 1g
HUD: AJ Cohen 21 saves
WBY: Ben Tschida 1g
WBY: Josh Davis 22 saves
GWG: Cole Danielson 2P 10:09


Baldwin-Woodville 4, St. Paul Highland Park 0
BW: Jake Carlson 2g, Trey Rasmuson 1g, 1a, Jacob Sykora 1g
BW: Zach Bishop 22-save shutout
SPHP: Jack Molter 40 saves
GWG: Trey Rasmuson 2P 4:40

Duluth Denfeld 6, Minnehaha Academy 5 OT
DD: Payton Budisalovich 2g, 2a, Zach DeCaro 2g
DD: Jacob Eskola1g, 2a, Logan Jasper 1g
DD: Shawn Easty 14 saves
MA: Hunter Greshowek 1g, 1a, Tommy Sedgwick 1g, 1a
MA: Zach Roberts 1g, AJ Buegen 1g, John Diem 1g
MA: Brandon Lucas 42 saves
GWG: Jacob Eskola OT 6:31

East Grand Forks 3, Orono 1
EGF: Mason Poolman 1g, 1g, Jake Hjelle 1g
EGF: Jackson Galstad 1g
EGF: Tucker Brown 18 saves
ORO: Sam Antonenko 1g
ORO: Finn Grandy 28 saves
GWG: Mason Poolman 2P 14:37

Eveleth-Gilbert 8, Red Wing 3
EG: Gavin Maki 2g, Elliot Orsdel 1g, 1a
EG: Nathan Tassoni 1g, 1a, Bryce Kopp 1g, 1a
EG: Nick Beaudette 1g, Cole Meyer 1g
EG: Josh James 1g
EG: Kodi Intihar 7/8 svs, Noah Shuck 10/11 svs
RW: Gavin Lampe 2g, 1a, Cam Blue 1g
RW: Aidan Coyle 44 saves
GWG: Cole Meyer 2P 10:06

Kittson Central 6, Ely 0
KC: Calvin Hanson 2g, Josh Rynning 1g
KC: Luke Misson 1g, Tyler Bakken 1g
KC: Hayden Hennen 1g
KC: Wyatt Olsonawski 24-save shutout
ELY: Chase Sandberg 32 saves
GWG: Josh Rynning 1P

Little Falls 6, International Falls 5
LF: Nicholas Stevens 2g, Matt Filippi 1g, 1a
LF: Joe Majerle 1g, Gunnar Gustafson 1g
LF: Gabe Hirsch 1g, Josh Jennings 3a
LF: Robby Kuchinski-Helgeson 3a
LF: Dane Couture 21 saves
IF: Brady Wicklund 2g, 1a, Jaxon Germain 1g, 2a
IF: Kian Gonzales 1g, 1a, Simon Palm 1g
IF: Mitchell Nemec 27 saves
GWG: Gabe Hirsch 2P 16:25

Rochester Mayo vs. Willmar
Postponed

Roseau 1, Farmington 0
ROS: Gavin Gunderson 1g
ROS: Oliver Lee 17-save shutout
FAR: Kenneth Lacroix 23 saves
GWG: Gavin Gunderson 3P 0:54

Thief River Falls 5, Delano 1
TRF: Brockston Masserth 1g, 1a, Tucker Skime 1g, 1a
TRF: Hunter Tabatt 1g, Evan Bushy, Kaden Bakken 1g
TRF: Josh Berzinski 21 saves
DEL: Adam Brown 1g
DEL: Aaron Kruse 24 saves
GWG: Evan Bushy 1P 12:55

Waconia 4, Rochester Lourdes 2
WAC: Zac Holm 1g, 2a
WAC: Nick Norling 1g, Eli Bruellman 1g, Tommy Lindstrom 1g
RL: Dustin Sorenson 1g, 1a, Paul Hofbauer 1g
GWG: Eli Bruellman 1P 3:58




SCORING LEADERS | AA

There is no table associated with this shortcode.


SCORING LEADERS | A

There is no table associated with this shortcode.


ALUMNI SHOUT OUT


Nate Prosser
Elk River Elks







Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top