Scoreboard | Minnesota High School Boys Hockey | December 4th, 2018




BOYS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 4, 2018

Albert Lea 8, Winona 1
AL: Cole Wentzel 2g, 1a, Carson Goedel 1g, 3a
AL: Campbell Cichosz 1g, 1a, Culley Larson 1g
AL: Blake Ulve 1g, Marcus Dempewolf 1g, Jacob Prihoda 1g
AL: Jaxon Hellman 15 saves
WIN: Isaiah Syrmopoulos 1g
WIN: Alex Benson 20/26 svs, Campbell Watkins 14/16 svs
GWG: Culley Larson 2P 2:42

Alexandria 10, Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
ALX: Jack Westlund 2g, 1a, Ben Doherty 1g, 1a
ALX: Zach Wosepka 1g, 1a, Joe Westlund 1g, 1a
ALX: Evan Lattimer 1g, 1a, Derek Pesta 1g
ALX: Matthew Carlsen 1g, Josiah Gronholtz 1g
ALX: Ben Jenson 1g
ALX: Bailey Rosch 11-save shutout
SRR: Porter Siltman 35 saves
GWG: Derek Pesta 1P 3:11

Becker/Big Lake 4, Mora/Milaca 1
BBL: Corbin Kollar 2g, 1a, Ethan Orgon 1g
BBL: Tyler Schmitt 1g
BBL: Alec Anderson 31 saves
MM: Gavin Orr 1g
MM: Nick Madison 16 saves
GWG: Tyler Schmitt 2P 3:56

Blake School 6, Academy of Holy Angels 3
BLK: Gavin Best 2g, Tristan Broz 1g, 3a
BLK: William Matzke 1g, 1a, Jack Sabre 1g
BLK: Anderson Blum 1g
BLK: Aksel Reid 21 saves
AHA: Owen Neuharth 2g, 1a, Eli Padilla 1g
AHA: Matthew Syverson 22 saves
GWG: Jack Sabre 2P 8:51

Brainerd 9, Fergus Falls 2
BRA: Westin Andres 2g, 1a, Mason Kruse 2g, 1a
BRA: Mike Laber 2g, Wyatt Andres 1g, 1a
BRA: Brady Anderson 1g, 1a, Jack Olson 1g
BRA: Jacob Mitchell 8 saves
FF: Aaron Shelstad 1g, 1a, Isaac Young 1g
FF: Chase Jensen 1g
FF: Scott Van Voorhis 44 saves
GWG: Wyatt Andres 1P 15:04

Burnsville 4, Eagan 2
BUR: Logan Kittleson 1g, 1a, Ian Harpell 1g
BUR: Jace Trachsel 1g, Tim Urlaub 1g
BUR: Connor Hayden 36 saves
EAG: Nick Sherek 1g, 1a, Cullen Myhre 1g
EAG: Derek Manzella 23 saves
GWG: Logan Kittleson 3P 0:27

Chisago Lakes 3, River Falls (WI) 2 OT
Final

Delano 11, Bloomington Kennedy 1
DEL: Hogan Williams Hat Trick, 4a, Quinn Daly Hat Trick, 1a
DEL: Joseph Blanchard 2g, 3a, Garrett Durst 1g, 1a
DEL: Adam Brown 1g, Tyler Selstad 1g
DEL: Aaron Kruse 20 saves
BK: Peter Vodovnik 31 saves
GWG: Joseph Blanchard 1P 2:26

Detroit Lakes 5, Northern Lakes 2
Final

Duluth Denfeld 4, Greenway 3 OT
DD: Zach DeCaro 2g, 1a, Kade Shea 1g, 1a
DD: Peyton Budisalovich 1g, 1a
DD: Jacob Snyder 50 saves
GWY: Donte Lawson 1g, 1a, Mitchell Vekich 1g, 1a
GWY: Tristan Birdsall 1g
GWY: Tyler Penney 19 saves
GWG: Payton Budisalovich OT 5:32

Eden Prairie 2, St. Thomas Academy 2 OT
EP: Luke Mittlestadt 1g, 1a, Sam Wilhite 1g
EP: Ben Bullis 32 saves
STA: Carter Henry 1g, Rob Christy 1g
STA: Muzzy Donohue 34 saves

Elk River 6, Forest Lake 3
ER: Zach Michaelis 1eng, 2a, Zach Buchert 1g, 1a
ER: Joey Foss 1g, 1a, Austen Humphrey 1g, 1a
ER: Joe Greniuk 1g, 1a, Bjorn Franke 1g
ER: Josh Koziol 30 saves
FL: Dalton Saltness 2g, Braedon Kemplin 1g
FL: Josie Bothun 26 saves
GWG: Bjorn Franke 3P 1:46

Eveleth-Gilbert 5, International Falls 0
EG: Will Troutwine 2g, 1a, Elliot Van Orsdel 1g, 1a
EG: Gavin Maki 1g, Hunter Levander 1g
EG: Noah Shuck 17-save shutout
IF: Max Marcotte 46 saves
GWG: Will Troutwine 1P 10:17

Faribault 4, Waseca 3
FAR: Zack Slinger 2g, Kory Johnson 1g, 1a
FAR: Brody Pavel 1g
FAR: Jake Dolter 23 saves
WAS: Jagger Johnson 1g, 1a, Ben Priebe 1g, 1a
WAS: Brody Pavel 1g
WAS: Jake Dolter 23 saves
GWG: Kory Johnson 3P 16:11

Farmington 5, Apple Valley 1
FAR: Quinn Rudrud 2g, 3a, Mason Enright 1g, 1a
FAR: Brycen Dahms 1g, 1a, Zach Willis 1g, 1a
FAR: Kenneth Lacroix 21 saves
AV: Blaise Cloutier 1g
AV: Evan Melville 22 saves
GWG: Brycen Dahms 2P 9:45

Fort Frances (ON, CN) 4, Lake of the Woods 0
Final

Grand Rapids 4, Virginia/MIB 3
GR: Anthony DelGraco 2g, Brandon Goehring 1g, 1a
GR: Kobie Koenig 1g
GR: Carter Clafton 27 saves
VMIB: Cade Moreland 1g, 1a, Caleb Bialke 1g
VMIB: Zach Kilen 1g
VMIB: J Berlin 16/19 svs, C Kreibich 6/7 svs
GWG: Brandon Goehring 2P 16:41

Hastings 6, Tartan 0
HAS: Jack Klimek 2g, 1a, Logan Boogren 2g
HAS: Chase Freiermuth 1g, 1a, Kyle Jones 1g
HAS: Tyler McCarville 18-save shutout
TAR: RJ Schwankl 28 saves
GWG: Jack Klimek 1P 9:24

Hill-Murray 4, Mahtomedi 3
HM: Henry Eischen 2g, Nick Pierre 1g, 2a
HM: Luke Reifenberger 1g
HM: Remington Keopple 20 saves
MAH: Joe Paradise 1g, 1a, Tom Paradise 1g
MAH: Colin Hagstrom 1g
MAH: John Poirer 31 saves
GWG: Henry Eischen 3P 8:49

La Crescent 3, West Salem (WI) 1
LAC: Lucas Wieser 2g, Jacob Hogan 1g
LAC: Gavin Christianson 32 saves
WS: Sam Szymanski 1g
WS: Sterling Skrede 25 saves
GWG: Lucas Wieser 2P 16:02

Lakeville North 2, Prior Lake 1
LN: Spencer Schneider 1g, 1a, Ben Konik 1g, 1a
LN: Will Johnson 26 saves
PL: Ty Trachsel 1g
PL: Sam Shopbell 20 saves
GWG: Ben Konik 2P 16:30

Lakeville South 4, Shakopee 1
Final

Marshall 6, Luverne 2
MAR: Mason Plante 2g, 3a, Joe Archbold 1g, 2a
MAR: Landon Frost 1g, 1a, Bryson Whyte 1g
MAR: Jared Antony 1g
MAR: Dominik Caspers 39 saves
LUV: Ben Serie 1g, Mark Sterrett 1g
LUV: Max Skattum 37 saves
GWG: Joe Archbold 3P 0:40

Minneapolis 6, Providence Academy 3
MPLS: Sam Pearson 1g, 3a, Ben Murray 1g, 1a
MPLS: Tom Mullen 1g, 1a, Francis Lindgren 1g
MPLS: Nathan Grimm 1g, Mike Woodhouse 1g
MPLS: Tommy Walsh 15 saves
PA: Evan Spadafora Hat Trick
PA: Joshua Koskie 55 saves
GWG: Sam Pearson 2P 8:39

Minnehaha Academy 3, Henry Sibley 1
MA: Zach Roberts 2g, Rutger Hoekstra 1g
MA: Brandon Lucas 23 saves
HS: Jack Greeley 1g
HS: Tommy Buell 17 saves
GWG: Rutger Hoekstra 2P 12:14

Minnesota River 11, Fairmont 0
MR: Tyson Sowder Hat Trick, Hunter Wilmes 2g, 2a
MR: Blake Olness 2g, Lane Schwarz 1g, 2a
MR: Jade Reicks 1g, 2a, Ken Ringler 1g, 1a
MR: Brady Sowder 1g
MR: Gunner Domine 11-save shutout
FAIR: T Geerdes 13/22 svs, D Hoefker 43/45 svs
GWG: Ken Ringler 1P 4:10

Monticello 7, Princeton 6
MON: Dane Reimringer 2g, Troy Dahlheimer 1g, 2a
MON: Nick Foldesi 1g, 1a, Brian Cornelius 1g
MON: Ben Miller 1g, Huntley Hinz 1eng
MON: R Geyen Helget 15/20 svs, Nash Wilson 11/12 svs
PRI: Jack Southard 2g, 1a, Matthew Swanson 1g, 1a
PRI: Dylan Cook 1g, 1a, Micheal Pazdernick 1g
PRI: Cade Wyluda 1g
PRI: Hunter Burian 25/30 svs, Owen Mason 2/3 svs
GWG: Huntley Hinz 3P 16:10

Moorhead 4, Bemidji 1
MHD: Kyler Klevin 1g, 1a, Nolan Westra 1g, 1a
MHD: Luke Gramer 1g, Cullen Gess 1g
MHD: Hudson Hodges 15 saves
BEM: Bjorn Jorgenson 1g
BEM: Broc Waldhausen 35 saves
GWG: Cullen Gess 2P 6:25

Mound Westonka 4, St. Paul Academy 2
MW: Carter Hansen 1g, 1a, Alex Farwell 1g, 1a
MW: Jacob Gutekunst 1g, Trent Bowe 1g
MW: Darby Miller ?? saves
SPA: Will Rathmanner 1g, 1a, Nolan Gifford 1g
SPA: Thomas Kuriscak ?? saves
GWG: Jacob Gutekunst 1P 14:30

New Prague 4, Red Wing 1
NP: Jake Lee 1g, 1a, Jack Kreutzian 1g
NP: Landon Peterson 1g, Aiden Dorzinski 1g
NP: Matt Schmidt 24 saves
RW: Gavin Lampe 1g
RW: Dixon Ehlers 27 saves
GWG: Landon Peterson 2P 11:32

North Branch 5, Gentry Academy 2
Final

Prairie Centre 5, Park Rapids Area 1
PC: Brady Miller Hat Trick, Eli Fletcher 1g
PC: Andrew Custer 1g
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 13 saves
PRA: Alec Nordin 1g
PRA: Brendan Kruchwski 26 saves
GWG: Eli Fletcher 2P 8:31

Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley/Fosston 0
Final

Redwood Valley 6, Worthington 3
RV: Will O’Halloran 2g, 1a, Jed Hansen 1g, 3a
RV: John Burman 1g, 2a, Stian Vralstad 1g
RV: Chad Riewer 1g
RV: Kia Jacobson 15 saves
WOR: Tommy Bauman 1g, Colby Nickel 1g
WOR: Kipton Jenson 1g
WOR: Preston Thavixay 51 saves
GWG: Jed Hansen 3P 3:04

Robb Armstrong/Cooper 3, Centennial 2
RAC: Matt Campion 1g, 1a, Drew Eid 1g
RAC: Parker Collins 1g
RAC: Colin Spellman 16 saves
CEN: Gavin Forga 1g, Alexander Brouillet 1g
CEN: Leo Troje 24 saves
GWG: Parker Collins 2P 13:34

Rosemount 7, Eastview 6
ROS: Jackson Sabo 2g, 3a, Tyler Linnerooth 2g, 1a
ROS: Jake Ratzlaff 1g, 2a, Luke Levandowski 1g
ROS: Zach Bade 1g
ROS: William Tollefson 9/14 svs, Reid Nelson 9/10 svs
EVW: Zach Anderson 2g, 2a, Josh Eernisse 2g, 1a
EVW: Ryan Quaintance 1g, 2a, Nick Senecal 1g
EVW: Bennett Weestrand 27 saves
GWG: Tyler Linnerooth 3P 5:58

Sartell-St. Stephen 5, River Lakes 1
SSS: Camerson Cromwell 2g, 2a
SSS: Michael Webster 2g, 1a, Hayden Walters 1g
SSS: Devin Peterson 15 saves
RL: Blake Blattner 1g
RL: Josh Venable 28 saves
GWG: Michael Webster 2P 1:21

South St. Paul 7, North St. Paul 0
SSP: Luke McClellan 2g, 1a, Owen Ramirez 1g, 3a
SSP: Cam Kluender 1g, 2a, Brandon Reynolds 1g, 1a
SSP: Michael Wincentsen 1g, Dokota Heimerl 1g
SSP: Jacob Lissick 30-save shutout
NSP: Billy Bydzovsky 36 saves
GWG: Owen Ramirez 1P 7:56

Southwest Christian/Richfield 8, Moose Lake Area 0
SWCR: Nic Gustafson 2g, 2a, Owen Sommerness 2g, 2a
SWCR: Brody Hardacre 2g, Ryan Odefey 1g, 2a
SWCR: Jackson Olimb 1g, 1a
SWCR: Lukas Haugen 23-save shutout
MLA: Henry Dammer 23 saves
GWG: Nic Gustafson 1P 3:19

St. Louis Park 7, Osseo 3
SLP: McCabe Dvorak 2g, 2a, Gerald Perelman 2g
SLP: Lucas Hand 1g, 1a, Sam Berry 1g, 1a
SLP: Jack Wandmacher 1eng
SLP: William Pinney 23 saves
OSS: Ty Hill 1g, Jack Pojar 1g, Adam Larson 1g
OSS: Cooper Olson 24 saves
GWG: Gerald Perelman 2P 11:45

Wadena-Deer Creek 6, Morris/Benson Area 2
WDC: Max Phillips FOUR goals, Justin Dykhoff 1g, 1a
WDC: John Oberg 1g, Lleyten Pettit 4a, Colby Schertler 3a
WDC: Joshy Dykhoff 23 saves
MBA: Mathew Tolifson 1g, 1a, Mike Halvorson 1g
MBA: Brady Bachman 29 saves
GWG: Max Phillips 2P 4:45

Warroad 6, Crookston 4
WAR: Grant Slukynsky 2g, 4a, Owen Meeker 2g, 1a
WAR: Cade Wallace 1g, 1a, Hunter Pelland 1g, Gage Wilmer 3a
WAR: Max Gausen 15 saves
CRO: Brock Heppner 2g, Jack Doda 1g, Joey Doda 1g
CRO: Jack Ricord 19 saves
GWG: Owen Meeker 2P 5:32


Legacy Christian vs. Dodge County
Cancelled




ALUMNI SHOUT OUT

Tom Chorske
Minneapolis Southwest Lakers







Recent Articles

Best Hockey Sticks

Welcome to my review of the best hockey sticks for 2020.  There are quite a few sticks that really are popular amongst players, but the most popular stick brands are CCM and Bauer. There are many more, but those two combined take up a large part of the hockey stick market. These are the best

Full Article »
RSS
Follow by Email
Instagram
Scroll to Top