Rosemount Irish Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Rick Saintey

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Dan Ubl, Rick Saintey Sr., Todd Karich, Bryce Barry, Kyle Finn
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

21-5-1

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

AA – 3

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Rosemount IrishBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 29 W East Ridge Rosemount Community Center 4 1
NOV 30 L Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Ice Garden 2 4
DEC 05 L Eastview Rosemount Community Center 1 5
DEC 09 W Burnsville Burnsville Ice Center 3 2
DEC 12 W Prior Lake Dakotah Ice Center 3 0
DEC 16 W Lakeville South Rosemount Community Center 2 1
DEC 19 W Shakopee Shakopee Arena 7 1
DEC 27 W Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl North/South Challenge Miners Memorial 5 1
DEC 28 W Hibbing/Chisholm North/South Challenge Hibbing Memorial 4 2
DEC 29 W Greenway North/South Challenge Hodgins-Berardo 5 3
JAN 04 W Mankato East All Seasons Arena 4 1
JAN 06 W Apple Valley Rosemount Community Center 7 1
JAN 09 W Eagan Rosemount Community Center 4 3
JAN 13 W Lakeville North Ames Arena 2 0
JAN 16 W Farmington Schmitz-Maki Arena 5 0
JAN 20 L Eastview Apple Valley Sports Arena 0 3
JAN 23 W Burnsville Rosemount Community Center 2 0
JAN 27 W Prior Lake Rosemount Community Center 8 3
JAN 30 L Lakeville South Hasse Arena 1 2
FEB 03 W Shakopee Rosemount Community Center 3 0
FEB 08 W Apple Valley Apple Valley Sports Arena 5 1
FEB 10 W Eagan Eagan Arena 5 0
FEB 13 T Lakeville North Rosemount Community Center 2 2
FEB 15 W Academy of Holy Angels Rosemount Community Center 3 0
FEB 17 W Farmington Rosemount Community Center 6 1
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 22 W Apple Valley Rosemount Community Center 3 2
FEB 24 L Eastview Veterans Memorial CC 0 4



Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top