Rochester Century Panthers Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Josh Klingfus

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Doug Zmolek, Tom Musta, Adam Broich, Matt Steinmetz, Paul Wennberg
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

21-5-1

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

AA – 1

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Rochester Century PanthersBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
DEC 01 W Proctor Rochester Graham Arena 6 1
DEC 02 L Duluth Marshall Proctor Arena 1 10
DEC 07 W Mankato West Mars Lakeview Arena 4 0
DEC 09 W Rochester Mayo All Seasons Arena 5 0
DEC 12 W Winona Bud King Arena 14 1
DEC 15 W Hopkins Rochester Recreation Center 2 1
DEC 16 W Academy of Holy Angels Rochester Recreation Center 3 2
DEC 21 W Farmington Rochester Graham Arena 4 1
DEC 27 L OT Hayward (WI) Kiwanis Festival Gold Graham Arena 2 3
DEC 28 W Redwood Valley Kiwanis Festival Gold Graham Arena 15 1
DEC 29 L Irondale Kiwanis Festival Gold Graham Arena 1 4
JAN 04 W Red Wing Rochester Recreation Center 3 0
JAN 06 W White Bear Lake Vadnais Sports Center 3 1
JAN 13 W Northfield Rochester Recreation Center 3 1
JAN 18 W Owatonna Four Seasons Centre 3 1
JAN 20 W Rochester Mayo Rochester Graham Arena 1 0
JAN 25 T Albert Lea Rochester Recreation Center 3 3
JAN 30 W Faribault Faribault Arena 10 1
FEB 01 W South St. Paul Doug Woog Arena 4 3
FEB 03 W Rochester John Marshall Rochester Graham Arena 5 2
FEB 05 W Rochester John Marshall Rochester Recreation Center 4 0
FEB 08 L Northfield Northfield Arena 0 1
FEB 10 W Owatonna Rochester Recreation Center 5 1
FEB 15 W Mankato East Rochester Graham Arena 9 3
FEB 17 W Austin Riverside Arena 3 1
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 22 W Rochester John Marshall Rochester Rec Center 8 0
FEB 27 L Lakeville South Rochester Rec Center 1 3



Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top