Pine City Area Dragons Boys Hockey 2018-2019 Schedule

Boys Head Coach

Grant Nicoll

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Geoff Jordan, Keith Johnson, Nick Miller, Brett Westbrook, Josh Louden
[spacer height=”20px”]
2018-2019 Record

15-10-2

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

A – 5

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Pine City Area DragonsBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
Marshall Tournament
11/23 L Fargo Davies (ND) Red Baron Arena 1 12
11/24 L Breck School Red Baron Arena 4 7
11/27 W St. Paul Highland Park Pine City Civic Center 9 3
11/30 T Monticello Pine City Civic Center 2 2
12/06 W Moose Lake Area Pine City Civic Center 7 2
12/11 L Mora/Milaca Pine City Civic Center 3 4
12/13 L OT Chisago Lakes Pine City Civic Center 3 4
12/20 W Becker/Big Lake Princeton Arena 6 1
Schwan’s Cup – Open Division
12/29 L OT Southwest Christian/Richfield Schwan Super Rink 2 3 4
12/31 L Chisago Lakes Schwan Super Rink 2 1 2
01/01 L Henry Sibley Schwan Super Rink 2 3 6
01/03 W Legacy Christian Academy Pine City Civic Center 5 0
01/04 L Sauk Rapids-Rice Sports Arena East 2 5
01/08 W Northern Lakes Pine City Civic Center 5 3
01/10 W St. Paul Highland Park Pine City Civic Center 6 3
01/14 T North Branch Chisago Lakes Arena 1 1
01/15 W Moose Lake Area Riverside Arena 7 0
01/17 W North Shore Pine City Civic Center 3 2
01/22 W Mora/Milaca Mora Civic Center 4 3
01/24 W Cambridge-Isanti Pine City Civic Center 4 1
02/02 W OT Duluth Denfeld Pine City Civic Center 4 3
02/04 W OT Princeton Pine City Civic Center 3 2
02/07 W Legacy Christian Academy Schwan Super Rink 1 0
02/11 W Becker/Big Lake Pine City Civic Center 9 1
02/12 L Proctor Pine City Civic Center 1 6
02/14 W Gentry Academy Vadnais Sports Center 4 2
Section Playoffs
02/21 L Chisago Lakes Chisago Lakes Arena 1 6



Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top