Minnesota High School Girls Hockey Team Links

MINNESOTA GIRLSTeam Links

TeamMascotClassSectionState Titles
Academy of Holy AngelsStarsA50
Albert LeaTigersA10
AlexandriaCardinalsA60
AndoverHuskiesAA70
AnokaTornadoesAA50
Apple ValleyEaglesAA30
AustinPackersA10
BemidjiLumberjacksAA80
Benilde-St. Margaret'sRed KnightsAA60
BlaineBengalsAA50
Blake SchoolBearsAA60
Bloomington JeffersonJaguarsAA20
Brainerd/Little FallsWarriorsAA80
Breck SchoolMustangsA50
Buffalo/Maple LakeBisonAA80
BurnsvilleBlazeAA30
Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine CityBluejacketsAA70
CentennialCougarsAA50
Champlin Park/Coon RapidsN/AAA50
Chaska/ChanhassenStorm HawksAA20
Chisago LakesWildcatsA50
Cloquet/Esko/CarltonLumberjacksA70
Cretin-Derham HallRaidersAA60
CrookstonPiratesA80
Delano/RockfordTigersA20
Detroit LakesLakersA80
Dodge CountyWildcatsAA10
DuluthNorthern StarsAA70
Duluth MarshallHilltoppersA70
EaganWildcatsAA30
East Grand ForksGreen WaveA80
East RidgeRaptorsAA30
EastviewLightningAA30
Eden PrairieEaglesAA20
EdinaHornetsAA60
Elk RiverElksAA70
Eveleth-Gilbert AreaGolden BearsA70
FairmontCardinalsA30
FaribaultFalconsA10
FarmingtonTigersAA10
Fergus FallsOttersA60
Forest LakeRangersAA70
Grand Rapids/GreenwayLightningAA70
HastingsRaidersAA30
Hibbing/ChisholmBluejacketsA70
Hill-MurrayPioneersAA40
Holy Family CatholicFireA20
Hopkins/St. Louis ParkN/AAA60
HutchinsonTigersA20
International FallsBroncosA70
Irondale/St. AnthonyKnightsAA40
Lakeville NorthPanthersAA10
Lakeville SouthCougarsAA10
Litchfield/Dassel-CokatoDragonsA30
LuverneCardinalsA30
MahtomediZephyrsA40
Mankato EastCougarsA30
Mankato WestScarletsA30
Maple GroveCrimsonAA50
MarshallTigersA30
MinneapolisN/AA50
Minnehaha UnitedN/AAA60
Minnesota RiverBulldogsA20
MinnetonkaSkippersAA20
MoorheadSpudsAA80
Moose Lake AreaRebelsA70
Morris/Benson AreaStormA60
Mound WestonkaWhite HawksA20
Mounds ViewMustangsAA40
New PragueTrojansAA20
New UlmEaglesA20
North ShoreStormA70
North St. Paul/TartanN/AAA40
North Wright CountyRiver HawksAA80
Northern LakesLightningA60
NorthfieldRaidersAA10
OronoSpartansA50
Osseo/Park CenterStarsAA60
OwatonnaHuskiesAA10
Park (Cottage Grove)WolfpackAA30
Park Rapids AreaPanthersA80
Prairie CentreBlue DevilsA60
Princeton/Becker/Big LakeTigersAA70
Prior LakeLakersAA20
Proctor/HermantownMirageA70
Red WingWingersA10
River LakesStarsA60
Robbinsdale Armstrong/CooperWingsAA60
Rochester CenturyPanthersAA10
Rochester John MarshallRocketsAA10
Rochester LourdesEaglesA10
Rochester MayoSpartansAA10
RogersRoyalsAA50
RoseauRamsAA80
RosemountIrishAA30
RosevilleRaidersAA40
Sartell/Sauk RapidsStorm'n SabresAA80
ShakopeeSabersAA20
SimleySpartansA40
South St. PaulPackersA40
Spring Lake ParkPanthersAA50
St. CloudIcebreakersAA80
St. Francis/North BranchFighting SaintsAA70
St. Paul/Henry SibleyRivetersA40
St. Paul UnitedN/AA40
StillwaterPoniesAA40
Thief River FallsProwlersA80
Totino-GraceEaglesA50
WaconiaWildcatsA20
WarroadWarriorsA80
WasecaBluejaysA10
WayzataTrojansAA60
White Bear LakeBearsAA40
WillmarCardinalsA60
Windom AreaEaglesA30
WoodburyRoyalsAA40
WorthingtonTrojansA30















Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top