Minnesota High School Girls Hockey Statistical Leaders Overall Class AA 2017-2018




MINNESOTA GIRLSTop 100 Scorers

CLASS AA2017-2018 Regular Season Final

PlayerTeamPosYISCommitmentGMGAPTS
Gabbie HughesCentennialF12Minnesota-Duluth24363268
Claire ButoracAndoverF12MSU-Mankato25313364
Anneke LinserCentennialF12Minnesota-Duluth25263864
Catie SkajaNew PragueF12Minnesota23362561
Jamie NelsonAndoverF10MSU-Mankato25253560
Allie CorneliusSt. CloudF12St. Cloud State25391958
Brooke LeoneRochester MayoF12Hamline25342357
Loli FidlerEdinaF12Harvard25203656
Molly GarinHoly Family/WaconiaF12Hamline25371855
Abigail BoreenHill-MurrayF12Minnesota25223254
Gabbie RudSt. CloudF10Cornell25213354
Gabby RosenthalBlaineF12Ohio State25322153
Kylie HanleyHopkins/St. Louis ParkF12Minnesota-Duluth25322052
Tina PressPark (Cottage Grove)F12Gustavus25252752
MacKenzie BourgerieNorth Wright CountyF1025262551
Mannon McMahonMaple GroveF11Minnesota-Duluth25213051
Margo AchterkirchOwatonnaF1223302050
Maddy PetersonPrincetonF11RPI25302050
Emily OdenEdinaF12Minnesota25272350
CC BowlbyEdinaF11Dartmouth24252550
Paetyn LevisRogersF12Ohio State25341549
Katie HuntingtonPrior LakeF12Quinnipiac23331548
Jada HabischBuffaloF1025331548
Megan AdairRochester MayoF12Northland25301848
Sadie PeartGrand Rapids/GreenwayF11Quinnipiac25232548
Ramsey ParentBlaineF11Ohio State25212647
Fiona ClaughertyEast RidgeF10Hamline25311546
Kayla SantlRoseauF1025281846
Eryn FjelstedRochester MayoD1223202646
Ellie MoserFarmingtonF12Bemidji State26311344
Sydney LangsethEden PrairieF10MSU-Mankato25251944
Taylor AndersonEaganF12Minnesota-Duluth26251944
Sydney ShearenWhite Bear LakeF11Minnesota20182543
Peyton HempAndoverF9Minnesota23182543
Claire VekichGrand Rapids/GreenwayF925212041
Brooke WaltersSartell/Sauk RapidsF1125241640
Lindsey BjerkeNew PragueF1125221739
Katie KaufmanHill-MurrayF11Merrimack25172239
Jodie ClayMinnehaha UnitedD1126162339
Victoria JohnsonRochester CenturyF1124162238
Madi GoldsworthyNorthfieldF1225152338
Haylee BlinkhornHill-MurrayF11Boston University25142438
Izzy DanielBlake SchoolF11Cornell25231437
Sara McClanahanBlake SchoolF12Dartmouth25211637
Alyson NieburCambridge-Isanti/M/PCF1225231336
Lily DelianedisBlake SchoolF10Cornell25142236
Celena ReaBloomington JeffersonF1124181735
Madelyn SkeltonCambridge-Isanti/M/PCF10Vermont25151934
Ashley HealyWhite Bear LakeF1226132134
Ashley SchintzCambridge-Isanti/M/PCF1125112334
Brieja ParentForest LakeF1025181533
Kate BolandNorthfieldD11Bemidji State25141933
Olivia SmallbrockDodge CountyF1125141933
Jenna RuizEaganF1026132033
Gabbie SmithBrainerd/Little FallsF1025122133
Samantha ScherlingRogersF1125122133
Kelsey KingElk RiverF11MSU-Mankato25221032
Claudia VerkerkeWhite Bear LakeF12Bemidji State26211132
Maggie FlahertyLakeville NorthD|F12Minnesota-Duluth18171532
Madisen DrottsGrand Rapids/GreenwayF1125112132
Lauren HickeyHoly Family/WaconiaF1025112132
Anika StoskopfRoseauF10Bemidji State2592332
Anna KleinCretin-Derham HallF12Sacred Heart25181331
Aliyah LanceEdinaF1225171431
Annie KuehlEdinaF11Princeton25151631
Abby JonesBlaineF1224141731
Mackenzie RuglandForest LakeF1225131831
Siobhan ClaughertyEast RidgeF1221112031
Adie StienkePark (Cottage Grove)F1025102131
Delaney JohnsonChamplin Park/Coon RapidsF925171330
Crystalyn HenglerEden PrairieD12Minnesota25141630
Reilly SpringmanElk RiverF12WI-River Falls25141630
Brooke ArvidsonSt. CloudF1225111930
Erin OlsonLakeville NorthF12WI-River Falls24102030
Ty BischoffGrand Rapids/GreenwayD122572330
Laura DenchfieldOsseo/Park CenterF1125191029
Maia MartinezMaple GroveF12Union25171229
Jessica BolandNorthfieldF925171229
Cheyenne AbearBrainerd/Little FallsF11Union25161329
Kenzie SkuzaPrincetonF1225161329
Devynn PriestRochester MayoF925141529
Sydney LemkeNorth Wright CountyF1025121729
Chloe SchmidtOwatonnaD1023111829
Madeline WethingtonBlake SchoolD11Minnesota19101929
Ally HalversonRochester John MarshallF1120171128
Gretchen BrantonWayzataF926171128
Maddi LutzRochester MayoF1225121628
Kaitlyn BlairNew PragueD1125121628
Emma CarlsonBuffaloF1125101828
Emily NadeauCentennialF122591928
Chloe FinnertyNorth Wright CountyD824111627
Mariah KeoppleHill-MurrayD12Princeton25101727
Marissa AgerterFarmingtonF1126101727
Katie MontroseDodge CountyD122591827
Chloe McEnellyHoly Family/WaconiaD122581927
Lucienne BianchiBloomington JeffersonF1124111526
Sophia ZebroSt. Francis/North BranchF1224101626
Morgan HelgesonHill-MurrayF1225101626
Rachel GolnitzForest LakeD92481826
Cassie McClureDuluthF112571926












Scroll to Top