Minnesota High School Girls Hockey State Tournament

MINNESOTA GIRLSThe Tourney




Year Class Champion Runner-Up Score Bracket
2019 AA EDINA (27-4-0)
Hornets
BLAKE SCHOOL (28-3-0)
Bears
4-0 Link
A BRECK SCHOOL (22-8-0)
Mustangs
WARROAD (28-1-1)
N/A
6-1 Link
2018 AA EDINA (28-2-1)
Hornets
CENTENNIAL (25-4-1)
Cougars
2-1 Link
A BRECK SCHOOL (19-10-1)
Mustangs
WARROAD (25-4-2)
Warriors
3-2 OT Link
2017 AA EDINA (28-1-1)
Hornets
BLAINE (24-4-2)
Bengals
4-0 Link
A BLAKE SCHOOL (27-2-1)
Bears
ST. PAUL UNITED (21-7-2)
N/A
6-2 Link
2016 AA EDEN PRAIRIE (22-7-2)
Eagles
MAPLE GROVE (22-6-2)
Crimson
3-2 OT Link
A BLAKE SCHOOL (26-2-2)
Bears
ST. PAUL UNITED (23-6-1)
N/A
8-0 Link
2015 AA HILL-MURRAY (25-5-0)
Pioneers
MINNETONKA (23-7-0)
Skippers
2-1 Link
A THIEF RIVER FALLS (26-1-3)
Prowlers
BLAKE SCHOOL (26-5-0)
Bears
3-1 Link
2014 AA HILL-MURRAY (26-3-1)
Pioneers
BENILDE-ST. MARGARET’S (27-3-1)
Red Knights
5-3 Link
A BLAKE SCHOOL (23-7-1)
Bears
EAST GRAND FORKS (26-3-1)
Green Wave
3-2 Link
2013 AA MINNETONKA (25-6-0)
Skippers
HILL-MURRAY (21-6-4)
Pioneers
3-1 Link
A BLAKE SCHOOL (22-5-3)
Bears
WARROAD (26-3-1)
Warriors
7-2 Link
2012 AA MINNETONKA (25-5-1)
Skippers
ROSEVILLE (26-3-2)
Raiders
3-0 Link
A BRECK SCHOOL (27-2-1)
Mustangs
SOUTH ST. PAUL (22-8-0)
Packers
3-2 2OT Link
2011 AA MINNETONKA (29-1-1)
Skippers
EDINA (26-4-1)
Hornets
3-2 Link
A WARROAD (27-3-0)
Warriors
SOUTH ST. PAUL (24-6-0)
Packers
5-1 Link
2010 AA ROSEVILLE (28-2-1)
Raiders
EDINA (24-6-1)
Hornets
4-0 Link
A WARROAD (28-1-1)
Warriors
BRECK SCHOOL (25-4-1)
Mustangs
3-1 Link
2009 AA STILLWATER (27-4-0)
Ponies
HOPKINS (24-4-2)
Royals
5-3 Link
A BLAKE SCHOOL (29-2-0)
Bears
WARROAD (27-3-0)
Warriors
4-3 Link
2008 AA EDEN PRAIRIE (29-1-1)
Eagles
GRAND RAPIDS/GREENWAY (25-4-2)
Lightning
5-3 Link
A ALEXANDRIA (27-1-2)
Cardinals
BRECK SCHOOL (21-7-2)
Mustangs
2-1 Link
2007 AA STILLWATER (22-6-3)
Ponies
NORTH METRO (19-8-3)
Stars
4-1 Link
A BLAKE SCHOOL (26-4-0)
Bears
FARMINGTON (23-6-1)
Tigers
2-1 Link
2006 AA EDEN PRAIRIE (31-0-0)
Eagles
COON RAPIDS (25-4-2)
Cardinals
6-1 Link
A SOUTH ST. PAUL (23-6-1)
Packers
WARROAD (23-6-1)
Warriors
3-2 OT Link
2005 AA SOUTH ST. PAUL (30-1-0)
Packers
CLOQUET/ESKO/CARLTON (20-7-3)
Lumberjacks
5-1 Link
A ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS (25-4-1)
Stars
HIBBING/CHISHOLM (24-4-2)
Bluejackets
5-3 Link
2004 AA ELK RIVER (29-2-0)
Elks
NORTH ST. PAUL (25-5-0)
Polars
3-2 OT Link
A BENILDE-ST. MARGARET’S (28-1-1)
Red Knights
NEW PRAGUE (21-7-0)
Trojans
6-2 Link
2003 AA SOUTH ST. PAUL (31-0-0)
Packers
CLOQUET/ESKO/CARLTON (17-8-3)
Lumberjacks
2-1 OT Link
A BLAKE SCHOOL (26-4-1)
Bears
HIBBING/CHISHOLM (21-8-2)
Bluejackets
3-2 Link
2002 AA SOUTH ST. PAUL (28-2-0)
Packers
WHITE BEAR LAKE (25-5-1)
Bears
2-1 Link
A BENILDE-ST. MARGARET’S (19-8-3)
Red Knights
HIBBING/CHISHOLM (19-7-4)
Bluejackets
2-1 Link
2001 BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON (24-6-1)
Jaguars
BLAINE (25-1-3)
Bengals
2-1 Link
2000 PARK CENTER (28-1-0)
Pirates
ANOKA (20-8-1)
Tornadoes
6-0 Link
1999 ROSEVILLE (27-0-1)
Raiders
BLOOMINGTON JEFFERSON (22-5-1)
Jaguars
8-2 Link
1998 APPLE VALLEY (21-5-1)
Eagles
HIBBING/CHISHOLM (24-5-0)
Bluejackets
1-0 OT Link
1997 HIBBING/CHISHOLM (24-4-0)
Bluejackets
EAGAN (22-5-1)
Wildcats
6-3 Link
1996 ROSEVILLE (26-0-0)
Raiders
BURNSVILLE (20-7-0)
Blaze
5-2 Link
1995 APPLE VALLEY (24-0-1)
Eagles
SOUTH ST. PAUL (23-2-1)
Packers
2-0 Link









Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top