Minnesota High School Girls Hockey College Commitments 2019-2020

MINNESOTA GIRLSCollege Commitments




Graduation Year
[spacer height=”3px”]

2018

[spacer height=”5px”]

2019

[spacer height=”5px”]

2020

[spacer height=”5px”]

2021

[spacer height=”5px”]

2022

[spacer height=”5px”]

2023

[spacer height=”5px”]

Class of 2020

Name Pos High School College Division
Mayson Toft D Alexandria UW-River Falls III
Kennedy Little D Andover Maine I
Jamie Nelson F Andover MSU-Mankato I
Maddie Mashuga F Anoka MSU-Mankato I
Addie Burton F Blake School Minnesota I
Lily Delianedis F Blake School Cornell I
Grace Johnson D Blake School Holy Cross I
Audrey Wethington F Blake School Minnesota I
Sophie Robinson D Brainerd/Little Falls Dartmouth I
Gabbie Smith F Brainerd/Little Falls Bemidji State I
Olivia Mobley F Breck School Quinnipiac I
Ally Qualley F Breck School Merrimack I
Jada Habisch F Buffalo Connecticut I
Alana Fix D Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/PC Adrian College III
Chloe Nelson F Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/PC Wisconsin-Eau Claire III
Claire DeVries F Chisago Lakes Williams College III
CeCe Ziegler F Cretin-Derham Hall Middlebury III
Grace Glasrud G Delano/Rockford Post University I
Jenna Ruiz F Eagan Franklin Pierce I
Carrie Byrnes F Eden Prairie Brown I
Claire Kuipers D Eden Prairie St. Anselm II
Sydney Langseth F Eden Prairie MSU-Mankato I
Katie Davis F Edina Minnesota-Duluth I
Tella Jungels F Edina Minnesota I
Olivia Williamson F Faribault Brown I
Josie Bothun G Forest Lake Penn State I
Ellen Nelson D Forest Lake MSU-Mankato I
Brieja Parent F Forest Lake Minnesota-Duluth I
Brooke Remington F Forest Lake Franklin Pierce I
Nina Steigauf F Hill-Murray Quinnipiac I
Alex Hantge F Hutchinson Wisconsin-River Falls III
Sydney Antonakis F Gentry Acad U19/Lakeville North RIT I
Lindsay Maloney F Lakeville South RIT I
Emma Dornseif D Mahtomedi Princeton I
Lacey Martin F Minnetonka Boston University I
Maggie Nicholson D Minnetonka Minnesota I
Mackenzie Bourgerie F North Wright County St. Cloud State I
Anna LaRose G North Wright County Maine I
Brinna Martin D North Wright County St. Anselm II
Madelyn Skelton F North Wright County Vermont I
Braelyn Sathers D Proctor/Hermantown UW-River Falls III
Sarah Dravis F Rochester Lourdes Lindenwood I
Emma Schmitz F Rochester Lourdes Sacred Heart I
Allison Smith D Rochester Lourdes Union I
Hannah Skavnak G Rogers Minnesota State I
Kayla Santl F Roseau Bemidji State I
Anika Stoskopf F Roseau Bemidji State I
Ali Granovsky F Roseville Wisconsin-Stevens Point III
Ellie King D Roseville Gustavus Adolphus III
Holly Eckers D Shakopee Wisconsin-River Falls III
Paige McNeil F Shakopee Sacred Heart I
Gabbie Rud F St. Cloud Cornell I
Jenna Hoops F St. Paul United St. Michael’s College I
Meredith Killian D St. Paul United Union I
Grace Norris D St. Paul United St. Michael’s College I
Alaina Tanski F Stillwater Vermont I
Sophie Urban F Wayzata Quinnipiac I
[spacer height=”20px”]If someone is missing from the list, please send me an Email.






Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top