Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – Class AA Section Standings 2019-2020

MINNESOTA GIRLS HOCKEYSection Standings

CLASS AA 2019-2020

Section 1AA
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Lakeville South 9 19-5-1 .780 3.84 1.68 2.16 17-5-1 4-1-0 3-1-0 8-3-1 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Northfield 13 16-8-0 .667 3.79 1.54 2.25 7-5-0 6-3-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 9-3-0
Owatonna 19 16-7-1 .688 5.21 1.54 3.67 7-6-1 6-5-0 0-0-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 9-1-0
Farmington 23 15-10-0 .600 2.88 2.48 0.40 15-10-0 3-1-0 4-2-0 7-5-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Dodge County 34 13-11-1 .540 2.76 2.40 0.36 6-4-1 2-1-0 2-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 6-7-0
Rochester John Marshall 56 7-18-0 .280 2.88 5.44 -2.56 4-6-0 4-3-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 3-12-0
Rochester Mayo 60 4-17-1 .205 2.18 5.64 -3.45 2-7-0 2-6-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-9-1
Rochester Century 61 2-19-0 .095 1.29 6.10 -4.81 0-10-0 0-7-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 2-8-0
Section 2AA
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 2AA 1AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Minnetonka 4 17-6-1 .729 3.96 1.83 2.13 16-6-1 3-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 4-3-1 1-2-0 4-0-0 1-0-0
Eden Prairie 6 18-6-1 .740 3.28 1.88 1.40 18-6-1 4-2-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-1 4-3-0 2-1-0 4-0-0 0-0-0
Holy Family Catholic 18 20-5-0 .800 3.52 1.12 2.40 11-5-0 5-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 1-1-0 1-1-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 9-0-0
Shakopee 26 13-10-2 .560 2.88 2.36 0.52 13-10-2 4-1-0 2-2-0 7-4-2 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0
Chaska/Chanhassen 31 12-10-2 .542 3.54 2.58 0.96 7-9-1 5-3-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-5-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 5-1-1
Prior Lake 48 3-22-0 .120 1.84 4.28 -2.44 3-20-0 1-5-0 0-4-0 1-11-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0
Bloomington Jefferson 50 7-17-1 .300 1.88 2.96 -1.08 1-13-1 1-3-0 0-1-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-3-0 0-0-1 0-2-0 6-4-0
New Prague 53 5-17-2 .250 1.33 3.46 -2.13 0-10-1 0-7-0 0-2-1 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 5-7-0
Section 3AA
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 3AA 1AA 2AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Apple Valley 17 19-6-0 .760 3.52 1.92 1.60 16-6-0 9-3-0 2-2-0 4-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0
Eastview 21 17-6-2 .720 3.64 2.20 1.44 13-6-2 7-3-1 2-2-0 3-1-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0
Burnsville 24 16-7-2 .680 2.88 1.92 0.96 15-7-2 6-4-2 3-1-0 4-1-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Eagan 29 12-11-2 .520 2.88 2.72 0.16 9-11-2 4-5-2 1-3-0 3-1-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0
Park (Cottage Grove) 37 11-13-1 .460 2.60 3.08 -0.48 10-12-1 1-3-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 8-5-1 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
Lakeville North 41 6-16-3 .300 2.28 3.36 -1.08 4-15-3 2-7-1 1-3-1 1-3-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0
Rosemount 45 10-15-0 .400 3.00 4.28 -1.28 8-14-0 6-5-0 0-4-0 2-5-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0
Hastings 49 6-18-0 .250 1.79 3.88 -2.08 3-11-0 0-5-0 1-3-0 1-0-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-7-0
Section 4AA
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 4AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 5AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Stillwater 5 19-5-1 .780 4.80 1.56 3.24 17-5-1 11-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-1 2-0-0 2-0-0 2-0-0
Hill-Murray 14 15-9-1 .620 3.44 2.00 1.44 9-7-1 2-0-0 0-1-0 1-2-0 1-0-0 1-2-0 2-2-1 2-0-0 0-0-0 6-2-0
East Ridge 20 12-13-0 .480 3.44 2.48 0.96 10-13-0 7-5-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 2-4-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 2-0-0
Woodbury 32 11-11-3 .500 2.08 2.08 0.00 11-8-2 6-4-2 1-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-2-0 1-0-0 0-2-1
Mounds View 39 8-14-3 .380 1.80 2.56 -0.76 7-11-3 4-7-2 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-1 0-1-0 1-1-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 1-3-0
Roseville 42 13-11-1 .540 2.04 2.84 -0.80 11-10-1 8-3-1 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 2-0-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 2-1-0
White Bear Lake 55 5-19-1 .220 1.20 4.20 -3.00 2-18-1 2-9-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 3-1-0
Irondale/St. Anthony 58 5-20-0 .200 1.52 5.36 -3.84 3-18-0 1-11-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 2-2-0
Section 5AA
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 5AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 6AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Maple Grove 7 18-6-1 .740 3.68 1.76 1.92 14-6-1 6-0-0 1-0-0 1-1-1 0-0-0 1-0-0 2-3-0 2-2-0 1-0-0 4-0-0
Rogers 22 13-8-3 .604 3.33 2.13 1.21 11-8-3 2-4-2 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0 3-2-1 2-2-0 2-0-0
Blaine 25 15-9-0 .625 2.75 2.13 0.63 10-8-0 4-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 1-2-0 3-3-0 0-0-0 4-1-0
Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 30 14-9-1 .604 2.63 2.08 0.54 12-8-1 4-4-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 1-0-0 2-1-0 3-1-0 1-0-0 2-1-0
Centennial 33 12-12-1 .500 2.76 2.96 -0.20 7-10-1 3-4-1 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 1-2-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 4-2-0
Anoka/Spring Lake Park 35 12-13-0 .480 3.16 2.60 0.56 8-13-0 1-6-0 0-1-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 2-0-0 2-2-0 0-4-0 0-0-0 4-0-0
Section 6AA
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 6AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 7AA 8AA Class A
Edina 2 24-1-0 .960 4.20 0.60 3.60 21-1-0 6-0-0 0-0-0 4-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 3-0-0 4-1-0 2-0-0 3-0-0
Blake School 8 17-6-1 .729 4.50 2.63 1.88 12-5-1 3-1-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 3-1-0 4-1-0 0-1-0 5-1-0
Wayzata 12 15-9-1 .620 3.92 2.96 0.96 12-9-1 2-3-0 0-0-0 2-2-1 2-0-0 0-1-0 3-1-0 1-1-0 2-1-0 3-0-0
Benilde-St. Margaret’s 16 18-7-0 .720 3.36 1.92 1.44 11-7-0 1-3-0 1-0-0 7-3-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 7-0-0
Cretin-Derham Hall 27 12-12-1 .500 2.84 3.24 -0.40 12-11-1 0-2-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 2-0-0 9-5-1 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-1-0 0-1-0
Osseo/Park Center 51 10-13-1 .438 2.54 3.21 -0.67 3-10-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-7-0 0-2-0 0-1-0 7-3-1
Hopkins/St. Louis Park 57 6-18-1 .260 1.52 4.36 -2.84 2-14-1 0-4-0 0-0-1 1-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 1-3-0 0-2-0 4-3-0
Section 7AA
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 7AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 8AA Class A
Andover 1 22-2-0 .917 5.67 1.08 4.58 19-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 10-0-0 4-0-0 0-0-0 3-1-0
Forest Lake 3 19-6-0 .760 5.28 1.60 3.68 19-6-0 3-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 11-3-0 0-0-0 2-2-0 1-0-0 0-0-0
North Wright County 11 15-8-1 .646 3.54 2.04 1.50 15-7-1 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 3-3-0 7-0-1 0-1-0
Grand Rapids/Greenway 40 9-12-2 .435 2.52 3.13 -0.61 5-9-2 2-3-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-1 0-1-0 1-3-1 4-3-0
Elk River/Zimmerman 44 10-15-0 .400 2.88 3.68 -0.80 5-15-0 1-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 2-8-0 1-1-0 1-0-0 5-0-0
Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/PC 46 12-13-0 .480 3.40 3.28 0.12 5-6-0 3-2-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 7-7-0
Duluth 47 7-14-3 .354 2.21 4.08 -1.88 4-6-1 2-2-0 1-0-0 0-0-1 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 2-8-1
Princeton/Becker/Big Lake 59 9-15-0 .375 3.38 4.63 -1.25 0-7-0 0-3-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-2-0 9-7-0
Section 8AA
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class AA 8AA 1AA 2AA 3AA 4AA 5AA 6AA 7AA Class A
Roseau 10 17-5-2 .750 5.13 2.50 2.63 12-4-2 8-1-0 0-0-0 1-2-1 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-1 5-1-0
Brainerd/Little Falls 15 15-9-1 .620 2.76 1.60 1.16 10-8-0 7-3-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 2-2-0 5-1-1
Alexandria 28 16-6-3 .700 3.60 1.64 1.96 7-4-1 5-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-1 9-2-1
Buffalo 36 10-13-2 .440 2.64 3.08 -0.44 7-13-2 2-1-2 0-0-0 1-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 2-5-0 1-2-0 3-0-0
St. Cloud 38 14-10-0 .583 3.08 2.46 0.63 4-8-0 3-7-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 9-2-0
Sartell/Sauk Rapids 43 13-11-1 .540 2.20 2.20 0.00 5-7-1 5-5-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 6-4-0
Bemidji 52 10-14-0 .417 2.67 3.54 -0.88 3-9-0 1-6-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-2-0 7-5-0
Moorhead 54 9-15-1 .380 2.64 4.16 -1.52 3-9-1 1-7-1 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 4-5-0
Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top