Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – Class A Section Standings 2019-2020

MINNESOTA GIRLS HOCKEYSection Standings

CLASS A 2019-2020

Section 1A
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A 7A 8A vs. AA
Rochester Lourdes 4 15-9-0 .625 4.25 2.83 1.42 12-3-0 4-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 3-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 3-6-0
Faribault 6 17-6-0 .739 5.61 2.04 3.57 13-2-0 6-1-0 2-0-0 4-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-3-0
Albert Lea 31 11-14-0 .440 3.76 4.08 -0.32 8-9-0 3-4-0 0-0-0 4-3-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 3-4-0
Austin 36 11-12-0 .478 3.43 3.74 -0.30 7-6-0 3-4-0 0-0-0 4-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-6-0
Red Wing 42 9-14-1 .396 2.38 4.58 -2.21 5-7-0 3-5-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-5-1
Waseca 52 1-24-0 .040 2.08 6.28 -4.20 1-21-0 0-5-0 0-4-0 1-10-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-3-0
Section 2A
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 2A 1A 3A 4A 5A 6A 7A 8A vs. AA
Hutchinson 8 18-7-0 .720 4.24 1.88 2.36 14-5-0 8-2-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 4-2-0
Mound Westonka 9 16-8-1 .660 3.48 1.88 1.60 11-5-0 7-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 3-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 5-3-1
New Ulm 11 18-7-0 .720 3.72 1.32 2.40 18-5-0 4-3-0 2-2-0 12-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 27 14-11-0 .560 2.48 2.28 0.20 13-10-0 4-7-0 0-0-0 4-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 3-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
Delano/Rockford 28 6-16-2 .292 1.50 2.75 -1.25 6-11-1 5-4-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-3-1 0-1-0 0-0-0 1-1-0 0-5-1
Minnesota River 33 13-11-0 .542 3.83 3.21 0.63 12-11-0 2-4-0 2-1-0 6-4-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Waconia 45 4-20-1 .180 1.64 5.08 -3.44 3-16-1 1-9-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 0-4-0 0-2-0 0-0-1 0-0-0 1-4-0
Section 3A
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 3A 1A 2A 4A 5A 6A 7A 8A vs. AA
Luverne 12 20-4-1 .820 5.16 1.80 3.36 20-4-0 10-0-0 3-0-0 2-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-1-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0
Marshall 29 12-12-1 .500 3.00 2.56 0.44 11-11-1 7-3-0 2-0-0 1-6-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 1-0-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Mankato West 35 11-12-0 .478 2.83 3.43 -0.61 9-10-0 4-3-0 4-4-0 1-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-2-0
Mankato East 37 8-16-0 .333 2.21 3.75 -1.54 5-12-0 2-4-0 1-5-0 1-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 3-4-0
Worthington 41 10-12-0 .455 3.14 3.59 -0.45 8-12-0 3-6-0 3-3-0 0-3-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0
Windom Area 48 7-16-0 .304 2.04 4.35 -2.30 6-16-0 3-7-0 1-2-0 0-5-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0
Fairmont 50 7-15-2 .333 1.96 4.42 -2.46 6-14-2 2-8-0 2-1-0 0-5-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-2 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-1-0
Section 4A
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 4A 1A 2A 3A 5A 6A 7A 8A vs. AA
South St. Paul 10 16-7-1 .688 3.21 2.21 1.00 14-3-1 7-0-1 0-0-0 3-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 3-0-0 1-1-0 2-4-0
St. Paul United 13 11-13-1 .460 3.00 3.72 -0.72 8-4-0 4-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-9-0
Simley 14 13-10-1 .563 2.50 1.71 0.79 10-3-0 6-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 4-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-7-0
Mahtomedi 18 16-8-1 .660 3.00 2.00 1.00 11-4-1 4-4-1 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 3-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 5-4-0
North St. Paul/Tartan 38 7-14-1 .341 1.95 2.45 -0.50 2-6-0 1-6-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 5-8-1
Minnehaha United 43 10-15-0 .400 2.56 4.72 -2.16 10-12-0 1-3-0 2-1-0 2-0-0 3-1-0 0-6-0 1-0-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-2-0
Henry Sibley/St. Paul 46 4-21-0 .160 1.32 4.84 -3.52 3-15-0 1-8-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-5-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 1-6-0
Section 5A
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 5A 1A 2A 3A 4A 6A 7A 8A vs. AA
Breck School 2 19-6-0 .760 5.44 2.56 2.88 10-0-0 2-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 4-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 9-6-0
Minneapolis 17 12-11-2 .520 3.60 2.56 1.04 7-5-2 4-1-1 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-3-0 0-0-0 1-0-1 0-0-0 5-6-0
Orono 20 15-9-1 .620 4.16 2.64 1.52 8-8-1 1-3-0 0-0-0 6-3-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 7-1-0
Chisago Lakes 23 14-8-2 .625 3.96 3.00 0.96 8-7-1 5-1-1 0-1-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-4-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 6-1-1
Robb Armstrong/Cooper 25 7-17-0 .292 1.63 3.58 -1.96 7-3-0 4-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-14-0
Academy of Holy Angels 30 8-17-0 .320 2.28 3.24 -0.96 6-9-0 1-3-0 0-0-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 3-3-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-8-0
Totino-Grace 32 5-20-0 .200 1.48 4.48 -3.00 3-7-0 0-4-0 1-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 2-12-0
St. Francis/North Branch 44 3-22-0 .120 2.04 4.40 -2.36 3-11-0 0-4-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 1-2-0 1-3-0 0-0-0 0-10-0
Section 6A
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 6A 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 7A 8A vs. AA
Willmar 7 16-8-1 .660 4.68 3.08 1.60 14-1-1 8-1-0 0-0-0 3-0-0 2-0-1 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-7-0
Fergus Falls 15 11-14-0 .440 2.88 2.80 0.08 10-5-0 3-2-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 4-1-0 1-9-0
River Lakes 21 15-9-1 .620 3.56 2.92 0.64 9-4-0 4-2-0 0-0-0 2-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 5-5-1
Northern Lakes 26 11-14-0 .440 3.44 3.24 0.20 10-10-0 3-4-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 2-4-0 2-1-0 0-4-0
Prairie Centre 51 4-16-2 .227 1.64 4.09 -2.45 4-15-2 3-6-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-3-1 0-1-0 0-1-0 1-0-1 0-3-0 0-1-0
Morris/Benson 54 0-20-1 .024 1.24 6.86 -5.62 0-19-0 0-6-0 0-0-0 0-3-0 0-7-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-3-0 0-1-0
Section 7A
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 7A 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A 8A vs. AA
Proctor/Hermantown 3 17-8-0 .680 4.64 1.84 2.80 8-3-0 7-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 7-5-0
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5 22-3-0 .880 4.32 1.48 2.84 12-1-0 9-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 8-2-0
Hibbing/Chisholm 16 10-14-1 .420 3.24 2.60 0.64 8-7-1 7-5-1 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-2-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 2-7-0
Duluth Marshall 22 13-8-2 .609 2.70 2.57 0.13 8-6-2 6-2-1 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-1 0-0-0 2-1-0 3-2-0
Moose Lake Area 34 12-13-0 .480 3.20 3.16 0.04 7-10-0 4-8-0 1-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 2-3-0
Eveleth-Gilbert 39 10-13-1 .438 3.04 4.17 -1.13 8-10-1 3-8-0 0-0-0 0-0-1 0-0-0 2-1-0 1-0-0 2-1-0 0-0-0 1-2-0
North Shore 47 7-16-0 .304 2.43 4.83 -2.39 5-11-0 4-6-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-2-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-4-0
International Falls 53 0-17-2 .053 1.11 5.63 -4.53 0-13-1 0-9-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-1 0-3-0 0-2-1
Section 8A
Team Rank Record Win % GFA GAA G Diff Class A 8A 1A 2A 3A 4A 5A 6A 7A vs. AA
Warroad 1 19-3-2 .833 7.00 2.13 4.88 9-0-0 6-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 9-3-2
East Grand Forks 19 12-11-0 .522 3.26 3.39 -0.13 7-4-0 7-2-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 2-5-0
Thief River Falls 24 10-14-0 .417 2.63 3.46 -0.83 7-7-0 4-4-0 0-0-0 1-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 1-0-0 1-0-0 0-2-0 2-7-0
Crookston 40 10-13-0 .435 2.65 2.96 -0.30 8-8-0 2-5-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 4-1-0 2-0-0 1-0-0
Detroit Lakes 49 4-19-0 .174 1.48 5.26 -3.78 4-15-0 0-8-0 0-0-0 0-1-0 0-1-0 0-0-0 0-0-0 3-5-0 1-0-0 0-3-0
Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top