Minnehaha Academy Redhawks Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Josh Hoekstra

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Ed Aguirre, Steve Wendorf, Patrick Hellier, Robin Moore, Tyler King
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

14-12-1

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

A – 4

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Minnehaha Academy RedhawksBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 24 W Duluth Denfeld Duluth Heritage Sports Center 8 3
NOV 25 W Eveleth-Gilbert Eveleth Hippodrome 6 2
NOV 30 W OT Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena 3 2
DEC 05 W Legacy Christian Academy Minnehaha Academy Arena 10 2
DEC 09 L Providence Academy Anderson Arena 3 5
DEC 13 W St. Paul Highland Park Minnehaha Academy Arena 6 0
DEC 16 L Mankato West Minnehaha Academy Arena 3 5
DEC 23 W OT River Falls (WI) Wildcat Centre 3 2
DEC 26 W Northfield Schwan Cup Bronze Super Rink #2 6 4
DEC 27 T Spring Lake Park Schwan Cup Bronze Super Rink #2 2 2
DEC 28 L Hudson (WI) Schwan Cup Bronze Super Rink #2 2 7
JAN 04 L Mound Westonka Thaler Sports Center 0 6
JAN 06 W Bloomington Kennedy Minnehaha Academy Arena 4 2
JAN 09 L Blake School Blake School Arena 0 7
JAN 13 L South St. Paul Doug Woog Arena 0 7
JAN 16 L OT Providence Academy Minnehaha Academy Arena 4 5
JAN 18 W OT St. Paul Academy Drake Arena 2 1
JAN 20 W St. Paul Johnson Minnehaha Academy Arena 3 2
JAN 25 L Blake School Minnehaha Academy Arena 2 8
JAN 26 W Rochester Lourdes Rochester Graham Arena 4 3
JAN 30 L Breck School Anderson Arena 0 5
FEB 03 W Red Wing Minnehaha Academy Arena 4 3
FEB 07 L Minneapolis Minnehaha Academy Arena 2 4
FEB 13 W St. Paul Academy Minnehaha Academy Arena 3 2
FEB 15 L Osseo Dick Vraa Arena 0 1
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 20 W Red Wing Aldrich Arena 8 1
FEB 22 L Simley Aldrich Arena 4 5



Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top