Cloquet/Esko/Carlton Lumberjacks Boys Hockey 2018-2019 Schedule

Boys Head Coach

Shea Walters

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Adam Pavlotos, Erik Hanson, Bryan Stevenson, Scott Kishel
[spacer height=”20px”]
2018-2019 Record

14-12-1

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

AA – 7

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton LumberjacksBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
BIG Tournament
11/23 L Lakeville North Bloomington Ice Garden 2 3
11/24 L St. Thomas Academy Bloomington Ice Garden 3 5
11/30 L Chaska Northwoods Credit Union Arena 0 4
12/01 L White Bear Lake Northwoods Credit Union Arena 1 3
12/07 L Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Ice Garden 3 4
12/08 W Eagan Eagan Arena 5 3
12/13 L Duluth East Duluth Heritage Sports Center 1 2
12/18 W Hibbing/Chisholm Northwoods Credit Union Arena 10 0
12/21 W Eastview Northwoods Credit Union Arena 5 1
SLP Rec Center Holiday Classic
12/27 L Minnetonka St. Louis Park Recreation Center 1 3
12/28 W Elk River St. Louis Park Recreation Center 5 0
12/29 L Maple Grove St. Louis Park Recreation Center 4 6
01/05 W Stillwater Northwoods Credit Union Arena 5 2
01/08 W Duluth Marshall Mars Lakeview Arena 3 2
01/11 L Eden Prairie Northwoods Credit Union Arena 1 4
01/15 W Grand Rapids Northwoods Credit Union Arena 6 0
01/17 W Duluth Denfeld Duluth Heritage Sports Center 8 5
01/22 W Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl Northwoods Credit Union Arena 7 0
01/24 W Superior (WI) Wessman Arena 7 3
01/26 W Bemidji Bemidji Community Arena 5 0
02/02 W OT Forest Lake Flaaa Sports Center 5 4
02/04 L Duluth East Northwoods Credit Union Arena 0 2
02/08 W Proctor Proctor Arena 8 0
02/12 L Grand Rapids Ira Civic Center 3 5
02/13 T Hermantown Northwoods Credit Union Arena 2 2
Section Playoffs
02/19 W Grand Rapids Northwoods Credit Union Arena 4 1
02/23 L Duluth East Amsoil Arena 2 5






Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top