Chaska Hawks Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Dave Snuggerud

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Jake Krey, Sean Bloomfield, Thor Josefson, Lance Pitlick
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

18-9-0

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

AA – 2

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Chaska HawksBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 30 W Academy of Holy Angels Richfield Arena 4 2
DEC 05 W Hopkins Chaska Community Center 6 2
DEC 07 W Breck School Chaska Community Center 5 0
DEC 12 W Waconia Chaska Community Center 7 1
DEC 15 L Sartell-St. Stephen Bernick’s Arena 2 5
DEC 16 W St. Cloud Tech/Apollo St. Cloud MAC Arena 4 2
DEC 19 W East Ridge Cottage Grove Arena 8 2
DEC 23 L Minnetonka Pagel Activity Center 2 5
DEC 28 L Moorhead Hockey For Life Classic Dakotah Ice Ctr 1 3
DEC 29 W OT Lakeville North Hockey For LIfe Classic Dakotah Ice Ctr 4 3
DEC 30 L Prior Lake Hockey For Life Classic Dakotah Ice Ctr 1 2
JAN 04 L OT Benilde-St. Margaret’s Chaska Community Center 2 3
JAN 09 L St. Louis Park Chaska Community Center 1 7
JAN 11 W Bloomington Jefferson Bloomington Ice Garden 5 2
JAN 13 W Chanhassen Victoria Recreation Center 5 2
JAN 16 W Rochester Lourdes Chaska Community Center 6 1
JAN 19 W Bloomington Kennedy Chaska Community Center 8 0
JAN 30 W OT St. Louis Park St. Louis Park Recreation Center 6 5
FEB 02 L Benilde-St. Margaret’s St. Louis Park Recreation Center 1 5
FEB 03 W Minneapolis Chaska Community Center 6 1
FEB 05 W Bloomington Jefferson Chaska Community Center 7 3
FEB 08 W Spring Lake Park Fogerty Arena 9 3
FEB 10 W Chanhassen Chaska Community Center 7 2
FEB 13 W Bloomington Kennedy Bloomington Ice Garden 5 1
FEB 15 L Orono Orono Arena 3 5
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 22 W Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Community Center 5 4
FEB 24 L Minnetonka Braemar Arena 1 4



Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top