Minnesota High School Girls Hockey – January 23, 2020





FINALS

[spacer]Academy of Holy Angels 2, Totino-Grace 1 OT
AHA: Bridget McGuire 2g
AHA: Celeste Rimstad 27 saves (W)
TG: Gabby McDonald
TG: Claire Schmaltz 28 saves (L)
GWG: Bridget McGuire OT 7:40
[spacer]Alexandria 5, River Lakes 1
ALX: Marki Oberg Hat Trick, 1a, Lauren Maras, Ella Johnston
ALX: Hailee Bailey 24 saves (W)
RL: Aubrey Griffin
RL: Kaydence Roeske 27 saves (L)
[spacer]Apple Valley 5, Simley 3
AV: Marie Moran 2g, 2a, Mandy Moran 1g, 2a
AV: Grace Lankas, Talia Bergerson eng
AV: Keni Allen 18 saves (W)
SIM: Alex Fredeen, Ella Tuccitto, Zoe Boughton
SIM: Hailey Ries 18 saves (L)
GWG: Grace Lankas 3P 16:22
[spacer]Austin 6, Rochester Century 0
AUS: Kate Holtz 2g, 1a, Alexis Stich 1g, 2a, Jordyn McCormack 1g, 2a
AUS: Sarah Wingen 1g, 1a, Mikiah Rumsey
AUS: Shelby Davidson 28-save shutout (W)
RC: Abigail Conners 31/36 saves (L), Kendra Delaney 13/14 saves (ND)
[spacer]Benilde-St. Margaret’s 4, Holy Family Catholic 0
BSM: Mary Zavoral, Avery Junker, Emma Hoen, Olivia Haag
BSM: Carly Greene 26-save shutout (W)
HFC: Sedona Blair 25 saves (L)
[spacer]Blake School 5, Forest Lake 4
BLK: Lily Delianedis 2g, 2a, Sam Broz, Adelaide Burton
BLK: Suzy Higuchi, Audrey Wethington 3a
BLK: Molly Haag 33 saves (W)
FL: Brieja Parent 2g, 1a, Sami Boerboom 1g, 1a, Ashley Mills
FL: Allyn Goehner 31 saves (L)
GWG: Lily Delianedis 3P 16:56
[spacer]Chaska/Chanhassen 4, Rosemount 3
CC: Katelyn Roberts 1g, 1a, Jordyn Perlich 1g, 1a
CC: Abby Nelson, Alyson McPartland
CC: Olivia Rinzel 26 saves (W)
ROS: Ashley Tuttle Hat Trick
ROS: Bridget Heffron 16/20 saves (L), Grace Tollefson 9/9 saves (ND)
[spacer]Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Grand Rapids/Greenway 1
CEC: Lily Hanson 2g, Taylor Nelson 1g, 2a
CEC: Dana Jones, Dea LeLeon
CEC: Araya Kiminski 14 saves (W)
GRG: Ellie Tillma
GRG: Emily Trast 19 saves (L)
[spacer]Duluth Marshall 5, Hibbing/Chisholm 5
DM: Maren Friday Hat Trick, 1a, Caitlin Breen 1g, 2a, Meredith Boettcher 1g, 2a
DM: Maureen Dwyer 11/15 saves (T), Charlesa Prior 26/27 saves (ND)
HC: Allie Bussey Hat Trick, 1a, Julia Gherardi 1g, 1a
HC: Aune Boben, Dorothy Kearney 3a
HC: Grace McDowell 21 saves (L)
[spacer]East Ridge 4, South St. Paul 3 OT
ER: Lily Fetch 1g, 1a, Fiona Claugherty 1g, 1a
ER: Capri Meyer, Vivian Ferrell
ER: Emerald Kelley 43 saves (W)
SSP: Ella Reynolds 1g, 1a, Lillie Kirchner, Justice Rambaum
SSP: Delany Norman 25 saves (L)
GWG: Fiona Claugherty OT 3:37
[spacer]Faribault 7, Worthington 1
FAR: Olivia Williamson Hat Trick, 2a, Abigail Goodwin 2g
FAR: Haley Lang 1g, 1a, Alli Velander, Isabelle Stephes 3a
FAR: Mikayla Bohner 21 saves (W)
WOR: Kessey Aljets
WOR: Kaylee Bents 46 saves (L)
[spacer]Farmington 4, Hill-Murray 1
FAR: Ava Johnson, Sadie Long, Makenna Kadrlik, Carly Lancaster
FAR: Ryleigh Furlong 22 saves (W)
HM: Anna Vlaisavljevich
HM: Rachel Kennedy 14 saves (L)
[spacer]Hopkins/St. Louis Park 4, Robb Armstrong/Cooper 2
HSLP: Erin Brousseau 1g, 1a, Avery Shaw
HSLP: Alicia Swensen, Abby Meyer
HSLP: Leah Bosch 26 saves (W)
RAC: Paige Loidolt 1g, 1a, Rachel Vigen
RAC: Lindsay Batz 35 saves (L)
[spacer]Mahtomedi 6, Hastings 2
MAH: Megan Johnson 2g, Erika Broten 1g, 1a
MAH: Avrie Whitmore, Molly Burgwald, Terah Skillings
MAH: Lauren Hamme 24 saves (W)
HAS: Kaitlin Petrich, Aryana Klaren
HAS: Alexis Steinke 45 saves (L)
[spacer]Maple Grove 5, Breck School 4
MG: Tristana Tatur, Tia Rice, McKayla Machlitt
MG: Jenna Timm, Lauren Stenslie
MG: Brooke Cassibo 30 saves (W)
BRE: Hannah Halverson 2g, Olivia Mobley, Emily Zumwinkle
BRE: Sarah Peterson 32 saves (L)
[spacer]Minneapolis 6, Osseo/Park Center 3
MPLS: Julia Stevens 1g, 2a, Maddy Helmstetter 1g, 1a, Clara Schmiesing
MPLS: Erin Lieb, Lizzie Hamel, Anni Anderson
MPLS: Molly Taylor ?? saves (W)
OPC: Taverie Sherner 2g, Presley Kraemer 1g, 1a
OPC: Mackenzie White ?? saves (L)
[spacer]Moorhead 9, Detroit Lakes 1
MHD: Brianna Krejci 2g, 3a, Ava Kistner 2g, 1a, Hailey Hedlund 2g
MHD: Bria Holm 1g, 3a, Olivia Dronen 1g, 1a, Kenzie O’Connell 1g, 1a
MHD: Haleigh Storbakken 12 saves (W)
DL: Emma Coley
DL: Lean Honer 29 saves (L)
[spacer]Moose Lake Area 2, Henry Sibley/St. Paul 1
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Mound Westonka 7, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]New Ulm 4, Luverne 1
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]North Wright County 4, Brainerd/Little Falls 1
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Northfield 9, Rochester Mayo 2
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Owatonna 7, Rochester John Marshall 0
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]St. Paul United 4, Mounds View 3
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Warroad 10, Bemidji 4
WAR: Hannah Corneliusen Hat Trick, 1a, Talya Hendrickson Hat Trick
WAR: Geno Hendrickson 2g, 1a, Julianna Teske, Madison LaVergne
WAR: CJ Lanctot 7 saves (W)
BEM: Meray Eichstadt Hat Trick, Elizabeth Oster
BEM: Nettie Kimble 50 saves (L)
[spacer]Wayzata 6, Buffalo 2
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Willmar 6, Fergus Falls 3
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]

@followthepuck

@followthepuck

We probably wrote this while pretending to work. We're massive fans of all things hockey in Minnesota, particularly High School Hockey. Join us anywhere you hang out online, @followthepuck.

Want to write for FTP? 

We do this for fun, so unfortunately we can’t pay right now, but if you’re into that sort of thing and want to put your own twist on hockey in Minnesota -> let us know about it! We’d love to have you write for us.

Fill out this form (below) and we’ll be in touch.

Recent Articles

The Tourney Highlights: MN Boys HS Hockey Tournament

The Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament, affectionately known as “The Tourney”, is in full swing. The Tourney Highlights Here are recaps of every game at the Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Tournament. Stream every game at www.45tv.com/prepsports Day 4, Championship Saturday (Class A / AA) Class A Championship Game Highlights 2020 Mahtomedi won this

Full Article »

2020 Class A tournament preview

#1 seed Warroad Warriors Regular season record of 23-2, lost to arch rival Roseau 5-4 and 3-1, beat #2 seed St. Cloud Cathedral early in the year 5-2, beat Grand Rapids 3-2, beat a very good East Grand Forks team 3 times including playoffs, outscored opponents 133-36, the leading scorer #27 Grant Slukynsky has 30

Full Article »

Class A Recaps- Section Winners, semi final winners

Section 1A In the battle of Mankato, it was East coming out on top 3-1 and will represent at the X.  Mankato East/Loyola scored first and last, 2 goals by Matthew Salzle and outshot Makato West 45-28.  Congrats Mankato East/Loyola, we will see you at the X next week. Section 2A In the class A

Full Article »
FTP App
Topics
Other News
Scroll to Top