Faribault Falcons Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Dean Weasler

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Dan Pumper, Nate Nawrocki, Pat Nesbuurg
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

9-15-2

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

A – 1

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Faribault Falcons

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 25 L Henry Sibley West St. Paul Arena 0 9
NOV 28 L Rochester Mayo Faribault Arena 0 7
NOV 30 W Dodge County Faribault Arena 6 4
DEC 02 L Northfield Faribault Arena 0 8
DEC 05 L Albert Lea Albert Lea City Arena 1 5
DEC 07 L Mankato East Faribault Arena 1 5
DEC 12 W Fairmont Faribault Arena 5 1
DEC 14 W Winona Bud King Arena 4 1
DEC 19 T Austin Faribault Arena 1 1
DEC 21 W Red Wing Prairie Island Arena 5 2
DEC 29 L River Falls (WI) River Falls Tournament Wildcat Centre 3 7
DEC 30 W Somerset (WI) River Falls Tournament Wildcat Centre 3 1
JAN 02 L Mankato West Faribault Arena 2 4
JAN 04 W OT Waseca Waseca Community Arena 2 1
JAN 09 L Northfield Northfield Arena 2 5
JAN 16 L Owatonna Faribault Arena 1 3
JAN 20 W Austin Riverside Arena 6 4
JAN 27 T Rochester John Marshall Rochester Recreation Centr 1 1
JAN 29 W OT Winona Faribault Arena 4 3
JAN 30 L Rochester Century Faribault Arena 1 10
FEB 01 L La Crescent Faribault Arena 1 4
FEB 10 L Dodge County Four Seasons Arena 1 2
FEB 13 L Minnesota River LeSueur Community Center 0 8
FEB 15 L Albert Lea Faribault Arena 2 9
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 21 W OT La Crescent Faribault Arena 3 2
FEB 22 L Albert Lea Albert Lea City Arena 0 4



Recent Articles
Podcast
FTP

Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson joins the FTP Podcast

In this episode we are joined by Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson.  Buffalo recently moved into the Lake Conference and play teams like Edina, Minnetonka, Wayzata, Eden Prairie, St Michael, Hopkins.  This will be a meat grinder  of a schedule for his young team.  Give a listen, leave a review and hope you enjoy!

Full Article »
RSS
Follow by Email
Instagram
Scroll to Top