Date |
|
Opponent |
Location |
Result |
12/01 |
W |
Cretin-Derham Hall |
Highland Arena |
3 |
1 |
12/04 |
T |
St. Thomas Academy |
Eden Prairie Community Center |
2 |
2 |
North/South Showcase |
12/07 |
L |
Hermantown |
Essentia Health Sports Center, Brainerd |
3 |
5 |
12/08 |
W |
Brainerd |
Essentia Health Sports Center, Brainerd |
6 |
2 |
Edina Classic |
12/13 |
W |
Elk River |
Braemar Arena |
6 |
4 |
12/14 |
W |
Grand Rapids |
Braemar Arena |
6 |
1 |
12/15 |
L |
Edina |
Braemar Arena |
1 |
6 |
12/20 |
W |
Prior Lake |
Eden Prairie Community Center |
5 |
1 |
12/22 |
W |
Blaine |
Eden Prairie Community Center |
7 |
6 |
Hockey For Life Holiday Classic |
12/27 |
L |
Chaska |
Dakotah Ice Center |
3 |
6 |
12/28 |
W |
Moorhead |
Dakotah Ice Center |
6 |
1 |
12/29 |
W |
Lakeville North |
Dakotah Ice Center |
3 |
1 |
01/05 |
L |
Blake School |
Blake School Arena |
3 |
4 |
01/11 |
W |
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton |
Northwoods Credit Union Arena |
4 |
1 |
01/12 |
T |
Duluth East |
Duluth Heritage Sports Center |
1 |
1 |
01/17 |
L |
Minnetonka |
Eden Prairie Community Center |
0 |
4 |
01/19 |
W |
Wayzata |
Plymouth Ice Center |
5 |
3 |
01/26 |
L |
Edina |
Eden Prairie Community Center |
2 |
5 |
01/31 |
W |
Lakeville South |
Eden Prairie Community Center |
7 |
4 |
02/02 |
L OT |
Minnetonka |
Pagel Activity Center |
2 |
3 |
02/05 |
L |
Stillwater |
St. Croix Recreation Center |
5 |
7 |
02/07 |
W |
Wayzata |
Eden Prairie Community Center |
5 |
2 |
02/09 |
W |
Benilde-St. Margaret’s |
Eden Prairie Community Center |
4 |
2 |
02/14 |
L |
Edina |
Braemar Arena |
2 |
7 |
02/16 |
W |
Hopkins |
Eden Prairie Community Center |
8 |
2 |
Section Playoffs |
02/21 |
W |
Chanhassen |
Eden Prairie Community Center |
9 |
0 |
02/23 |
W |
Chaska |
Braemar Arena |
7 |
3 |
02/28 |
W |
Holy Family Catholic |
Mariucci Arena |
3 |
1 |
State Tournament |
03/07 |
W 3OT |
Lakeville South |
Xcel Energy Center |
3 |
2 |
03/08 |
W |
Blaine |
Xcel Energy Center |
4 |
3 |
03/09 |
L OT |
Edina |
Xcel Energy Center |
2 |
3 |