Brainerd Warriors Boys Hockey 2017-2018 Schedule





Boys Head Coach

Dave Aus

[spacer height=”20px”]
Assistant Coaches
Kurt King, Dave Stengrim, Jake Brandt
[spacer height=”20px”]
2017-2018 Record

20-7-0

[spacer height=”20px”]
Class – Section

AA – 8

[spacer height=”20px”]

ROSTER

[spacer height=”20px”]

HISTORY

Brainerd WarriorsBoys

Date Opponent Location Result
NOV 28 L Moorhead Moorhead Sports Center 1 6
NOV 30 W Bemidji Bemidji Community Arena 2 0
DEC 08 W Benilde-St. Margaret’s Eden Prairie Tournament Eden Prairie CC 4 0
DEC 09 L Eden Prairie Eden Prairie Tournament Eden Prairie CC 2 5
DEC 12 W Sartell-St. Stephen Essentia Health Sports Center 5 1
DEC 21 W Alexandria Runestone Community Center 3 1
DEC 22 W Grand Rapids Essentia Health Sports Center 6 0
DEC 27 W Bemidji Hilltopper Classic Mars Lakeview Arena 6 1
DEC 28 L Duluth Marshall Hilltopper Classic Mars Lakeview Arena 2 3
DEC 29 W Wayzata Hilltopper Classic Mars Lakeview Arena 4 2
JAN 02 L Centennial Centennial Sports Arena 2 5
JAN 05 W Roseau Essentia Health Sports Center 4 0
JAN 09 W OT St. Cloud Tech/Apollo National Hockey Center, SCSU 5 4
JAN 11 W Moorhead Essentia Health Sports Center 5 0
JAN 18 W Fergus Falls Fergus Falls Community Arena 4 0
JAN 19 L Duluth East Duluth Heritage Sports Center 1 4
JAN 23 W Sartell-St. Stephen Bernick’s Arena 4 3
JAN 25 W Willmar Essentia Health Sports Center 11 0
JAN 27 W Buffalo Buffalo Civic Center 3 0
FEB 01 W Sauk Rapids-Rice Essentia Health Sports Center 12 3
FEB 03 W Roseau Roseau Memorial Arena 5 2
FEB 05 W Alexandria Essentia Health Sports Center 3 1
FEB 08 W River Lakes Koronis Civic Arena 8 0
FEB 13 L St. Michael-Albertville Essentia Health Sports Center 1 4
FEB 15 W St. Cloud Tech/Apollo Essentia Health Sports Center 4 0
SECTION PLAYOFFS
FEB 20 W Bemidji Essentia Health Sports Center 4 1
FEB 24 L St. Michael-Albertville STMA Arena 2 4



Recent Articles
Podcast
FTP

Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson joins the FTP Podcast

In this episode we are joined by Buffalo Head Coach Aaron Johnson.  Buffalo recently moved into the Lake Conference and play teams like Edina, Minnetonka, Wayzata, Eden Prairie, St Michael, Hopkins.  This will be a meat grinder  of a schedule for his young team.  Give a listen, leave a review and hope you enjoy!

Full Article »
RSS
Follow by Email
Instagram
Scroll to Top