As we head into boys high school hockey playoffs here are the class AA boys hockey section standings:

SECTION 1AAnt_header_1nt_header_2nt_header_3nt_header_7nt_header_8
SeedTeamSectionOverallQRF RankStreak
1Lakeville South5-1-200016-11-022Lost 1
2Rochester Century6-1-200222-6-231Lost 2
3New Prague2-1-200015-9-242Lost 3
4Owatonna4-2-200118-6-335Lost 1
5Lakeville North2-4-20006-18-200260Lost 2
6Farmington3-6-20007-20-200056Lost 1
7Rochester Mayo2000-7-13-22-200169Lost 1
SECTION 2AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallQRF RankStreak
1Minnetonka8-1-200025-1-21Lost 1
2Chanhassen10-1-200025-6-04Lost 1
3Shakopee4-4-200021-5-17Lost 1
4Eden Prairie3-3-200017-9-116Lost 1
5Holy Family Catholic1-2-200015-9-225Lost 1
6Prior Lake2-6-200012-12-200234Lost 1
7Bloomington Jefferson3-4-20008-17-200154Lost 7
8Waconia1-4-20007-18-200164Lost 1
9Chaska2-9-20005-22-200059Lost 1
SECTION 3AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallQRF RankStreak
1Eastview8-1-200118-8-118Lost 1
2Rosemount5-3-200019-8-014Lost 1
3St. Thomas Academy5-2-200017-9-212Lost 1
4Park of Cottage Grove3-3-200015-11-029Lost 2
5Cretin-Derham Hall4-2-200119-11-126Won 1
6Two Rivers2-3-200017-9-037Lost 4
7Eagan2-6-200011-14-200148Lost 2
8Hastings2-4-200016-10-145Lost 1
9Apple Valley/Burnsville1-8-20005-21-200063Lost 3
SECTION 4AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallQRF RankStreak
1Hill-Murray4-1-200117-9-213Lost 1
2White Bear Lake12-1-200120-9-115Lost 2
3Stillwater Area9-4-200015-10-223Lost 1
4Gentry Academy1-1-200020-7-017Lost 1
5Woodbury5-6-200011-15-200047Lost 3
6Mounds View4-6-20017-17-200251Lost 2
7Roseville2-10-20016-20-200166Lost 16
8East Ridge2-8-20024-21-200268Lost 1
9Tartan0-3-03-22-200171Lost 7
10St. Paul Johnson1-0-09-15-200270Won 2
SECTION 5AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallQRF RankStreak
1Maple Grove9-2-200021-7-06Lost 1
2Centennial11-2-200021-8-29Won 2
3Rogers7-3-200018-7-28Lost 1
4Champlin Park6-4-200116-10-119Lost 1
5Totino-Grace4-5-200014-12-032Lost 1
6Coon Rapids4-6-200016-10-033Lost 2
7Spring Lake Park4-6-200112-13-200240Lost 1
8Blaine3-9-20006-20-200153Lost 1
9Irondale/St. Anthony0-3-013-13-057Lost 2
10Osseo1-9-20007-18-200155Lost 1
SECTION 6AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallQRF RankStreak
1Wayzata6-2-200023-3-23Lost 1
2Edina5-2-200026-4-12Won 6
3Benilde-St. Margaret's6-2-200121-5-15Lost 1
4Holy Angels5-3-200116-10-130Lost 1
5St. Louis Park1-5-200014-12-036Lost 1
6Armstrong/Cooper1-4-200012-14-200039Lost 1
7Hopkins1-2-20007-19-200062Lost 2
8Blake0-5-02-24-200067Lost 10
SECTION 7AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallQRF RankStreak
1Grand Rapids8-1-200018-13-010Lost 2
2Andover4-2-200018-9-111Lost 1
3Duluth East6-4-200010-16-200137Lost 1
4Rock Ridge6-3-200020-6-128Lost 1
5Forest Lake3-2-200011-14-200150Lost 1
6Duluth Denfeld1-5-200111-13-200243Lost 1
7Duluth Marshall1-4-200115-10-244Lost 1
8Anoka1-3-20004-22-200065Lost 1
9Cambridge-Isanti3-4-200011-16-200058Lost 1
10Northern Edge0-5-02-22-200172Lost 9
SECTION 8AA
SeedTeamSectionOverallQRF RankStreak
1Moorhead8-2-200113-13-124Lost 1
2Roseau8-4-200018-7-120Lost 1
3Sartell-St. Stephen7-4-200118-7-127Lost 1
4Elk River/Zimmerman8-3-200019-11-121Lost 1
5Bemidji6-7-20009-16-200146Lost 3
6Buffalo5-6-200110-17-200140Lost 1
7St. Cloud4-8-200111-15-200149Lost 1
8Brainerd4-10-200010-16-200152Lost 1
9St. Michael-Albertville2-8-20005-21-200061Lost 10