Boys All Time Leading Scorers

Boys All Time Leading Scorers
#PlayerGPGATPPPGPIMPeriodYears
1Ben Hanowski (RW/LW)1171962094053.462162005-20094
2Johnny Pohl (C)1121442343783.375-1994-19984
3Chaz Smedsrud (LW)981281873153.214622012-20164
4Dave Spehar (F)1051661383042.895-1992-19964
5Aaron Broten (C)601051642694.483-1976-19793
6Jaxon Nelson (C)751371212583.44432013-20163
7Chris Locker (C)91851712562.813-1992-19964
8John Peterson (C)1001071432502.5952011-20154
9Ben Meyers (C/LW)1001141312452.45712013-20174
10Grant Besse (LW/RW)100140982382.38642009-20134
11Rick Erdall (C)801291052342.925-1977-19814
12Eriah Hayes (RW)98135972322.3672002003-20074
13T.J. Roo (C)100861452312.31862009-20134
14Zack Hanno (F)116771472241.931452011-20165
15B.J. Radovich (C)1121101092191.955181998-20024
16Justin Kloos (C/RW)75971222192.92142009-20123
17Dalton Klegstad (F)1201171012181.8171412010-20155
18Kasyn Kruse (F)99120972172.1921232014-20184
19Jase Jensen (F/D)1081288821621002015-20205
20Matthew Gleason (C)100118982162.16462016-20204
21Jeff Taffe (C)81971172142.642-1996-19993
22Jonah Bergstrom (F)124921182101.694532013-20185
23Brent Borgen (F)-10999208--1999-20034
24Sam Wenner (F)74103982012.7161292012-20153
25Will Garin (RW)116821182001.7241182011-20165
26Tom Gorowsky (F)30--2006.667-2001-20043
27Spencer Naas (LW)99105941992.01462010-20144
28Gavin Orr (F)117971021991.701182014-20195
29Drew LeBlanc (C)88791201992.261302004-20073
30Jay Barriball (LW/RW)75761231992.653-2002-20064
31Matt Dahlseide (F)100871081951.95932013-20174
32Tanner Picht (F)97101931942962009-20134
33Mason Plante (F)88104881922.182442015-20194
34Christian Horn (RW)101741171911.891572008-20124
35Sam Coborn (F)72891001892.625732009-20123
36Garrett Hendrickson (C)73761131892.589222008-20113
37Joey Benik (C/LW)51116721883.686162007-20103
38Carter Schmitz (F)113112761881.6641052012-20175
39Adam Johnson (C/LW)93821061882.0221002009-20134
40Ryan Gunderson (F)-81106187--2000-20044
41Avery Peterson (C)98791081871.908762010-20144
42Justin Oliver (F)96771101871.9481302010-20144
43T.J. Oshie (RW)62811041852.984342002-20053
44Mike Koster (D)95671181851.947282015-20194
45R.J. Anderson (D)82581271852.256442002-20053
46Tyler Heinonen (LW)77108761842.391242008-20113
47Ryan Tapani (D)98104801841.878942009-20134
48Brian McDonald (LW)80103811842.3-1990-19944
49Bailey Sommers (F)88114691832.08452013-20174
50Tanner Lane (C)7697861832.4081382007-20103
51Judd Schulz (F)102741091831.7941052012-20164
52Trey Rooney (F)99811001811.828562012-20164
53Max Coatta (RW)10083971801.8442009-20134
54Jason Samuelson (F)10082981801.8252009-20134
55Alex Strand (C)75751051802.4902011-20143
56Zach Yon (LW)7591881792.387572011-20143
57Bauer Neudecker (F)10089901791.79652013-20174
58Levi Talarico (F)10081981791.79762009-20134
59David Backes (RW/C)73771021792.452-1999-20023
60Nick Licari (C)-8593178--1997-20025
61Christian Isackson (RW/C)50681101783.56302006-20104
62Max Phillips (F)97100771771.8251192015-20194
63Tyler Cisar (F)7494831772.392672009-20123
64Jon Richards (F)7284931772.458822013-20163
65Dylan Malmquist (LW)9979981771.788662011-20154
66Michael Forney (LW)101751021771.752282002-20064
67Jake Wahlin (LW)7584921762.347682011-20143
68Tod Hartje (C)---176--1982-19864
69Blake Biondi (C)7588871752.333812017-20203
70Blake Perbix (F)74601151752.365352017-20203
71Darby Hendrickson (C)9589851741.832711987-19914
72Jonny Breuer (F)77731011742.26-2002-20053
73Mario Bianchi (F)97721011731.784522009-20134
74Carson Van Zulien (F)82641091732.11842017-20214
75Jake Jaremko (C/LW)98641091731.765232011-20154
76Mick Dhein (F)7581911722.293322008-20124
77Taylor Lantz (C)9372991711.839742013-20174
78Devlin McCabe (F)94611101711.8191472013-20174
79Alex Funk (F)9986841701.717402009-20134
80Chase Ellingson (C/RW)9986841701.717532012-20164
81Matt Pohlkamp (RW)10086841701.7582008-20124
82Rusty Fitzgerald (C)7882881702.179921987-19914
83Bob Alexander (D)83701001702.048461979-19834
84Casey Mittelstadt (C/W)75651051702.267282014-20173
85Chad Nordean (F)9887821691.724562014-20184
86A.J. Reid (C/RW)7581881692.253642007-20114
87Dan DeLisle (LW)2479901697.042142006-20093
88Bryce Brodzinski (RW)7376931692.315632016-20193
89Luc Laylin (F)100641051691.69302016-20204
90Bryceton Butkiewicz (F)75101671682.241332013-20174
91Josh Cisar (F)7596721682.24932009-20123
92Zach Lavalle (C)9973951681.697342008-20135
93Adam Flammang (RW)9997701671.6871282016-20204
94Riley Tufte (LW)9889781671.7041132012-20164
95Troy Riddle (C)5387801673.151-1997-19992
96Ryan Furne (F)5787801672.93-2004-20084
97Doug Larson (F)10186811671.6531062012-20164
98Tyler Zepeda (F)-59108167--2005-20094
99Nate Warner (F)8172941662.049322016-20204
100Gino Guyer (C)2670961666.385-1998-20024
@followthepuck

@followthepuck

We probably wrote this while pretending to work. We're massive fans of all things hockey in Minnesota, particularly High School Hockey. Join us anywhere you hang out online, @followthepuck.

Want to write for FTP? 

We do this for fun, so unfortunately we can’t pay right now, but if you’re into that sort of thing and want to put your own twist on hockey in Minnesota -> let us know about it! We’d love to have you write for us.

Fill out this form (below) and we’ll be in touch.

Recent Articles
FTP App
Topics
Other News