Girls Standings by Conference

BIG NINE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
NorthfieldNorthfield153016-1-0
OwatonnaOwatonna1523016-4-0
Mankato EastMankato East/Loyola11412313-5-1
Albert LeaAlbert Lea1072011-8-2000
AustinAustin791158-10-2001
Rochester CenturyRochester Century710147-11-2000
Rochester MayoRochester Mayo4584-5-2000
Mankato WestMankato West41285-13-2000
Red WingRed Wing31064-11-2000
WinonaWinona170-18-0
BIG SOUTH
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
New UlmNew Ulm1212416-4-0
LuverneLuverne1222416-5-0
Minnesota RiverMinnesota River1142211-8-2000
MarshallMarshall951811-8-2000
WorthingtonWorthington4986-11-2000
WindomWindom41087-13-2000
FairmontFairmont31065-13-2000
WasecaWaseca140-19-0
CENTRAL LAKES
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
WillmarWillmar7211512-7-2001
River LakesRiver Lakes6421413-6-2
Brainerd/Little FallsBrainerd/Little Falls6211313-5-1
AlexandriaAlexandria6311314-5-2
Sartell/Sauk RapidsSartell/Sauk Rapids25264-12-2002
St. CloudSt. Cloud2847-11-2000
Fergus FallsFergus Falls161310-9-2001
GREATER MINNESOTA
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
WarroadWRRD91820-2-0
RoseauROSEAU841614-6-1
Thief River FallsT.R.F.5511110-7-2001
MoorheadMOORHD43811-8-2001
CrookstonCRKSTN26158-10-2001
East Grand ForksE.G.F.18134-14-2001
BemidjiBMDJ3111-17-2001
INDEPENDENT METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
BreckBreck367-12-2000
BlakeBlake2249-10-2001
Minnehaha UnitedMinnehaha United310-9-2000
INDEPENDENTS
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Hibbing/ChisholmHibbing/Chisholm7149-6-2000
Eveleth-GilbertEveleth-Gilbert4389-9-2000
North ShoreNorth Shore4586-11-2000
Moose Lake AreaMoose Lake Area3468-11-2000
Gentry AcademyGentry Academy2419-3-0
Dodge CountyDodge County21410-9-2000
Rochester LourdesRochester Lourdes1229-9-2000
Morris Area/Benson AreaMorris Area/Benson Area1-14-2000
VisitationVisitation11-12-2000
International FallsInternational Falls71-14-2000
LAKE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
EdinaEdina102022-0-0
MinnetonkaMinnetonka5321216-4-3
Eden PrairieEden Prairie442107-10-2003
North Wright CountyNorth Wright County46196-12-2001
WayzataWayzata351711-8-2001
BuffaloBuffalo1725-14-2000
Hopkins/ParkHopkins/St. Louis Park28-9-2002
LAKE SUPERIOR
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Proctor/HermantownProctor/Hermantown81621-0-0
Grand Rapids/GreenwayGrand Rapids/Greenway621214-7-0
Duluth MarshallDuluth Marshall44814-5-0
Cloquet-Esko-CarltonCloquet-Esko-Carlton2649-8-2000
DuluthDuluth85-14-2000
METRO EAST
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
South St PaulSouth St. Paul821612-7-2001
SimleySimley6211311-7-2002
Hill-MurrayHill-Murray51014-3-0
MahtomediMahtomedi4687-12-2000
HastingsHastings4787-12-2000
North St. Paul/TartanNorth St. Paul/Tartan24154-8-2001
Two Rivers/St. PaulTwo Rivers/St. Paul1922-16-2001
METRO WEST
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Benilde-St. Margaret'sBenilde-St. Margaret's51012-4-2003
MinneapolisMinneapolis32610-5-2003
Holy AngelsAcademy of Holy Angels2349-6-2000
Chaska/ChanhassenChaska/Chanhassen2445-11-2000
Bloomington JeffersonBloomington Jefferson2546-10-2004
MID-STATE
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Detroit LakesDetroit Lakes3168-9-2000
Northern LakesNorthern Lakes3169-11-2000
Prairie CentrePrairie Centre42-15-2000
MISSISSIPI 8
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Chisago LakesChisago Lakes61219-3-0
Northern TierNorthern Tier521011-8-2000
Pine City AreaPine City Area1524-12-2000
PrincetonPrinceton50-18-1
NORTHWEST SUBURBAN
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
AndoverAndover163222-1-0
Maple GroveMaple Grove1442815-5-0
CentennialCentennial1352616-6-0
BlaineBlaine1162211-8-2000
Elk River/ZimmermanElk River/Zimmerman1082011-9-2000
RogersRogers87169-8-2000
Champlin Park/Coon RapidsChamplin Park/Coon Rapids512106-13-2000
Osseo/Park CenterOsseo/Park Center31063-10-2000
Anoka/Spring Lake ParkAnoka/Spring Lake Park214152-15-2001
Armstrong/CooperRobbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper16110-17-1
SOUTH SUBURBAN
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
BurnsvilleBurnsville15213116-3-1
Lakeville SouthLakeville South12412514-5-1
EastviewEastview11422416-5-2
FarmingtonFarmington9811911-9-2001
ShakopeeShakopee97189-8-2000
RosemountRosemount87169-8-2000
Apple ValleyApple Valley6101139-11-2001
Lakeville NorthLakeville North5111115-13-2001
EaganEagan413194-14-2001
Prior LakePrior Lake21542-17-2000
SUBURBAN EAST
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
StillwaterStillwater15213119-3-1
Forest LakeForest Lake14223015-4-2
Cretin-Derham HallCretin-Derham Hall11522411-6-2002
RosevilleRoseville11512313-6-1
East RidgeEast Ridge1162212-7-2000
Mounds ViewMounds View1082011-9-2000
WoodburyWoodbury612126-14-2000
White Bear LakeWhite Bear Lake41484-15-2000
Irondale/St. AnthonyIrondale/St. Anthony21542-16-2000
Park of Cottage GrovePark of Cottage Grove150-16-0
WRIGHT COUNTY
TeamTeamWLTPTSOverall
Holy FamilyHoly Family512213-5-2
Mound WestonkaMound Westonka911814-3-0
OronoOrono8111813-6-1
Delano/RockfordDelano/Rockford66128-11-2000
HutchinsonHutchinson57108-12-2000
New PragueNew Prague24153-9-2002
Litchfield/Dassel-CokatoLitchfield/Dassel-Cokato1823-12-2001
WaconiaWaconia9113-10-2001