Minnesota High School Boys Hockey – January 3, 2020

FINALS
[spacer]Breckenridge/Wahpeton 1, Prairie Centre 0
BW: Isaac Wohlers
BW: Jared Aamold 17-save shutout (W)
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 23 saves (L)
GWG: Isaac Wohlers 2P 14:14
[spacer]Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3, Academy of Holy Angels 2 OT
CEC: Aaron Moore 1g, 1a, Christian Galatz, Kyle Suter
CEC: Owen Carlson 21 saves (W)
AHA: Steven Blauert 1g, 1a, Owen Neuharth 1g, 1a
AHA: Matthew Syverson 43 saves (L)
GWG: Kyle Suter OT 1:10
[spacer]Detroit Lakes 5, Crookston 2
DL: Jackson Fields 2g, 2a, Beau Boehne 2g, CJ Killmer
DL: Jack Hines 35 saves (W)
CRO: Jack Doda, Ben Andringa
CRO: Noah Dragseth 15 saves (L)
[spacer]Duluth Denfeld 3, Bloomington Kennedy 2
DD: Joe Udd, Cole Olson, Kade Shea
DD: Shawn Easty 20 saves (W)
BK: Chase Beacom 1g, 1a, Tyler Jost
BK: Peter Vodovnik 30 saves (L)
GWG: Kade Shea 3P 15:21
[spacer]Hibbing/Chisholm 4, Rochester Mayo 2
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Hill-Murray 2, Edina 0
HM: Charlie Strobel 1g, 1a, Nick Pierre
HM: Remington Keopple 29-save shutout (W)
EDI: Louden Hogg 22 saves (L)
[spacer]Holy Family Catholic 5, Greenway/N-K 1
HFC: Trey Fechko 2g, 1a, Lucas Jorgenson 1g, 3a
HFC: Nick Blood 1g, 1a, Grant Limke
HFC: Dylan Halliwill 26 saves (W)
GNK: Coleman Groshong
GNK: Logan Wright 54 saves (L)
[spacer]International Falls 13, Ely/Northeast Range 1
IF: Bradyn Dremmel Hat Trick, 4a, Brady Wicklund 2g, 5a
IF: Kian Gonzales 2g, 1a, Ben Skifstad 2g, 1a, Justin Besch 1g, 3a
IF: John Boerger 1g, 2a, Jaxon Germain, Brenden Benike
IF: Max Marcotte 9 saves (W)
ENR: Luke Olson
ENR: Chase Sandberg 49 saves (L)
[spacer]Little Falls 6, Monticello 2
LF: Gabe Hirsch 2g, 1a, Gunnar Gustafson 1g, 1a, Joe Majerle 1g, 1a
LF: Ryan Buckallew, Dane Couture eng
LF: Dane Couture 31 saves (W)
MON: Gavin Brooks, Wilson Dahlheimer
MON: Nash Wilson 34 saves (L)
[spacer]Minnesota River 3, Luverne 2
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Mora/Milaca 7, Moose Lake Area 2
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Morris/Benson 6, Windom Area 2
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]New Prague 5, Waconia 0
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]North Branch 5, Chisago Lakes 2
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Orono 7, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Rogers 5, Thief River Falls 4
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Roseau 8, Brainerd 4
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]St. Cloud Cathedral 5, Hermantown 5
SCC: Nate Warner 2g, 2a, Blake Perbix 1g, 3a
SCC: Jon Bell, Reid Bogenholm
SCC: Grant Martin 31 saves (T)
HER: Blake Biondi 2g, Aydyn Dowd 1g, 1a
HER: Beau Janzig 1g, 1a, Zach Kilen
HER: Jacob Backstrom 23 saves (T)
[spacer]Stillwater 3, Duluth East 0
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Wadena-Deer Creek 10, Park Rapids 0
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Warroad 6, Fergus Falls 2
Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]

@followthepuck

@followthepuck

We probably wrote this while pretending to work. We're massive fans of all things hockey in Minnesota, particularly High School Hockey. Join us anywhere you hang out online, @followthepuck.

Want to write for FTP? 

We do this for fun, so unfortunately we can’t pay right now, but if you’re into that sort of thing and want to put your own twist on hockey in Minnesota -> let us know about it! We’d love to have you write for us.

Fill out this form (below) and we’ll be in touch.

Recent Articles
FTP App
Topics
Other News
RSS
Follow by Email
Instagram
Scroll to Top