Minnesota Boys Hockey – Holiday Tournaments – December 28, 2019

Duluth Denfeld’s Griffin Lehet scored at 2:22 into overtime to lead the Hunters past Owatonna in the Heritage Holiday Classic Championship, 2-1.  (Photo Credit: Twitter: @Denfeld_Hockey)

HOLIDAY TOURNAMENTS

[spacer height=”2px”]


[spacer height=”2px”]
FERGUS FALLS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Third Round | Fergus Falls Community Arena
[spacer]Fergus Falls 2, Detroit Lakes 2
FF: Landon Thacker 1g, 1a, Ian Richards
FF: Ben Swanson 27 saves (W)
DL: CJ Killmer, Jacob McAllister
DL: Jack Hines 35 saves (L)
Note: Fergus Falls won the shootout.
[spacer]West Fargo (ND) 8, New Ulm 6
WF: Devin Wolf Four Goals, 1a, Brayden Jacobson 2g
WF: Jackson Prochnow 1g, 1a, Tanner Nelson
WF: Brayden Johnson 26 saves (W)
NU: Braxten Hoffmann 2g, Gavine Schugel 1g, 3a
NU: Ethan O’Connor 1g, 1a, Teagan Kamm 1g, 1a, Hunter Hulke
NU: Joey Gag 20/26 saves (L), Kyle Esser 9/11 saves (ND)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
GRANITE CITY SHOWCASE
Third Round | St. Cloud MAC Arena
[spacer]
St. Cloud Cathedral 9, Mankato East 3

SCC: Nolan Widman 2g, 1a, Blake Perbix 1g, 2a, Marcus Hjort 1g, 1a
SCC: Reid Bogenholm 1g, 1a, Mack Motzko, Bradyn Balfanz
SCC: CJ Zins, Ethan Cumming 4a
SCC: Grant Martin 9 saves (W)
ME: Layten Liffing 1g, 1a, Matthew Salzle, Parker Anthony
ME: Caelin Brueske 14/20 saves (L), Jaden Kragh (ND)
[spacer]Monticello 3, Northern Lakes 0
MON: Jeffrey Henrikson 2g, Gavin Brooks
MON: Nash Wilson 12-save shutout (W)
NL: Adler Hoagland 36 saves (L)
[spacer]St. Cloud 5, River Lakes 2
SC: Luke Johnson 1g, 1a, Kyle Christen, August Falloon
SC: Christian Engel, Blake Keller
SC: Spencer Bertram 17 saves (W)
RL: Logan Stellmach, Ethan Howard
RL: Joshua Venable 20 saves (L)
[spacer]St. Francis 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3 OT
SF: Gunnar Grams 2g, Carsen Thorson, Ike Hassel
SF: Caleb Young 23 saves (W)
LDC: Mason Schroeder 1g, 2a, Gavyn Lund 1g, 1a, Logan Benson
LDC: Darby Halonen 18 saves (L)
GWG: Gunnar Grams OT 2:03

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
HERB BROOKS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
GOLD DIVISION
[spacer]Championship
Hudson (WI) 4, Academy of Holy Angels 2
HUD: Carter Mears Hat Trick, Nolan Wagner
HUD: Alex Ripplinger 21 saves (W)
AHA: Caeden Phelps 1g, 1a, Mackie Zabinski
AHA: Matthew Syverson 36 saves (L)
[spacer]Third Place
Park (Cottage Grove) 3, Sartell-St. Stephen 2 OT
PCG: Samuel Janski 2g, Carter Newpower
PCG: Conner Nelsen 27 saves (W)
SSS: Josh Kern, Will Schiffler
SSS: Quentin Sigurdson 26 saves (L)
GWG: Samuel Janski OT 0:22
[spacer]Fifth Place
Rogers 3, Breck School 2
ROG: Jack Peluf, Joe Moss, Trey Frederickson
ROG: Patric Loeffler 28 saves (W)
BRE: Caden Morgan 1g, 1a, Cade Berman
BRE: Sean Reiling 27 saves (L)
[spacer]Seventh Place
University School (WI) 1, Minneapolis 0
US: Noah Eghbali
US: Patrick Kelly 30-save shutout (W)
MPLS: Alex Lamont 22 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
HERB BROOKS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
SILVER DIVISION
[spacer]Championship
Gentry Academy 4, St. Paul Academy 3
GA: Damon Furuseth 2g, 1a, Isaiah Norlin, Kaden Miles
GA: Alex Timmons 30 saves (W)
SPA: John Becker 1g, 1a, Jake Hosszu 1g, 1a, Will Rathmanner
SPA: Thomas Kuriscak 24 saves (L)
[spacer]Third Place
Northfield 2, Marshall 1

NFD: Bohde Hasse, Spencer Klotz
NFD: Cal Frank 14 saves (W)
MAR: Braxton Meyer
MAR: Dominik Caspers 28 saves (L)
[spacer]Fifth Place
Eau Claire North (WI) 3, Bloomington Kennedy 2

ECN: Joey Koller Hat Trick
ECN: Colten Price 24 saves (W)
BK: John Lane, Tyler Jost
BK: Peter Vodovnik 25 saves (L)
[spacer]Seventh Place
Minnehaha Academy vs. Chisago Lakes
Cancelled

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
HERB BROOKS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
BRONZE DIVISION
[spacer]Championship
Pine City Area 7, Princeton 1
PCA: Dusty Bergstrom Hat Trick, 1a, George Miller 2g, 1a
PCA: Parker Sell 1g, 3a, Gabe Westbrook 1g, 1a
PCA: Alex Laven 22 saves (W)
PRI: Brody Lindquist
PRI: Hunter Burian 16/20 saves (L), Devon Day 20/23 saves (ND)
[spacer]Third Place
Simley 5, Southwest Christian/Richfield 1
SIM: Shane Prifrel Hat Trick, 1a, Trent Peterson 1g, 2a, Andrew Bergum
SIM: Hunter Sandnas 21 saves (W)
SWCR: Brody Hardacre
SWCR: Max Lavin 22 saves (L)
[spacer]Fifth Place
Henry Sibley 4, Providence Academy 1
Scoring Unavailable 
[spacer]Seventh Place
Brookfield (WI) 6, Spring Lake Park 1
BFD: Braden Kloida 1g, 1a, Sam Bretzel 1g, 1a, Devin Rozman 1g, 1a
BFD: Jonathan Gatewood 1g, 1a, Sirogg Ibraheem, William Stornello
BFD: Adam Freitag 3a
BFD: Malcolm Jennings 25 saves (W)
SLP: Dylan Sonmore
SLP: Andy Hjulberg 22 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
HERB BROOKS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
OPEN DIVISION
Third Round
[spacer]
Cambridge-Isanti 4, Becker/Big Lake 3 OT

CI: Easton Parnell 2g, 1a, Jacob Ziebarth 2g
CI: Meghan Gibb 24 saves (W)
BBL: Ethan Tobako 2g, 1a, Tyler Schmitt
BBL: Alec Anderson 25 saves (L)
GWG: Easton Parnell OT 1:34
[spacer]
Luverne vs. Faribault

Postponed until 12/31
Blue Mound Arena, Luverne, 11AM

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
HERITAGE HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Essentia Duluth Heritage Center
[spacer]Championship
Duluth Denfeld 2, Owatonna 1
OT
DD: Kade Shea, Griffin Lehet
DD: Jacob Snyder 22 saves (W)
OWA: Grant Achterkirch
OWA: Zach Wiese 26 saves (L)
GWG: Griffin Lehet OT 2:22
[spacer]Third Place
Roseville 5, Irondale 4

Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Fifth Place
Mankato West 4, De Pere (WI) 1

Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]Seventh Place
Apple Valley 3, Coon Rapids 1

AV: Devin Britt 2g, 1a, Parker Davis
AV: Andrew Knobel Piehl 10 saves (W)
CR: Jordan Blackowiak
CR: Connor Wise 54 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
HILLTOPPER HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Third Round | Mars Lakeview Arena
[spacer]
Burnsville 2, Brainerd 0

BUR: Jack Holmstrom, Jordan Tompkins
BUR: Evan Wittchow 17-save shutout (W)
BRA: Jed Klang 20 saves (L)
[spacer]
Hermantown 7, Buffalo 1

HER: Zach Kilen Hat Trick, 2a, Blake Biondi 2g, 4a
HER: Joey Pierce 1g, 2a, Beau Janzig
HER: Jacob Backstrom 18 saves (W)
BUF: Jake Braccini
BUF: Jack Ryden 31 saves (L)
[spacer]
Duluth Marshall 3, Fort Frances (ON, CN) 2

DM: Karter McKinzie, Dakota Oman, Brendan Pfahl
DM: Sam Anderson 17 saves (W)
FF: Peyton Avis 2g
FF: Jaden Cooper 19 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
HOCKEY FOR LIFE CLASSIC
Third Round | Dakotah! Ice Center
[spacer]
Moorhead 3, Eden Prairie 2
OT
MHD: Carter Johnson 1g, 1a, Caden Triggs 1g, 1a, Carson Triggs
MHD: Hudson Hodges 37 saves (W)
EP: John Mittelstadt, Carter Batchelder
EP: Eli Andrews 20 saves (L)
GWG: Carson Triggs OT 0:16
[spacer]
Edina 2, Chaska 0

EDI: Mark Overman 2g
EDI: Louden Hogg 25-save shutout (W)
CHA: Carter Wishart 20 saves (L)
[spacer]
St. Thomas Academy 6, Totino-Grace 3
STA: Jackson Hallum Hat Trick, 1a, Tyler Grahme
STA: Connor O’Brien, Andrew Boemer
STA: Carsten Lardy 22 saves (W)
TG: Connor Smith, Sam Thelen, Austin Burnevik
TG: Wes Johnson 25 saves (L)
[spacer]
Lakeville North 3, Prior Lake 2
OT
LN: AJ Anello 2g, Ben Konik
LN: Caleb Mayer 34 saves (W)
PL: Alex Bump, Preston Lindholm
PL: Trevor Boschee 17 saves (L)
GWG: AJ Anello OT 5:04

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
HOCKEYTOWN HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Third Round | The Gardens Arena
[spacer]
Grafton/Park River (ND) 3, Osseo 2
OT
GPR: Carter 1g, 2a, Nathan Gilleshammer 1g, 1a, Todd Anderson
GPR: Ryan O’Toole 26 saves (W)
OSS: Kamron Cline 1g, 1a, Gaborik Olson
OSS: Dale Pfannenstein 24 saves (L)
GWG: Todd Anderson OT 7:50
[spacer]
Warroad 6, International Falls 0

WAR: Owen Meeker Four Goals, 1a, Grant Slukynsky 1g, 4a
WAR: Anthony Foster 1g, 2a
WAR: Zach Foster 12-save shutout (W)
IF: Max Marcotte 27 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
KIWANIS FESTIVAL
GOLD DIVISION
[spacer]Championship
Rochester Century 4, Bemidji 2

RC: Lyncoln Bielenberg-Howard 2g, 2a, Sam Williams 1g, 1a, Connor Olson
RC: Tim Pundt 29 saves (W)
BEM: Wyatt Halvorson, Colton Pickett
BEM: Tanner Rebischke 26 saves (L)
[spacer]
Third Place
Rochester Mayo 3, Dodge County 2

RM: Javan Hodge 2g, Bryce Baker 1g, 1a
RM: Max Cothern 21 saves (W)
DC: Jake Isaak, Brendon Wolesky
DC: Isaac Dale 17 saves (L)
GWG: Javan Hodge 3P 7:16
[spacer]Fifth Place
Hayward (WI) 3, Rochester John Marshall 2
OT
HAY: Cole Asp 1g, 1a, Cade Delisle 1g, 1a, Kayleb Martin
HAY: Nate Thomas 21 saves (W)
RJM: Sam Eagen, Aki Oura
RJM: Carson Arthur 28 saves (L)
GWG: Cade Delisle OT 3:40
[spacer]Seventh Place
New Richmond (WI) 8, Fox Cities (WI) 2

NR: Sam Olson Four Goals, Garrett Thomas 2g
NR: Easton Schmit 1g, 1a, Tucker Erickson 1g, 1a
NR: Blake Milton 13 saves (W)
FC: Connor Janssen, Zane Van Zeeland
FC: Truett Wilson 30 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
KIWANIS FESTIVAL
BLUE DIVISION
Third Round
[spacer]
Chippewa Falls (WI) 1, Fargo South/Shanley (ND) 0

Scoring Unavailable 
[spacer]
Albert Lea 6, Rochester Lourdes 2

AL: Culley Larson 2g, 2a, Logan Hacker 2g, 2a
AL: Owen Zelenak 1g, 1a, Jared Turrubiartes
AL: Brad Horecka 14 saves (W)
RL: Charlie Kielty, Henry Radke
RL: Samuel Decker 29/33 saves (L), Griffin Becher 4/5 saves (ND)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
LA CRESCENT TOURNAMENT
Third Round | La Crescent Community Arena
[spacer]La Crescent vs. Red Wing
Postponed

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
LITTLE FALLS HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
Third Round | Exchange Arena
[spacer]
West Fargo Sheyenne (WI) 6, Willmar 3

WFS: Kai Trueau, Quade Peters, Blaze Ackerland
WFS: Kamden Coles, Preston Anderson, Unknown
WFS: Peyton Buchholz 22 saves (W)
WIL: Devin Sankey 2g, 1a, Isaiah Cameron 1g, 1a
WIL: Gavin Steinwand 12/15 saves (L), Alex Hovland 24/27 saves (ND)
[spacer]
Little Falls 6, North Branch 1
LF: Nicholas Stevens 2g, Ryan Buckallew 1g, 2a, Gabe Hirsch 1g, 1a
LF: Mason Doble 1g, 1a, Robby Kuchinski-Helgeson
LF: Dane Couture 20 saves (W)
NB: Joey Kerchner
NB: Jake Turek 35 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
MORRIS/BENSON HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Exchange Arena
Championship
Morris/Benson 3, MayPort (ND) 1
MB: Zach Bruns 1g, 1a, Brady DeHaan, Brady Goff eng
MB: Chase Engebretson 13 saves (W)
MAY: Sammy Satrom
MAY: Kade Susie 24 saves (L)
[spacer]Third Place
Prairie Centre 9, Fairmont 0

PC: Jacob Imdieke 2g, 1a, Eli Fletcher 2g, 1a, Ian Gould 2g
PC: Brady Cline 1g, 3a, Preston Sorenson 1g, 1a, Dominic Ritter 1g, 1a
PC: Isaiah DeFoe 6/6 saves (W), Jack Nedoroscik 1/1 saves (ND)
FMT: Tyson Geerdes 40 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
NORTH SHORE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
Lake County Arena
[spacer]Championship
Mora/Milaca 5, Park Rapids 0

MM: Parker Mitchell 2g, Kolton Brodal 2g, Logan Peterson
MM: Ben Nordenstrom 19-save shutout (W)
PR: Ben Strandlie 38 saves (L)
[spacer]Third Place
North Shore 3, Rice Lake (WI) 2

NS: Ryder McMillen 1g, 1a, Nate Bilben 1g, 1a, Sam Johnson
NS: Ryan Bilben 18 saves (W)
RL: Jace Fitzgerald, Bryce Brettingen
RL: Ian Krance 32 saves (L)
GWG: Nate Bilben 3P 1:47
[spacer]Fifth Place
Red Lake Falls 6, Proctor 2

RLF: Zak Kennett 2g, 2a, Evan Girdler 2g
RLF: Ty Kennett 1g, 3a, Nathan Huot 1g, 1a
RLF: Brenden Larson 16 saves (W)
PRO: Ben Harnell 1g, 1a, Reece Ward
PRO: Cody Urie 12 saves (L)
[spacer]Seventh Place
Moose Lake Area 6, Ely/Northeast Range 4

MLA: Jordan Fjosne Hat Trick, 1a, Henry Ribich 2g, 3a, Adam Olson 1g, 2a
MLA: Henry Dammer 28 saves (W)
ENR: Luke Olson Hat Trick, Kole Macho
ENR: Chase Sandberg 44 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
RALPH ENGELSTAD HOCKEY CLASSIC
Ralph Engelstad Arena
[spacer]Championship
Thief River Falls 4, Fargo North (ND) 1

TRF: Grant Hartmann 2g, 1a, Brockston Masseth 1g, 2a
TRF: Kaden Bakken 1g, 1a
TRF: Noah Rupprecht 23 saves (W)
FN: Nathaniel Fritel
FN: Jesse Stahl 25 saves (L)
[spacer]Third Place
Eveleth-Gilbert 3, Crookston 1

EG: Nick Beaudette, Will Troutwine, Elliot Van Orsdel
EG: Andrew Torrel 27 saves (W)
CRO: Jack Doda
CRO: Noah Dragseth 30 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
ROSEAU HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Third Round | Roseau Memorial Arena
[spacer]
St. Louis Park 6, Lake of the Woods 0

Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]
Roseau 6, Minot (ND) 2

ROS: Gavin Gunderson 1g, 2a, Thor Byfuglien 1g, 1a, Chase Reed 1g, 1a
ROS: Paul Huglen 1g, 1a, Cayden Loken 1g, 1a, Max Strand, Judd Ginther 3a
ROS: Andrew Tuttle 17 saves (W)
MIN: Payton Philion, Nicholas Murphy
MIN: Tre Sortland 38 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
SOUTH ST. PAUL PREMIER TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals | Doug Woog Arena
[spacer]
Eagan 4, St. Paul Johnson 1

EAG: Alex Lachenmayer 1g, 2a, Tony Asta 1g, 1a
EAG: Max Meekin, Aidan White
EAG: Derek Manzella 15 saves (W)
SPJ: Teddy Wilebski
SPJ: Tobin Florhaug 40 saves (L)
[spacer]
Hopkins 2, New Prague 2

HOP: Jake Renier, Zach Peterson
HOP: Zach Hayes 27 saves (W)
NP: Carson Davis, Jack Kreutzian
NP: Matt Schmidt 31 saves (L)
Note: Hopkins won the shootout and advances to the semifinals.
[spacer]Bloomington Jefferson 4, Woodbury 2
BJ: Ben Goedderz 2g, Grayson Hight 1g, 2a
BJ: Blake Wandmacher, Carson Jacobs 3a
BJ: Basil Kamsheh 28 saves (W)
WBY: Charles Schuyler, Quinn Krueger
WBY: Austin Carlson 32 saves (L)
[spacer]Hastings 3, South St. Paul 2
HAS: Chase Freiermuth 2g, Jake Harris
HAS: Tyler McCarville 21 saves (W)
SSP: Brandon Reynolds, Josh Lissick
SSP: Jacob Lissick 31 saves (L)
GWG: Chase Freiermuth 3P 11:04

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
TRADITION AT THE PARK
Third Round | St. Louis Park Rec Center
[spacer]
Rosemount 3, Elk River/Zimmerman 0

ROS: Connor Kenefick 2g, 1a, Owen Hendrikson 1g, 2a
ROS: Will Tollefson 26-save shutout (W)
ERZ: Josh Koziol 23 saves (L)
[spacer]
Maple Grove 5, Lakeville South 2

MG: Sam Jacobs, Ian Barbour, Tyler Oakland
MG: Joshua Giuliani, William Peeler
MG: Parker Slotsve 14 saves (W)
LS: Jed England, Zack Oelrich
LS: Ethan Dahlmeir 22 saves (L)
[spacer]
Minnetonka 3, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 1

MIN: Tyler Kueppers 2g, Teddy Lagerback
MIN: Brandon Shantz 37 saves (W)
BSM: Tristan Sarsland
BSM: Carson Limesand 26 saves (L)
GWG: Tyler Kuppers 3P 12:14

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
TRADITION AT THE PIC
Third Round | Plymouth Ice Center
Hill-Murray 4, St. Michael-Albertville 4

Scoring Unavailable
[spacer]
Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, Centennial 3
OT
CEC: Christian Galatz Hat Trick, 1a, Jake Huhta
CEC: Owen Carlson 24 saves (W)
CEN: AJ Carls 2g, Henry Bartle
CEN: Leo Troje 41 saves (L)
GWG: Christian Galatz OT 5:43
[spacer]
Blake School 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 1

BLK: Joe Miller 1g, 2a, Gavin Best 1g, 2a, Jack Sabre 1g, 2a
BLK: Aksel Reid 29 saves (W)
CDH: Jake Fisher
CDH: Marko Belak 26 saves (L)
[spacer]
Wayzata 3, Blaine 0

WAY: Jake Keller 1g, 1a, Gavin O’Connell, Jake Schneider
WAY: Garret Bonello 22-save shutout (W)
BLN: Jonah Simonson 18 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
WADENA-DEER CREEK HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Wadena Community Arena
[spacer]Championship
Wadena-Deer Creek 5, Breckenridge/Wahpeton 2

WDC: Connor Davis 2g, Lleyten Pettit 1g, 1a
WDC: Aidan Allred, Brady Domier
WDC: Josh Dykhoff 31 saves (W)
BW: Isaac Wohlers, James Finkral
BW: Hunter Wamre 28 saves (L)
[spacer]Third Place
Bottineau (ND) 4, Worthington 0

BOT: Ian Amsbaugh 2g, 1a, Matt Olson, Jacob Shirver
BOT: Robert Dibble 25-save shutout (W)
WOR: Preston Thavixay 26 saves (L)

[spacer height=”2px”]
[spacer height=”2px”]
REGULAR GAMES
[spacer]Delano 3, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 0
DEL: Adam Brown 1g, 1a, Gunnar Paulson, Michael Weber
DEL: Colin Rowbotham 10-save shutout (W)
VMIB: Ian Kangas 37 saves (L)
[spacer]Eastview 4, Chanhassen 1
EVW: Ryan Quaintance 2g, Caden Berg, Aydan Griffitts
EVW: Bennett Weestrand 21 saves (W)
CHN: Tyler Davidson
CHN: Josh Weyandt 35 saves (L)
[spacer]Farmington 6, Tartan 3
FAR: Logan Weierke 2g, Ryan Rouleau 1g, 2a, Cade Marschall
FAR: Reed Kadrlik, Dylan Dodson
FAR: Dylan Modjeski 33 saves (W)
TAR: Jonah Roberts 1g, 1a, Luke Young, Marshall Ahn
TAR: Kyle Kulevich 26 saves (L)
[spacer]Mahtomedi 5, Alexandria 1
MAH: Ryan Bergland 2g, Nikolai Dulak 2g, Ethan Peterson 1g, 1a
MAH: Ben Dardis 29 saves (W)
ALX: Caleb Strong
ALX: Christopher Loken 22 saves (L)
[spacer]Orono 6, Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 5

ORO: Nick Mohs-Messerli 2g, 1a, Bradley Walker 1g, 3a, Zack Simon 1g, 2a
ORO: Jamie Bazil, Caden Bickett
ORO: Finn Grandy 19 saves (W)
GNK: Ben Troumbly 2g, 2a, Brock Trboyevich 2g, 2a
GNK: Micah Germander, Christian Miller 3a
GNK: Logan Wright 36 saves (L)
[spacer]
@followthepuck

@followthepuck

We probably wrote this while pretending to work. We're massive fans of all things hockey in Minnesota, particularly High School Hockey. Join us anywhere you hang out online, @followthepuck.

Want to write for FTP? 

We do this for fun, so unfortunately we can’t pay right now, but if you’re into that sort of thing and want to put your own twist on hockey in Minnesota -> let us know about it! We’d love to have you write for us.

Fill out this form (below) and we’ll be in touch.

Recent Articles
FTP App
Topics
Other News
RSS
Follow by Email
Instagram
Scroll to Top