FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

WOODBURY

woodbury2016

ROYALS

 HEAD COACH

Wes Bolin

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Daren Messmore, Mike Tollefsbol, Scott Lashomb

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 4

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 2

HISTORY

TWITTER: @whsroyalshockey

WOODBURY ROYALS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
Chanhassen

Woodbury Tournament, Bielenberg Arena
7 2
A Wonsmos 3 (3), A Stuckert (1), L Erickson (1), J Heron (1), M Meyer (1)
J Conlee 22 saves (W)
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Hudson (WI)

Woodbury Tournament, Bielenberg Arena
0 4
No Scoring
J Conlee 29 saves (L)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at North St. Paul

Polar Arena
7 6
A Wonsmos (4), M Meyer 2 (3), L Erickson (2), R Sweeny (1), K Anderson (1), S Nelson (1)
J Conlee 27 saves (W)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Hastings

Bielenberg Arena
8 2
M Meyer 2 (5), R Sweeny 2 (3), L Erickson (3), Z Lanz (1), B Wahlin (1), J Moreno (1)
J Conlee 11 saves (W), J Horman 6 saves (ND)
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
OT
Cretin-Derham Hall

Bielenberg Arena
2 3
M Meyer (6), J Heron (2)
J Conlee 36 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at East Ridge

Cottage Grove Arena
4 3
L Erickson (4), A Stuckert (2), K Anderson (2), B Wahlin (2)
J Conlee 15 saves (W)
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
at Park (Cottage Grove)

Cottage Arena
5 4
M Meyer (7), A Wonsmos (5), A Stuckert (3), B Wahlin (3), K Anderson (3)
J Conlee 19 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Benilde-St. Margaret's

Bielenberg Arena
4 3
A Wonsmos (6), R Sweeny (4), B Wahlin (4), J Heron (3)
J Conlee 22 saves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Mounds View

Vadnais Sports Center
4 5
B Wahlin (5), R Sweeny (5), L Erickson (5), K Topp (1)
J Conlee 17 saves (L), J Horman 1 save (ND)
Monday
12/26/16
FINAL
Luverne

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
5 3
M Meyer (8), A Wonsmos (7), R Sweeny (6), B Wahlin (6), Z Lanz (2)
J Conlee 19 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/27/16
FINAL
South St. Paul

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
8 0
A Wonsmos 2 (9), R Sweeny 2 (8), B Wahlin (7), L Erickson (6), J Heron (4), Z Lanz (3)
J Horman 13-save shutout (W)
Wednesday
12/28/16
FINAL
St. Paul Johnson

South St. Paul Premier Tournament, Doug Woog Arena
2 4
B Wahlin (8), K Topp (2)
J Horman 6 saves (L)
Thursday
01/05/17
FINAL
at Forest Lake

Forest Lake Sports Center
4 0
B Wahlin (9), L Erickson (7), A Stuckert (4), S Nelson (2)
J Conlee 20-save shutout (W)
Saturday
01/07/17
FINAL
White Bear Lake

Bielenberg Arena
3 1
B Wahlin (10), R Sweeny (9), A Stuckert (5)
J Conlee 27 saves (W)
Thursday
01/12/17
FINAL
Stillwater

Bielenberg Arena
0 5
No Scoring
J Conlee 36 saves (L)
Saturday
01/14/17
FINAL
at Roseville

Roseville Arena
2 3
B Wahlin (11), K Anderson (4)
J Conlee 16 saves (L)
Thursday
01/19/17
FINAL
at Cretin-Derham Hall

Highland Arena
1 5
L Erickson (8)
J Conlee 32 saves (L)
Saturday
01/21/17
FINAL
 

East Ridge

Bielenberg Arena
4 1
B Wahlin (12), A Wonsmos (10), R Sweeny (10), K Anderson (5)
J Conlee 19 saves (W)
Thursday
01/26/17
FINAL
Park (Cottage Grove)

Bielenberg Arena
8 2
L Erickson 2 (10), M Meyer 2 (10), R Sweeny (11), K Anderson (6), S Nelson (), Z Lanz ()
J Conlee 10 saves (W)
Thursday
02/02/17
FINAL
Mounds View

Bielenberg Arena
3 1
R Sweeny 2 (13), A Wonsmos (11)
J Conlee 18 saves (W)
Saturday
02/04/17
FINAL
Forest Lake

Bielenberg Arena
4 2
R Sweeny 2 (15), B Wahlin (13), J Heron (5)
J Conlee 11 saves (W)
Thursday
02/09/17
7:30PM
at White Bear Lake

Vadnais Sports Center
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
at Stillwater

St. Croix Recreation Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:30PM
Roseville

Bielenberg Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
at Tartan

Tartan Arena
- -
 
W L T
14 7 0
ROSTER
4 Alec Wonsmos F 12
5 Spencer Nelson D 11
6 Luke Swenson D 11
9 Jim Heron F 12
10 Lucas Erickson F 12
11 Ronnie Sweeny F 12
12 Ben Wahlin F 12
13 Alex Stuckert D 12
15 Kyle Topp D 12
16 Josh Kerschner D 12
17 Kurri Anderson F 11
20 Zach Lanz F 10
21 Bradlee Felton F 11
22 Max Meyer F 12
23 Brad Mauder D 10
26 Alex Sanchez F 12
29 Trent Stene F 11
31 John Conlee G 12
33 Jack Horman G 11
37 Jesus Moreno F 12