FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

WACONIA

WILDCATS

 HEAD COACH

Patrick Lenton

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Mark Grundhofer, Andy Mair, Kyle Ryan, Lorne Furman

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 0

HISTORY

TWITTER: @WaconiaBoysPuck

WACONIA WILDCATS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
Minneapolis

Waconia City Arena
2 3
S Gohman (1), M Stangret (1)
T Rowe 37 saves (L)
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
Chaska

Waconia City Arena
2 4
A Lindstrom (1), I Miller (1)
T Rowe 38 saves (L)

Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at Chanhassen

Victoria Arena
3 8
A Lindstrom (2), K Kester (1), J Kittleson (1)
T Rowe 56 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
Providence Academy

Waconia City Arena
2 5
K Kester (2), M Stangret (2)
T Rowe 37 saves (L)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
Chisago Lakes

Waconia City Arena
1 4
K Kester (3)
G Grams 23 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Shakopee

Shakopee Arena
2 4
K Kester (4), M Stangret (3)
T Rowe 31 saves (L)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
Bloomington Kennedy

Waconia City Arena
2 3
A Lindstrom (3), D Rosenau (1)
T Rowe 27 saves (L)

Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
Holy Family Catholic

Waconia City Arena
0 8
No Scoring
T Rowe 36 saves (L)
Wednesday
12/28/16
5:30PM
Rochester Mayo

Kiwanis Festival - Gold Division, Rochester Graham Arena
- -
 
Thursday
12/29/16
TBD
Hayward (WI)

Kiwanis Festival - Gold Division, Rochester Graham Arena
- -
 
Friday
12/30/16
TBD
Rochester Century

Kiwanis Festival - Gold Division, Rochester Graham Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/06/16
7:15PM
at New Prague

New Prague Community Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Waconia City Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
at Orono

Orono Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
Delano

Waconia City Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/20/17
7:00PM
at Hutchinson

Burich Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:00PM
Mound-Westonka

Waconia City Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:30PM
at New Ulm

New Ulm Civic Center
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
7:00PM
at St. Louis Park

St. Louis Park Recreation Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:00PM
New Prague

Waconia City Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/03/17
7:00PM
at Litchfield / Dassel-Cokato

Litchfield Civic Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
Orono

Waconia City Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
1:00PM
at Delano

Delano Area Sports Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:00PM
Hutchinson

Waconia City Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/17/17
7:00PM
at Mound-Westonka

Thaler Sports Center
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Max Stangret F 11
4 Ben Brandt F 12
6 Adam Laumann D 12
8 John Fischer F 10
9 Sean Gohman F 12
10 Tyler Holmen D 10
12 Jack Kittleson D 12
15 Tommy Lindstrom F 10
16 Andrew Lindstrom F 12
17 Dylan Rosenau D 11
19 Adrich Harried F 11
20 Will Schrup F 12
21 Eli Bruellman F 10
22 Ian Miller F 12
25 Zac Holm F 10
27 Eric Bruellman D 12
28 Jacob Gregor F 10
31 Trevor Rowe G 12
33 Ayden Rakos F 10
34 Willie Youngstrand D 12
35 Gavin Grams G 12
37 Matt Bauer D 12
39 Kyle Kester F 12
41 Joe Huskey G