FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

VIRGINIA / MIB

BLUE DEVILS

 HEAD COACH

Reed Larson

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Jason Strukel, Ryan Cobby, Michael Miskovich, Todd Kreibach, Evan Friedlieb

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 7

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 3

HISTORY

ROSTER

VIRGINIA / MOUNTAIN IRON-BUHL BLUE DEVILS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Friday
11/25/16
FINAL
at International Falls

Bronco Arena
4 0
C Bialke 2 (2), C Herrmann (1), J Murray (1)
T Greenwalt 38-save shutout (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
Greenway

Miners Memorial Arena
2 3
J Murray (2), W Phaneuf (1)
T Greenwalt 42 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
Little Falls

Miners Memorial Arena
5 3
J Murray (3), C Croft (1), J Zupetz (1), C Moreland (1), T Chesser (1)
C Kreibich 40 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/06/16
FINAL
at Grand Rapids

IRA Civic Center
2 8
B Zupetz (1), N Coldagelli (1)
T Greenwalt 35 saves (L)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
Warroad

Miners Memorial Arena
1 7
J Dougherty (1)
T Greenwalt 21 saves (L), C Kreibich 10 saves (ND)
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Northern Lakes

Breezy Point Arena
5 2
B Zupetz (2), C Croft (2), J Zupetz (2), C Moreland (2), C Cusick (1)
T Greenwalt 34 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Duluth Denfeld

Duluth Heritage Sports Center
10 4
J Murray 2 (5), C Croft 2 (4), T Chesser 2 (3), C Moreland (3), C Bialke (3), W Phaneuf (2), N Pineo (1)
T Greenwalt 34 saves (W)
Saturday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Eveleth-Gilbert

Eveleth Hippodrome
3 2
C Moreland (4), C Cusick (2), B Bennett (1)
T Greenwalt 29 aves (W)
Thursday
12/22/16
7:30PM
at Cloquet / Esko / Carlton

Cloquet Area Recreation Center
- -
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
7:30PM
Alexandria

Perpich North / South Challenge, Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Thursday
12/29/16
3:00PM
New Ulm

Perpich North / South Challenge, Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Friday
12/30/16
7:30PM
Hibbing / Chisholm

Perpich North / South Challenge, Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/07/17
3:00PM
at Eagan

Eagan Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
International Falls

Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:30PM
Hibbing / Chisholm

Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:00PM
at North Shore

Rukavina Arena
- -
 
Friday
01/20/17
7:30PM
at St. Cloud Cathedral

St. Cloud MAC Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
at Sauk Rapids-Rice

Sports Arena East
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
at Greenway

Hodgins-Berardo Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
7:30PM
Eveleth-Gilbert

Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/31/17
7:30PM
at Hermantown

Hermantown Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/07/17
7:30PM
Proctor

Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/10/17
7:30PM
St. Paul Academy

Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
St. Paul Johnson

Miners Memorial Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
at Hibbing / Chisholm

Hibbing Memorial Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Nathan Coldagelli D 10
3 Gavin Flaim F 10
4 Tony Chesser F 10
5 Isaac Powell D 11
6 Jay Isaacson D 10
7 Cade Moreland F 10
8 Jason Murray D 12
9 Jake Seitz F 11
10 Bo Zupetz D 12
11 Jack Zupetz F 10
12 Bailey Bonicatto F 10
13 Cody Herrmann F 11
14 Brenden Bennett F 12
15 Luke Lamppa F 12
16 John Marcella F 11
17 Connor Croft F 12
18 Connor Cusick F 12
19 Jacob Peterson D 11
20 Nick Pineo D 12
21 Joey Lackner F 12
22 Wyatt Phaneuf D 11
23 Jordan Checco F 11
24 Davin Wagner F 10
25 Bo Sepppla F 11
26 Dawson Flatley D 10
27 Caleb Bialke F 10
28 Nathen Zadnikar F 10
29 Taylor Greenwalt G 12
30 Jason Callen G 10
31 Nick Altobelli F 10
32 Michael Gifford F 12
33 Josh Daugherty D 10
34 Cole Raymond F 10
35 Josh Berlin G 10
40 Cam Kreibich G 10