FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

THIEF RIVER FALLS

PROWLERS

 HEAD COACH

Tim Bergland

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Bob Huot, Rick Johnson, Scott Bergland

 INFORMATION

CLASS: A

SECTION: 8

STATE TITLES: 2

STATE APPEARANCES: 13

HISTORY

TWITTER: Unavailable

THIEF RIVER FALLS PROWLERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at Roseau

Roseau Memorial Arena
3 1
C Larson 3 (3)
N Corneliusen 40 saves (W)
Friday
12/02/16
FINAL
at Blake School

Blake School Arena
3 6
A Myers 3 (3)
N Corneliusen 24 saves (L)
Saturday
12/03/16
FINAL
atTotino-Grace

Brooklyn Park Community Center
1 4
Z Lee (1)
N Corneliusen 36 saves (L)
Friday
12/09/16
FINAL
Tartan

Ralph Engelstad Arena
4 3
A Myers 2 (5), C Larson (4), Z Lee (2)
N Corneliusen 21 saves (W)
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
at Bemidji

Bemidji Community Arena
3 6
A Myers (6), B Gehrls (1), E Bushy (1)
N Corneliusen 32 saves (L)
Tuesday
12/20/16
7:30PM
Warroad

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Thursday
12/22/16
7:30PM
at Crookston

Crookston Sports Center
- -
 
Friday
12/23/16
7:30PM
Hermantown

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
12/27/16
TBD
Chippewa Falls (WI)

Ralph Engelstad Classic, Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Wednesday
12/28/16
TBD
St. Paul Academy

Ralph Engelstad Classic, Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Thursday
12/29/16
TBD
Fort Frances (ON, CN)

Ralph Engelstad Classic, Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:30PM
at Moorhead

Moorhead Sports Center
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:30PM
Park Rapids

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/17/17
7:30PM
Kittson Central

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:30PM
at Warroad

The Gardens Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
7:30PM
at Mahtomedi

Hockey Day Minnesota, Lowell Park, Stillwater
- -
 
Tuesday
01/24/17
7:30PM
at East Grand Forks

East Grand Forks Civic Center
- -
 
Friday
01/27/17
7:30PM
Duluth Denfeld

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
3:00PM
Hibbing / Chisholm

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:30PM
Crookston

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/04/17
2:00PM
St. Cloud Cathedral

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Monday
02/06/17
7:30PM
Roseau

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:00PM
at Red Lake Falls

Cardin-Hunt Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/14/17
7:30PM
East Grand Forks

Ralph Engelstad Arena
- -
 
Friday
02/17/17
7:30PM
Bemidji

Huck Olson Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
2 Keaden Kempert D 10
3 Dylan Defreece F 12
4 Hunter Larson F 10
6 Evan Bushy D 9
7 Christian Larson F 12
8 Kaiden Quam F 11
9 Rudy Johnson F 12
10 Trandon Lehrer F 12
12 Brady Anderson D 11
15 Zachary Lee F 12
16 Aaron Myers F 11
17 Jace Jorde F 11
19 Danny Dicken F 12
21 Gunnar Fellman D 10
22 Parker Lane F 11
26 Gabe Trudeau F 11
27 Erik Buckley F 11
29 Brandon Gehrls D 12
31 Brandon Mack G 11
35 Nick Corneliusen G 11