FTPnew2016_2
Your Home for Minnesota High School Hockey

SHAKOPEE

SABERS

 HEAD COACH

Ed Loiselle

 ASSISTANT COACHES

Jeff Weber, John Haglund, Phil Lundberg

 INFORMATION

CLASS: AA

SECTION: 2

STATE TITLES: 0

STATE APPEARANCES: 1

HISTORY

TWITTER: @SHSBoysHockey

SHAKOPEE SABERS
2016-2017 SCHEDULE
Saturday
11/26/16
FINAL
at Mankato East

All Seasons Arena
1 3
 
Tuesday
11/29/16
FINAL
at St. Francis

East Bethel Arena
3 4
 
Thursday
12/01/16
FINAL
at Champlin Park

Champlin Ice Forum
1 3
 
Thursday
12/08/16
FINAL
Farmington

Shakopee Arena
1 2
 
Saturday
12/10/16
FINAL
at Apple Valley

Apple Valley Sports Arena
1 2
 
Tuesday
12/13/16
FINAL
Waconia

Shakopee Arena
4 2
 
Thursday
12/15/16
FINAL
Rosemount

Shakopee Arena
2 4
 
Thursday
12/17/16
FINAL
at Lakeville North

Ames Arena
2 7
 
Tuesday
12/20/16
FINAL
at Park (Cottage Grove)

Cottage Grove Arena
3 3
 
Thursday
12/22/16
FINAL
at Lakeville South

Hasse Arena
1 8
 
Tuesday
01/03/17
FINAL
Hastings

Shakopee Arena
3 2
 
Thursday
01/05/17
7:00PM
Eagan

Shakopee Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
01/10/17
7:00PM
at Providence Academy

Plymouth Ice Center
- -
 
Thursday
01/12/17
7:00PM
at Prior Lake

Dakotah Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/14/17
6:00PM
at Eastview

Apple Valley Sports Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/19/17
7:00PM
at Burnsville

Burnsville Ice Center
- -
 
Saturday
01/21/17
3:00PM
at Farmington

Schmitz-Maki Arena
- -
 
Thursday
01/26/17
7:00PM
Apple Valley

Shakopee Arena
- -
 
Saturday
01/28/17
7:00PM
at Rosemount

Rosemount Community Center
- -
 
Thursday
02/02/17
7:00PM
Waseca

Shakopee Arena
- -
 
Tuesday
02/07/17
7:00PM
Henry Sibley

Shakopee Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/09/17
7:15PM
at Eagan

Eagan Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/11/17
3:00PM
Rochester Mayo

Shakopee Arena
- -
 
Thursday
02/16/17
7:00PM
Eastview

Shakopee Arena
- -
 
Saturday
02/18/17
3:00PM
Burnsville

Shakopee Arena
- -
 
ROSTER
1James DobleG12
2Landon KarstF12
3Dylan PassD12
4Thomas SchmidF12
5Logan HillmanD10
6Cameron LawrenceD12
7Samuel TitcombD12
8Max Pulk 12
9Mitchell NadeauD11
10Ben TischlederF11
11Evan HolmF11
12Zachary SchwaesdallF11
13Dalton BullardF11
14Joshua TwardoskiF9
15Sam HallettF10
16Mason BodeD11
17Connor KratzkeF12
18Matthew SmiejaD12
19Samuel KreuserF12
20Matthew HowardF11
21Khoa VuF10
22Adam KinsellaF10
23Wyatt BrosamF11
24Anthony (AJ) GrabianowskiD10
26Austin McneilF10
27Noah SchuhmacherF11
28Dominic MulcahyD11
29Kolin WilliamsD10
30Cole GeyenG11
31Cole BroomeG11
34Michael SchulzeF12
35Adam BleessG12
38Jacob RubbelkeF10
39Trent GuttermanF10
40Jacob PakkalaD10