MINNESOTA HIGH SCHOOL GIRLSSCOREBOARD

<<NOVEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30

Thursday, November 8th, 2018

FINAL Albert Lea City Arena 
Faribault 4 2 3 9
Albert Lea 0 0 1 1
FAR: Olivia Williamson 4 goals, 1a, Haley Lang 2g, 1a
FAR: A Goodwin 1g, 1a, T Herrley 1g, K Burkhartzmeyer 1g
FAR: Mikayla Bohner 14 saves
AL: Lucy Stay 1g
AL: Maddie Scheider 36/43 saves, L | Angelina Minear 7/9 saves
GWG: Olivia Williamson 1P 4:09 | Shots: 52-15 FAR
Faribault 1-0-0 | Albert Lea 0-1-0
FINAL OT Tartan Arena 
Bloomington Jefferson 0 1 0 0 1
North St. Paul/Tartan 0 0 1 1 2
NSPT: Hailey Sutton 1g, 1a, Claire Meeder 1g
NSPT: Paige Paulos 15 saves
BJ: Grace Schuck 1g
BJ: Mara McClain 21 saves
GWG: Hailey Sutton OT 6:23 | Shots: 23-16 NSPT
Bloomington Jefferson 0-1-0 | North St. Paul/Tartan 1-0-0
RESCHEDULED 1/28/19Willmar Civic Center 
Brainerd/Little Falls - - - -
Willmar - - - -
Rescheduled
Brainerd/Little Falls | Willmar
FINALOrono Arena 
Buffalo/Maple Lake 2 2 1 5
Orono 0 0 1 1
BML: Emma Carlson 1g, 2a, Allisen Carothers 1g, 1a
BML: Ryleigh Stenson 1g, Jada Habisch 1g, Raegen Wurm 1g
BML: Kennedy Sohler 15 saves
ORO: Gabby Norris 1g
ORO: Anna Lisle 27 saves
GWG: Ryleigh Stenson 1P 14:52 | Shots: 32-16 BML
Buffalo 1-0-0 | Orono 0-1-0
FINALAndover Arena 
Edina 0 2 1 3
Andover 0 1 3 4
AND: Jamie Nelson 2g, Peyton Hemp 1g, Sara Kaiser 1g
AND: Cassidy Stumo 34 saves
EDI: Katie Davis 2g, CC Bowlby 1g
EDI: Elli Strittmater 18 saves
GWG: Jamie Nelson 3P 4:12 | Shots: 37-22 EDI
Edina 0-1-0 | Andover 1-0-0
FINALTodd County Expo Arena 
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1 0 0 1
Prairie Centre 0 1 2 3
PC: Savannah Lowe 1g, 1a, Kylee Hopp 1g, Ally Ecker 1g
PC: Mackenzie Och 53 saves
LDC: Mary Ridgeway 1g
LDC: Avery Stilwell 25 saves
GWG: Savannah Lowe 3P 12:06 | Shots: 54-28 LDC
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0-1-0 | Prairie Centre 1-0-0
FINALNew Hope Arena 
Rogers 0 0 3 3
Robb Armstrong/Cooper 0 1 0 1
ROG: Samantha Scherling 1g, 2a, Marie Reimer 1g, 2a
ROG: Allison Hatcher 1g, 1a
ROG: Hailey Hartlage 8 saves
RAC: Leah O'Brien 1g
RAC: Nicki Harnett 34 saves
GWG: Marie Reimer 3P 13:46 | Shots: 37-9 ROG
Rogers 1-0-0 | Robb Armstrong/Cooper 0-1-0
FINALMoose Sherritt Arena 
St. Cloud 0 0 0 0
North Wright County 3 1 0 4
NWC: Chloe Finnerty 2g, 1a
NWC: Payton Allen 1g, Sydney Lemke 1g
NWC: Anna LaRose 12-save shutout
SC: Ashlea Arvidson 19 saves
GWG: Payton Allen 1P 0:08 | Shots: 23-12 NWC
St. Cloud 0-1-0 | North Wright County 1-0-0
FINAL OTSt. Croix Valley Rec Center 
Stillwater 0 2 1 1 4
Mahtomedi 1 0 2 0 3
STI: Lauren Einan 1g, 2a, Morgan Wohlers 1g, 2a
STI: Haley Eder-Zdechlik 1g, 1a, Lexi Huber 1g
STI: Grace Roeske 26 saves
MAH: Gabby Franco 1g, Abby Hansen 1g, Kylie Kraczyk 1g
MAH: Lauren Hemme 30 saves
GWG: Morgan Wohlers OT 4:12
Stillwater 1-0-0 | Mahtomedi 0-1-0