GIRLS HOCKEY
NOVEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30

SCOREBOARDNovember 16th, 2018

Benilde-St. Margaret's 8, Duluth 1
⭐ Sophie Melsness (BSM) 1g, 2a
⭐⭐ Sally Calengor (BSM) 1g, 1a
⭐⭐⭐ Grace Juckniess (BSM) 1g, 1a

Blake School 3, White Bear Lake 1
⭐ Audrey Wethington (BLK) 1g, 1a
⭐⭐ Calla Frank (WBL) 36 saves
⭐⭐⭐ Lily Delianedis (BLK) GWG 2P 3:53

Brainerd/Little Falls 6, Alexandria 0
⭐ Lindsey Booth (BLF) 1g, 4a
⭐⭐ Cheyenne Abear (BLF) 2g, 1a
⭐⭐⭐ Olivia King (BLF) 22-save shutout

Dodge County 3, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1
Lyndi Schubert (DC) 2g
⭐⭐ Sky Hughes (DC) 30 saves
⭐⭐⭐ Taylor Nelson (CEC) 1g

Edina 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
⭐ Annie Kuehl (EDI) Hat Trick, 1a
⭐⭐ Katie Davis (EDI) 1g, 1a
⭐⭐⭐ Tella Jungels (EDI) 1g

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 2, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
⭐ Anneka Lundgren (EG) 1g, 1a
⭐⭐ Rachel Woods (EG) 25 saves
⭐⭐⭐ Veronica Morse (SPHS) 43 saves

Fergus Falls 8, Hutchinson 0
⭐ Hallie Sheridan (FF) 2g
⭐⭐ Sophie Rausch (FF) 1g, 3a
⭐⭐⭐ Ellie Andersen (FF) 1g, 2a

Grand Rapids/Greenway 4, North/Tartan 1
⭐ Sadie Peart (GRG) 2g, 1a
⭐⭐ Maddie Drotts (GRG) 1g, 1a
⭐⭐⭐ Emily Trast (GRG) 17 saves

Hibbing/Chisholm 4, Irondale 1
⭐ Allie Bussey (H/C) 1g, 2a
⭐⭐ Abby Edstrom (H/C) 15 saves
⭐⭐⭐ Claire Rewert (H/C) GWG 3P 1:23

Holy Family Catholic 7, Moose Lake Area 1
⭐ Sydney Paulsen (HF) 2g
⭐⭐ Lauren Hickey (HF) 2g
⭐⭐⭐ Taylor Koeppl (HF) 1g, 1a

Hudson (WI) 7, Rochester Mayo 0
⭐ Sydney Hendricks (HUD) 4 goals, 1a
⭐⭐ Mallory Thompson (HUD) 2g
⭐⭐⭐ Dani Robson (HUD) 1g, 1a

Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2, Luverne 2
⭐ Kamryn Van Batavia (LUV) 2g
⭐⭐ Sophia Hillmann (LDC) 2g (1sh)

Mahtomedi 2, Simley 2
⭐ Abby Hansen (MAH) GTG 3P 16:13
⭐⭐ Kate Carlson (SIM) 1g
⭐⭐⭐ Emma Dornseif (MAH) 1g

Minneapolis 12, Rochester John Marshall 3
⭐ Erica Lieske (MPL) Hat Trick, 1a
⭐⭐ Lydia Peterson (MPL) 2g
⭐⭐⭐ Anna Omdal (MPL) 2g

North Wright County 5, Delano/Rockford 2
⭐ Mackenzie Bourgerie (NWC) Hat Trick, 1a
⭐⭐ Sydney Lemke (NWC) 2g
⭐⭐⭐ Anna Keranen (D/R) 1g, 1a

Northern Lakes 2, Armstrong/Cooper 1
Final

Proctor/Hermantown 2, Roseville 0
⭐ Sydney Skorich (PH) GWG 2P 13:43
⭐⭐ Alyssa Watkins (PH) 1g
⭐⭐⭐ Maddison Lehto (RSV) 36 saves

Roseau 4, Minnetonka 2
⭐ Kiana Flaig (ROS) 33 saves
⭐⭐ Kayla Santl (ROS) 1g, 1a
⭐⭐⭐ Emily Bayless (MIN) 2g

Thief River Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 0
⭐ Khloe Lund (TRF) 2g, 1a
⭐⭐ Gabby Steele (TRF) 19-save shutout
⭐⭐⭐ Bella Amiot (TRF) 1g

Warroad 4, Lakeville North 0
⭐ Hannah Corneliusen (WAR) Hat Trick
⭐⭐ Quinn Kuntz (WAR) 18-save shutout
⭐⭐⭐ McKenzie Oelkers (WAR) 1g

Waseca 5, Worthington 1
⭐ Jayde Pedersen (WAS) 2g, 1a
⭐⭐ Sierrah Bakken (WAS) 2g
⭐⭐⭐ Miranda Watzek (WAS) 22 saves

ALUMNI SHOUT OUT

Lee Stecklein
Roseville Raiders