GIRLS HOCKEY
<<JANUARY 2019>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

SCOREBOARDJanuary 5th, 2019

Andover 4, Breck School 3 OT
AND: Paige Anderson 2g, Jamie Nelson 1g, 1a
AND: Gabby Krause 1g
AND: Cassidy Stumo 21 saves
BRE: Sadie Lindsay 2g, Allyson Qualley 1g, 1a
BRE: Ally Frantzick 31 saves
GWG: Gabby Krause OT 2:35

Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 1
BSM: McKenzie Rich 2g, Olivia Haag 1g, 3a
BSM: Therese DeCesare 1g, 1a, Sophie Melsness 1g, 1a
BSM: May Jones 1g
BSM: Rose Beeman 18 saves
HSLP: Mary Gleason 1g
HSLP: Leah Bosch 35 saves
GWG: Olivia Haag 2P 13:36

Blaine 5, Edina 4
BLN: Brityn Fussy 2g, Ramsey Parent 1g, 3a
BLN: Brielle Fussy 1g, Lauren Driste 1g
BLN: Hailey Hansen 42 saves
EDI: CC Bowlby 2g, Katie Davis 1g
EDI: Lily Hendrikson 1g
EDI: Elli Strittmater 15 saves
GWG: Ramsey Parent 3P 15:49

Blake School 7, St. Paul United 4
Final

Bloomington Jefferson 6, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 1
Final

Buffalo 3, Dodge County 3 OT
Final

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 4, Armstrong/Cooper 0
Final

Chaska/Chanhassen 3, Spring Lake Park 0
Final

Chisago Lakes 5, Moose Lake Area 0
CL: Jenna Lawry 2g, 2a, Danielle Burgen 1g, 2a
CL: Claire Devries 1g, 1a, Maddi Klun 1g
CL: Megan Lerfald 14-save shutout
MLA: Jo Wekseth 43 saves
GWG: Jenna Lawry 1P 4:38

Duluth Marshall 4, International Falls 0
Final

Faribault 9, Austin 2
Final

Forest Lake 4, Roseville 1
Final

Hastings 4, Irondale 1
Final

Hill-Murray 5, Elk River 4 OT
HM: Katie Kaufman 1g, 1a, Nina Steigauf 1g, 1a
HM: Haylee Blinkhorn 1g, 1a, Kristin Kaufman 1g
HM: Kennedy Morris 1g
HM: Sadie Ball 22 saves
ER: Kelsey King Hat Trick, Jenna Korinek 1g, 1a
ER: Megan Jung 42 saves
GWG: Haylee Blinkhorn OT 7:54

Mankato East 7, Rochester John Marshall 4
Final

Maple Grove 3, Farmington 2 OT
Final

Minnetonka 4, Eden Prairie 0
Final

North Shore 3, Northern Lakes 1
Final

North Wright County 4, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 1
Final

Northfield 5, Mankato West 1
Final

Princeton/Becker/Big Lake 5, Moorhead 2
Final

Rochester Century 7, Windom Area 2
Final

Rochester Lourdes 6, Totino-Grace 1
Final

Rogers 3, Anoka 1
Final

Roseau 2, East Grand Forks 0
ROS: Kayla Santl 1g, 1a, Reese Strand 1g
ROS: Kiana Flaig ?? saves
EGF: Megan Birkholz ?? saves
GWG: Reese Strand 2P 8:46

South St. Paul 5, Simley 1
Final

St. Francis/North Branch 1, Owatonna 0
Final

Stillwater 5, Woodbury 3
Final

Warroad 8, Detroit Lakes 1
Final

Wayzata 5, Shakopee 1
WAY: Alexa Ocel 2g, 1a, Sophie Urban 1g
WAY: Addy Hackley 1g, Maddie McCollins 1g
WAY: Stephanie Garvis 20 saves
SHK: Emily Roder 1g
SHK: Brianna Eastman 33 saves
GWG: Alexa Ocel 1P 16:52

White Bear Lake 3, Park (Cottage Grove) 2
Final

Willmar 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0
Final

Worthington 6, Morris/Benson 2
Final


Waseca vs. Minnehaha United
Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena, 2:00 PM