GIRLS HOCKEY
<<JANUARY 2019>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31

SCOREBOARDJanuary 15th, 2019

Alexandria 12, Detroit Lakes 0
Final

Andover 9, Anoka 0
Final

Austin 3, Mankato West 2 OT
AUS: Jordyn McCormack 2g, Lily Holtz 1g
AUS: Shelby Davidson-Newkirk 42 saves
MW: Molly Grundhoffer 1g, Emily Bloeke 1g
MW: Sarah Olsen 25 saves
GWG: Lily Holtz OT 3:16

Blake School 5, Farmington 3
Final

Breck School 10, Minnehaha United 2
Final

Buffalo/Maple Lake 8, Princeton/Becker/Big Lake 3
Final

Centennial 3, Blaine 1
Final

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 8, Irondale 0
Final

Chaska/Chanhassen 6, Bloomington Jefferson 1
Final

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1, Hibbing/Chisholm 0 OT
Final

Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Stillwater 1
Final

Crookston 3, Park Rapids Area 2 OT
CRO: Catherine Tiedemann 2g, 1a, Nora Peterson 1g
CRO: Kailee Magsam 28 saves
PRA: Alexa Kennedy 1g, Kiana Landt 1g
PRA: Kylee Pachel 21 saves
GWG: Catherine Tiedemann OT 5:41

Dodge County 2, Red Wing 0
Final

East Grand Forks 6, Moorhead 3
Final

Eastview 3, White Bear Lake 2
Final

Eden Prairie 8, Hopkins/St. Louis Park 0
Final

Edina 4, Wayzata 3 OT
Final

Elk River 2, Maple Grove 1 OT
ER: Kelsey King 1g, Allison Fischer 1g
ER: Megan Jung 32 saves
MG: Sam Stelljes 1g
MG: Lucy Morgan 31 saves
GWG: Allison Fischer OT 6:25

Fergus Falls 4, St. Cloud 1
Final

Forest Lake 3, East Ridge 1
Final

Hill-Murray 10, Hastings 1
Final

Holy Family Catholic 5, Delano/Rockford 2
Final

Hutchinson 5, Waconia 0
Final

Minneapolis 3, Academy of Holy Angels 2
Final

Moose Lake Area 4, Superior (WI) 4 OT
Final

Mound Westonka 6, Orono 2
Final

New Prague 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1
Final

North Shore 2, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 1 OT
Final

North Wright County 5, Chisago Lakes 4
Final

Northern Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 2
Final

Proctor/Hermantown 4, Grand Rapids/Greenway 2
Final

Robb Armstrong/Cooper 3, Totino-Grace 1
Final

Rogers 6, St. Francis/North Branch 0
Final

Roseau 14, Bemidji 1
Final

Sartell/Sauk Rapids 3, Willmar 0
Final

Simley 4, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 0
Final

Spring Lake Park 5, Osseo/Park Center 0
Final

St. Paul United 3, North St. Paul/Tartan 2
SPU: Jenna Hoops 1g, Elizabeth Allen 1g
SPU: Madison Shuman 1g
SPU: Jillian Oncay 30 saves
NSPT: Alexa Anderson 1g, Jillian Tabaka 1g
NSPT: Paige Paulos 18 saves
GWG: Madison Shuman 3P 0:29

Waseca 5, Fairmont 3
Final


Mounds View vs. Park (Cottage Grove)
Cottage Grove Ice Arena, 7:30 PM

New Ulm vs. Worthington
Worthington Arena, 7:30 PM