GIRLS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 7th, 2018

Blake School 8, Bloomington Jefferson 1
BLK: Lily Delianedis 2g, Audrey Wethington 2g
BLK: Adelaide Burton 1g, 2a, Madeline Wethington 1g, 1a
BLK: Kylie Gage 1g, Julia Blum 1g
BLK: Ava Christie 14 saves
BJ: Celena Rea 1g
BJ: Mara McClain 32/37 svs, Chasity Anderson 13/16 svs
GWG: Audrey Wethington 1P 7:05

Cambridge-Isanti/M/PC 5, Rogers 4
CIMPC: Ashley Schintz 2g, 2a, Madelyn Skelton 2g
CIMPC: Jasmyn Schintz 1g, Rilee Winters 3a
CIMPC: Meghan Gibb 23 saves
ROG: Marie Reimer Hat Trick, 1a, Samantha Scherling 1g, 3a
ROG: Hailey Hartlage 15 saves
GWG: Ashley Schintz 3P 7:12

Centennial 5, Anoka 3
Final

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 5, Duluth 1
CPCR: Delaney Johnson 1g, 2a, Erica Theisen 1g
CPCR: Hailey Williams 1g, Makenzie Baker 1g
CPCR: Jadyn Herr 1g
CPCR: Baleigh Schuck 25/26 svs, Brooke Freeman 1/1 svs
DUL: Cassie McClure 1g
DUL: Sarah Spencer 18 saves
GWG: Erica Theisen 1P 12:48

Chaska/Chanhassen 3, Eden Prairie 3
CC: Nina Langley 1g, Elisabeth Gerebi 1g, Katelyn Roberts 1g
CC: Olivia Rinzel 35 saves
EP: Sydney Langseth 1g, 2a, Grace Kuipers 1g, Nora Wagner 1g
EP: Molly Goergen 33 saves

Chisago Lakes 7, Western Wisconsin (WI) 4
CL: Jenna Lawry Hat Trick, 1a, Danielle Burgen 1g, 3a
CL: Grace Devries 1g, 2a, Claire Devries 1g, 1a
CL: Kayla Bluhn 1g, 1a
CL: Anna Kittleson 39 saves
WW: Makenzie Weeks 2g, 1a, Erin Huertz 1g, 3a
WW: Ellie Brice 1g
WW: C Erickson 6/10 svs, T Hansbarger 15/18 svs
GWG: Danielle Burgen 2P 3:53

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3, Sartell/Sauk Rapids 2 OT
CEC: Kiana Bender 1g, Dana Jones 1g, Tenley Stewart 1g
CEC: Elise Lund 18 saves
SSR: Anna Orth 1g, 1a, Brooke Walters 1g
SSR: Madison DeMarais 24 saves
GWG: Tenley Stewart OT 1:55

Crookston 6, Morris/Benson Area 3
CRO: Catherine Tiedemann 2g, Kendall Bergquist 1g
CRO: Nora Peterson 1g, Rylee Solheim 1g, Samantha Sanders 1g
CRO: Kailee Magsam 20 saves
MBA: Andrea Walz 1g, Danielle Reuss 1g, Taryn Picht 1g
MBA: Leah Thompson 28 saves
GWG: Rylee Solheim 3P 5:04

Dodge County 5, Simley 0
DC: Kennedy Kraus Hat Trick
DC: Olivia Lamb 1g, Malia Schubert 1g
DC: Sky Hughes 14-save shutout
SIM: Ava Patnode 23 saves
GWG: Kennedy Kraus 1P

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 3, Woodbury 3
EGA: Anna Seitz 2g, 1a, Anneka Lundgren 1g
EGA: Rachel Woods 37 saves
WBY: Hayley Zwakman 1g, 1a, Isabel Chmielewski 1g
WBY: Nicole Stickels 1g
WBY: Allison Beix 18 saves

Hutchinson 9, Waconia 2
HUT: Ellie Campbell 2g, 1a, Maddy Seifert 2g
HUT: Britta Johnson 1g, 3a, Sabrina Tracy 1g, 2a
HUT: Jordan Anderson 1g, Anna Fabel 1g
HUT: Laina Berthiaume 1g, Alex Hantge 4a
HUT: Hannah Ladwig 24 saves
WAC: Ellie Erenstein 2g
WAC: Jasmyn Neubert 26 saves
GWG: Ellie Campbell 1P 6:58

Mahtomedi 3, Hastings 1
MAH: Abby Hansen 1g, Abby Hanson 1g
MAH: Emma Dornseif 1g
MAH: Lauren Hamme 26 saves
HAS: Syd Radke 1g
HAS: Lauren Dubej 26 saves
GWG: Abby Hanson 3P 11:54

Minnetonka 5, Proctor/Hermantown 0
MIN: Lacey Martin 1g, 2a, Kylie Melz 1g, 2a
MIN: Molly McHugh 1g, 1a, Kayley Crawford 1g, 1a
MIN: Emily Bayless 1g
MIN: Aidan Edge 15-save shutout
PH: Ryan Gray 25 saves
GWG: Molly McHugh 1P 3:23

North Wright County 8, Bemidji 1
NWC: Sydney Lemke Hat Trick, 2a
NWC: Mackenzie Bourgerie 1g, 4a, Chloe Finnerty 1g, 4a
NWC: Megan Sullivan 1g, 1a, Brinna Martin 1g
NWC: Lily Johnson 1g
NWC: A LaRose 13/14 svs, L Jones 4/4 svs
BEM: Alexis Leitner 1g
BEM: Nettie Kimble 28 saves
GWG: Brinna Martin 1P 8:07

Princeton/B/BL 5, International Falls 2
Final

Roseau 3, Buffalo 0
ROS: Kate Helgeson 1g, 1a, Sophie Helgeson 1g
ROS: Kayla Santl 1g
ROS: Kiana Flaig 16-save shutout
BUF: Kennedy Sohler 29 saves
GWG: Kate Helgeson 2P 2:45

Warroad 1, South St. Paul 0
WAR: Hannah Corneliusen 1g
WAR: Quinn Kuntz 18-save shutout
SSP: Delaney Norman 29 saves
GWG: Hannah Corneliusen 3P 7:22

SCORING LEADERS | AA

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit

SCORING LEADERS | A

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit