GIRLS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 6th, 2018

Academy of Holy Angels 5, Minnehaha United 1
Final

Albert Lea 2, Austin 0
Final

Apple Valley 2, Farmington 2 OT
AV: Sydney Johnson 1g, 1a, Lizzy Saxen 1g
AV: Keni Allen 30 saves
FAR: Claire Enright 2g
FAR: Ryleigh Furlong 25 saves

Breck School 9, Cretin-Derham Hall 4
BRE: Olivia Mobley Hat Trick, 1a, Sadie Lindsay 1g, 2a
BRE: Allyson Qualley 1g, Carly Beniek 1g, Ava Lindsey 1g
BRE: Unknown 2g
BRE: Ally Frantzick 29 saves
CDH: Kiera Ryan 1g, 1a, Emily King 1g
CDH: Lily Geist 1g, Lily Barrett 1g
CDH: Kaelie Smith 26 saves
GWG: Allyson Qualley 2P 8:45

Eagan 1, Burnsville 0
Final

East Grand Forks 2, Alexandria 0
EGF: Madison McDonald 1g, 1a, Kylie Stauss 1g
EGF: Megan Birkholz 16-save shutout
ALX Hailee Bailey 36 saves
GWG: Kylie Stauss 1P 10:36

Eastview 4, Rosemount 1
EVW: Avery Chesek 2g, 1a, Natalie Bordson 1g
EVW: Josie Ellingson 1g
EVW: Amelia Julian 17 saves
ROS: Emma Ginter 1g
ROS: Bridget Heffron 27 saves
GWG: Josie Ellingson 2P 4:41

Fairmont 5, Minnesota River 4
Final

Faribault 9, Rochester John Marshall 3
Final

Fergus Falls 4, St. Cloud 1
Final

Hibbing/Chisholm 1, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0
Final

Hopkins/St. Louis Park 4, New Prague 3
HSLP: Erin Brousseau 1g, 1a, Mary Gleason 1g
HSLP: Charlotte Rich 1g, Kate Kasica 1g
HSLP: Leah Bosch 19 saves
NP: Lindsey Bjerke 2g, Lexi Kocina 1g
NP: Mariah Marek 16 saves
GWG: Kate Kasica 3P

Lakeville North 4, Prior Lake 0
Final

Lakeville South 2, Shakopee 1 OT
Final

Mankato West 4, Rochester Mayo 2
Final

Marshall 3, New Ulm 2 OT
Final

Minneapolis 3, Osseo/Park Center 0
Final

Minnetonka 2, Andover 1
MIN: Lacey Martin 2g
MIN: Brynn Dulac 16 saves
AND: Peyton Hemp 1g
AND: Amanda Pelkey 21 saves
GWG: Lacey Martin 3P 12:14

Moorhead 2, River Lakes 2 OT
Final

Morris/Benson Area 5, Park Rapids Area 4 OT
Final

Mound Westonka 6, Orono 0
Final

North Shore 5, Superior (WI) 3
Final

Northfield 5, Mankato East 2
Final

Prairie Centre 3, Detroit Lakes 0
Final

Rochester Century 5, Red Wing 4
Final

St. Paul United 5, Mounds View 2
Final

Windom Area 4, Worthington 2
Final


Thief River Falls vs. Crookston
Postponed

SCORING LEADERS | AA

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit

SCORING LEADERS | A

SkaterYISTeamGPGPTSCommit