GIRLS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 29th, 2018

ARMSTRONG/COOPER HOLIDAY CLASSIC
New Hope Arena

Championship
Willmar 4, Academy of Holy Angels 2
WIL: Bailey Olson 2g, 2a, Serena Monson 1g, 2a
WIL: Mya Monson 1g
WIL: Savana Knutson 31 saves
AHA: Sophie Radam 1g, Madysen Palmer 1g
AHA: Leah Lood 18 saves
GWG: Serena Monson 2P 16:41


Credit: @willmarghockey

Third Place
Prior Lake 6, Princeton/Becker/Big Lake 3
PL: Charlotte Huntington 1g, 1a, Payton Bloedow 1g
PL: Paige Pavlish 1g, Josie Reed 1g
PL: Kristina Beer 1g, Ava Guillemette 1eng
PL: Brianna Elbon 33 saves
PBBL: Dani Slominski 2g, Sydney Eckert 1g
PBBL: Emily Pangerl 44 saves
GWG: Josie Reed 2P 13:16

Fifth Place
Robb Armstrong/Cooper 2, Bemidji 0
RAC: Leah O'Brien 1g, Hannah Schneider 1g
RAC: Nikki Harnett 18-save shutout
BEM: Brooklyn Delap 19 saves
GWG: Leah O'Brien 1P 14:44

Seventh Place
Waconia 7, CPET (ON, CN) 2
WAC: Maya Lindstrom Hat Trick, Janielle Stanoch 1g, 2a
WAC: Mallory Vacek 1g, 1a, Ellie Erenstein 1g
WAC: Meghan Battis 1g
WAC: Abigail Elvebak 10 saves
CPET: Kira Howell 1g, Jordan Murphy 1g
CPET: Janvier Trudel 30 saves
GWG: Maya Lindstrom 1P 11:45


AUSTIN MERCHANTS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Riverside Arena | Third Round

Rochester Mayo 6, Worthington 5
Final

Faribault vs. Austin
2:30PM


BULLDOG HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
LeSueur Community Center | Third Round

Minnehaha United 6, Rochester Century 4
MU: Hannah Schommer 2g, 1a, Lucy Lyngen 1g, 1a
MU: Genevieve Dehne 1g, Ava Wasserman 1g, Jodie Clay 1g
MU: Ellie Wasserman 16 saves
RC: Kylie Lund 2g, Victoria Johnson 1g, 2a, Elizabeth Oyen 1g
RC: Macy Lund 37 saves
GWG: Hannah Schommer 3P 4:00

Mankato West 4, Minnesota River 0
MW: Molly Grundhoffer 1g, 1a, Lindsey Hays 1g, 1a
MW: Trinity Jackson 1g, Hannah Wieland 1g
MW: Freya Gordon 29-save shutout
MR: Madison Kisor 28 saves
GWG: Trinity Jackson 1P 7:10


KAPOSIA CLASSIC
Doug Woog Arena

Semifinals

Hill-Murray 4, Roseville 0
HM: Katie Kaufman 1g, 1a, Nina Steigauf 1g, 1a
HM: Joslynn Olson 1g,1a, Ava Stinnett 1g
HM: Sadie Ball 12-save shutout
RSV: Maddison Lehto 31 saves
GWG: Katie Kaufman 1P 12:32

South St. Paul 4, Elk River 2
SSP: Makenna Deering 1g, 1a, Brynn Sexauer 1g, 1a
SSP: Ella Reynolds 1g, 1a, Kayla Matuzak 1g
SSP: Delaney Norman 22 saves
ER: Kelsey King 2g
ER: Megan Jung 23 saves
GWG: Brynn Sexauer 5:45

Consolation Semifinals

Mounds View 2, Lakeville South 1
Final

Champlin Park/Coon Rapids 1, Hibbing/Chisholm 0 OT
CPCR: Delaney Johnson 1g
CPCR: Baleigh Shuck 19 saves
HC: Abby Edstrom 28 saves
GWG: Delaney Johnson OT 6:15


MID-WINTER BORDER BATTLE
Fogerty Arena

Championship
Forest Lake 3, Fergus Falls 0
FL: Brooke Remington 1g, 1a, Rachel Golnitz 1g
FL: Sydney Schmidt 1g
FL: Allyn Goehner 13-save shutout
FF: Jadyn McKeever 43 saves
GWG: Rachel Golnitz 2P 10:46

Third Place
Blaine 6, Central Wisconsin (WI) 1
BLN: Brityn Fussy 2g, 1a, Ramsey Parent 2g, 1a
BLN: Dani Brunette 1g, Kayla Blesi 1g
BLN: Hailey Hansen 16 saves
CW: Audrey Ladewig 1g
CW: Sydney Weiland 22 saves
GWG: Brityn Fussy 1P 14:25

Fifth Place
Anoka 1, White Bear Lake 1 OT
A: Aleah Giddings
A: MaKrista Cameron 29 saves
WBL: McKeeley Larson
WBL: Calla Frank 47 saves

Seventh Place
Hopkins/St. Louis Park 3, Bismarck (ND) 3 OT
HSLP: Julia Amato 1g, Erin Brousseau 1g, Mary Gleason 1g
HSLP: Leah Bosch 43 saves
BIS: Marissa Shea 1g, Paige Hanson 1g, Eva Churchill 1g
BIS: Lauren Watkins 17 saves


MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Eden Prairie Comm Center

Championship
Roseau 5, Eden Prairie 2
ROS: Anika Stoskopf 2g, Kayla Santl 2g
ROS: Kate Helgeson 1g, 2a
ROS: Kiana Flaig 29 saves
EP: Sydney Langseth 1g, 1a, Christina Spanier 1g
EP: Molly Goergen 13 saves
GWG: Anika Stoskopf 2P 8:40

Third Place
Benilde-St. Margaret's 2, Minnetonka 1
BSM: Emma Peschel 1g, Lily Mortenson 1g
BSM: Rose Beeman 30 saves
MIN: Emily Bayless 1g
MIN: Brynn Dulac 19 saves
GWG: Lily Mortenson 3P 8:41

Fifth Place
Shakopee 5, Eagan 3
SHK: Paige McNeil 2g, Paige Peterson 1g, 1a
SHK: Olivia Grabianowski 1g, 1a, Chloe Everson 1g
SHK: Brianna Eastman 27 saves
EAG: Maddie Pladson 1g, 1a, Carly Marsh 1g
EAG: Jenna Ruiz 1g
EAG: Ashley Larson 20 saves
GWG: Paige Peterson 3P 10:45

Seventh Place
Chaska/Chanhassen 4 Cretin-Derham Hall 3 OT
CC: Jordyn Perlich 1g, 1a, Lauren Spear 1g, 1a
CC: Sophie Pawlyshyn 1g, Haley Ellefson 1g
CC: Lily Hanson 22 saves
CDH: Lily Geist 1g, Lexi Bonfe 1g, Bri Willier 1g
CDH: Kaelie Smith 24 svs
GWG: Lauren Spear OT 1:09


SARTELL/SAUK RAPIDS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Bernick's Arena | Third Round

Sartell/Sauk Rapids 3, West Fargo United (ND) 0
SSR: Grace McCabe 1g, 2a, Brooke Walters 1g
SSR: Kelly Carriere 1g
SSR: Chloe Stockinger 13-save shutout
WFU: Brooklyn Myrvik 40 saves
GWG: Brooke Walters 1P 7:29