GIRLS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 27th, 2018

ARMSTRONG/COOPER HOLIDAY CLASSIC
New Hope Arena | Quarterfinals

Princeton 11, CPET (ON, MN) 0
PBBL: Maddy Peterson FIVE goals, 5a
PBBL: Kallie Abrahamson Hat Trick, 3a
PBBL: Amelia Smith 2g, 2a, Dani Slominski 1g, 3a
PBBL: Emily Pangerl 14-save shutout
CPET: Janvier Trudel 31 saves
GWG: Maddy Peterson 1P 5:12

Willmar 5, Robb Armstrong/Cooper 2
WIL: Mya Monson 2g, 3a, Bailey Olson 1g, 2a
WIL: Sydney Olson 1g, Serena Monson 1g
WIL: Savana Knutson 34 saves
RAC: Unknown 2g
RAC: Lindsey Batz 23 saves
GWG: Serena Monson 2P 5:55

Prior Lake 8, Waconia 2
PL: Ellie Schumacher 2g, 1a, Kristina Beer 2g
PL: Paige Pavlish 1g, 4a, Charlotte Huntington 1g, 2a
PL: Kya Ochsendorf 1g, Lindsey Grove 1g
PL: Brianna Elbon 12 saves
WAC: McKenzie Ickert 1g, Janielle Stanoch 1g
WAC: Kylie Kurtz 37/43 svs, Abigail Elvebak 25/27 svs
GWG: Kya Ochsendorf 1P 13:00

Academy of Holy Angels 1, Bemidji 0
AHA: Bridget McGuire 1g
AHA: Leah Lood 21-save shutout
BEM: Brooklyn Delap 22 saves
GWG: Bridget McGuire 2P 15:00


AUSTIN MERCHANTS HOLIDAY CLASSIC

Austin 6, Worthington 3
AUS: Jaiden Schuster FOUR goals, 1a, Kylee Hanlon 1g, 1a
AUS: Alexis Stich 1g
AUS: Faith Sayles 29 saves
WOR: Ashton Fogelman 1g, 1a, Makenna Nickel 1g
WOR: Lauren Nelson 1g
WOR: Kaylee Bents 27 saves
GWG: Jaiden Schuster 2P 10:32

Rochester Mayo 5, Rochester John Marshall 0
RM: Devynn Priest FOUR goals, Alexa Hruska 1g
RM: Makayla Pahl 23-save shutout
RJM: Anysia Heimer 14 saves
GWG: Devynn Priest 1P 13:30


BULLDOG HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
LeSueur Community Center | First Round

Rochester Century 6, Mankato West 6 OT
RC: Victoria Johnson Hat Trick, 2a, Kylie Lund 2g, 2a
RC: Katherine Thorvilson 1g
RC: Macy Lund 30 saves
MW: McKenna Krosch 2g, Lindsey Hays 1g, 3a
MW: Tealy Krosch 1g, 1a, Molly Grundhoffer 1g
MW: Sunshine Langworthy 1g
MW: Sarah Olsen 27 saves

Minnehaha United 7, Minnesota River 0
MU: Leah Lyngen 2g, 1a, Jodie Clay 2g
MU: Ava Wasserman 1g, 1a, Genevieve Dehne 1g
MU: Maddie Duca 1g
MU: Rebecca Skweres 18-save shutout
MR: Madison Kisor 37 saves
GWG: Leah Lyngen 1P 10:04


BURNSVILLE HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT
Burnsville Arena | Second Round

Burnsville 3, Apple Valley 2 OT
BUR: Sami Bowlby 2g, Emily Howard 1g
BUR: Riley Pester 14 saves
AV: Em Stehly 1g, Lizzy Saxen 1g
AV: Keni Allen 29 saves
GWG: Sami Bowlby OT 3:07

Park (Cottage Grove) 5, Hudson (WI) 2
PCG: Adie Stienke 2g, 1a, Maddy Bloedel 1g, 1a
PCG: Mackenzie Husaby 1g, Emiliy Waldo 1g
PCG: Jocelyn Veary 25 saves
HUD: Bailee Dierks 1g, Mallory Thompson 1g
HUD: Amelia Halunen 17 saves
GWG: Adie Stienke 3P 9:03


HOCKEYTOWN HOLIDAY CLASSIC
The Gardens Arena | Second Round

Warroad 7, Rosemount 1
WAR: McKenzie Oelkers Hat Trick, Hannah Corneliusen 2g, 3a
WAR: Abbey Hardwick 1g, 1a, Madison Lavergne 1g, 1a
WAR: Quinn Kuntz 10 saves
ROS: Whitney Tuttle 1g
ROS: Brynn Kimel 35 saves
GWG: McKenzie Oelkers 2P 1:19

Osseo/Park Center 4, Dodge County 3
OPC: Presley Kraemer 2g, Elli Horvath 1g
OPC: Taverie Sherner 1g
OPC: Mackenzie White 46 saves
DC: Kayla Schubert 1g, Lyndi Schubert 1g
DC: Olivia Smallbrock 1g
DC: Annabel Smith 13 saves
GWG: Taverie Sherner 3P 12:20


LOUIS SCHMITZ HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Schmidt-Maki Arena | Second Round

Farmington 2, Northfield 1 OT
FAR: Claire Enright 1g, 1a, Samantha Moehle 1g
FAR: Ryleigh Furlong 9 saves
NFD: Kate Boland 1g
NFD: Rachel Bielenberg 26 saves
GWG: Samantha Moehle OT 0:10

New Prague 2, Simley 1 OT
NP: Lexi Kocina 1g, Lindsey Bjerke 1g
NP: Mariah Marek 39 saves
SIM: Kendall Johnson 1g
SIM: Hailey Ries 22 saves
GWG: Lindsey Bjerke OT 7:03

Eastview 2, Hutchinson 2 OT
EVW: Avery Chesek 1g, 1a, Lainey Dwinnel 1g
EVW: Amelia Julian 31 saves
HUT: Laina Berthiaume 1g, 1a, Alex Hantge 1g
HUT: Hannah Ladwig 33 saves

Lakeville North 4, Hastings 1
LN: Brooke Power 2g, Olivia Mattis 1g, 1a
LN: Meredith Jensen 1g
LN: Amanda Lackmann 17 saves
HAS: Sam Benson 1g
HAS: Lauren Dubej 25 saves
GWG: Meredith Jensen 1P 4:57


MID-WINTER BORDER BATTLE
Fogerty Arena | Quarterfinals

Forest Lake 3,  White Bear Lake 1
FL: Brieja Parent 2g, Brooke Remington 1g, 1a
FL: Allyn Goehner 9 saves
WBL: Lauren MacLean 1g
WBL: Calla Frank 37 saves
GWG: Brieja Parent 3P 1:06

Central Wisconsin (WI) 1, Hopkins 0
CW: Kassidy Oliva 1g
CW: Sydney Weiland 12-save shutotu
HOP: Leah Bosch 27 saves
GWG: Kassidy Oliva 1P 16:11

Fergus Falls 3, Bismarck (ND) 2
FF: Sophie Rausch 1g, Piper Andrews 1g
FF: Amy Johnson 1g
FF: Jadyn McKeever 20 saves
BIS: Madison Brown 1g, Taylor Lenertz 1g
BIS: Skylar Ackerman 17 saves
GWG: Amy Johnson 2P 14:13

Anoka 2, Blaine 2 OT
ANO: Victoria Neumann 1g, 1a, Aleah Giddings 1g
ANO: MaKrista Cameron 37 saves
BLN: Brityn Fussy 1g, Dani Brunette 1g
BLN: Hailey Hansen 26 saves


MID-WINTER MELTDOWN
Eden Prairie Comm Center | Quarterfinals

Minnetonka 6, Shakopee 1
MIN: Emily Bayless 1g, 2a, Molly McHugh 1g, 1a
MIN: Lacey Martin 1g, 1a, Kailey Langefels 1g, 1a
MIN: Olivia Meredith 1g, Kylie Melz 1g
MIN: Aidan Edge 20 saves
SHK: Paige McNeil 1g
SHK: Brianna Eastman 35 saves
GWG: Molly McHugh 1P 10:10

Roseau 3, Chaska/Chanhassen 1
ROS: Kayla Santl 1g, 1a, Ella Helgeson 1g
ROS: Memphis Mertens 1g
ROS: Kiana Flaig 24 saves
CC: Lauren Spear 1g
CC: Olivia Rinzel 28 saves
GWG: Kayla Santl 3P 14:11

Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
BSM: Olivia Haag 1g, Abby Hancock 1g, Maya Jones 1g
BSM: Rose Beeman 32-save shutout
CDH: Kaelie Smith 29 saves
GWG: Olivia Haag 1P 16:12

Eden Prairie 3, Eagan 2
EP: Carrie Byrnes 1g, 1a, Sydney Langseth 1g
EP: Nora Wagner 1g
EP: Molly Goergen 16 saves
EAG: Brooke Peplinski 1g, Emily Cronkhite 1g
EAG: Ashley Larson 31 saves
GWG: Nora Wagner 3P 7:39


SARTELL/SAUK RAPIDS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Bernick's Arena | First Round

St. Cloud 4, New Ulm 3
Final

Sartell/St. Stephen vs. Fargo North/South (ND)
Cancelled


SCHWAN'S CUP - GOLD DIVISION
Ridder Arena | Semifinals

Andover 7, St. Paul United 2
AND: Peyton Hemp Hat Trick, 1a, Jamie Nelson 1g, 2a
AND: Gabby Krause 1g, 1a, Madison Clough 1g, 1a
AND: Sara Kaiser 1g
AND: Cassidy Stumo 13 saves
SPU: Sophia Hoppe 1g, Jenna Hoops 1g
SPU: Kenzie Giese 50 saves
GWG: Jamie Nelson 2P 2:23

Blake School 7, Centennial 3
BLK: Lily Delianedis 2g, 1a, Adelaide Burton 1g, 2a
BLK: Madeline Wethington 1g, 2a, Izzy Daniel 1g, 1a
BLK: Sam Broz 1g, Audrey Wethington 1g
BLK: Ava Christie 7 saves
CEN: Allison Pitlick 2g, 1a, Sydni Griefenhagen 1g
CEN: Mackenna Stoterau 33 saves
GWG: Lily Delianedis 2P 4:45

Ridder Arena | Consolation Semifinals

Rogers 1, Mahtomedi 1 OT
ROG: Sara Parent 1g
ROG: Hailey Hartlage 22 saves
MAH: Karen Miller 1g
MAH: Lauren Hamme 28 saves
Note: Rogers won the shootout, 2-0, to advance.

Proctor/Hermantown 2, Holy Family Catholic 2 OT
PH: Michaela Phinney 1g, 1a, Alyssa Watkins 1g
PH: Samantha Lewis 20 saves
HFC: Lauren Hickey 1g, Caitlyn Rock 1g
HFC: Sedona Blair 43 saves
Note: Proctor/Hermantown won the shootout to advance.


SCHWAN'S CUP - SILVER DIVISION
Schwan Super Rink 4 | Semifinals

Buffalo/Maple Lake 3, Delano/Rockford 2 OT
BML: Emma Carlson 1g, 2a, Gayson Limke 1g
BML: Raegan Wurm 1g
BML: Kennedy Sohler 23 saves
DR: Sydney Stansberry 1g, Alex Von Holtum 1g
DR: Grace Glasrud 28 saves
GWG: Raegan Wurm OT 4:54

Bloomington Jefferson 3, Rochester Lourdes 1
BJ: Cayla Jungwirth 1g, Grace Schuck 1g, Celena Rea 1g
BJ: Mara McClain 24 saves
RL: Clara Billings 1g
RL: Corrin Hanson 14 saves
GWG: Grace Schuck 3P 5:19

Schwan Super Rink 4 | Consolation Semifinals

Duluth Marshall 3, Spring Lake Park 2
DM: Victoria Thorson 2g, Maren Friday 1g, 1a
DM: Charlesa 11 saves
SLP: Lindsey Albers 2g
SLP: Katie Thomas 31 saves
GWG: Victoria Thorson 3P 9:22

Cambridge-Isanti/M/PC 5, Duluth 1
CIMPC: Chloe Nelson 2g, 1a, Alana Fix 1g, 1a
CIMPC: Madelyn Skelton 1g, 1a, Emma Schmidt 1g
CIMPC: Jayonte Kotila 20 saves
DUL: Annika Lindgren 1g
DUL: Sarah Spencer 26 saves
GWG: Chloe Nelson 2P 14:02


SCHWAN'S CUP - BRONZE DIVISION
Schwan Super Rink 2 | Semifinals

East Ridge 2, Totino-Grace 2 OT
ER: Lauren Beaubien 1g, 1a, Katie Flynn 1g
ER: Emerald Kelley 23 saves
TG: Hannah Gray 1g, Callie Else 1g
TG: Jordyn Vowels 39 saves

Minneapolis 5, Irondale 2
MPLS: Maddy Helmstetter 2g, Erica Lieske 2g
MPLS: Augusta Crow 1g
MPLS: Maeve Tallman 14 saves
IRO: Quinn Rodefeld 1g, Megan Ellingson 1g
IRO: Teagan Johnson 23 saves
GWG: Maddy Helmstetter 2P 8:47

Schwan Super Rink 2 | Consolation Semifinals

St. Francis/North Branch 3, Moose Lake Area 1
SFNB: Kylie Wolfe 1g, 1a, Sydney Green 1g, Brooke Stearns 1g
SFNB: Rachel Miller 25 saves
MLA: Gabby Gamst 1g
MLA: Jo Wekseth 39 saves
GWG: Kylie Wolfe 2P 2:33

Red Wing 3, International Falls 3 OT
RW: Eliza Dinatale 2g, Emily Hart 1g, 1a
RW: Hailey Ehlers 40 saves
IF: Olivia Wright 1g, Morgan Rasmussen 1g
IF: Maria Vollom 1g
IF: Grace Wegner 29 saves
Note: Red Wing won the shootout to advance.


SCHWAN'S CUP - OPEN AMERICAN DIVISION
Schwan Super Rink 3 | Semifinals

Chisago Lakes 5, Cap City (WI) 0
CL: Jenna Lawry 2g, Danielle Burgen 1g, 1a
CL: Sydney Boyle 1g, 1a, Megan Bye 1g
CL: Megan Lerfald 13-save shutout
CC: Taylor Knox 22 saves
GWG: Danielle Burgen 1P 4:22

Marshall 4, Bay Area (WI) 1
MAR: Kaitlyn Timm 2g, 1a, Sydney Mauch 2g
MAR: Emma Klenken 22 saves
BA: Kalli Mikesch 1g
BA: Jenna Christophersen 38 saves
GWG: Sydney Mauch 1P 8:35

Schwan Super Rink 3 | Consolation Semifinals

Owatonna 3, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2 OT
OWA: Maylynn Prokopec 2g, 1a, Ezra Oien 1g, 1a
OWA: Asia Buryska 21 saves
SPHS: Gianna Gabrielli 1g, Rose Reubish 1g
SPHS: Ella Graham 32 saves
GWG: Maylynn Prokopec OT 0:47

Univ School of Milwaukee (WI) 4, Northern Lakes 3
USM: Molly Guenther 1g, Eiley Sheahan 1g
USM: Jenna Klenz 1g, Gaby Turer 1g
USM: Sammy Stommel 12 saves
NL: Riley Fogerty 2g, Ari LeMieur 1g
NL: Kate Stephens 33 saves
GWG: Gaby Turer 3P 10:01


SCHWAN'S CUP - OPEN NATIONAL DIVISION
Schwan Super Rink 1 | Semifinals

Western Wisconsin (WI) 4, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0
WW: Ellie Brice Hat Trick, 1a, Makenzie Weeks 1g, 3a
WW: Erin Huertz 3a
WW: Caitlyn Erickson 19-save shutout
EGA: Rachel Woods 26 saves
GWG: Ellie Brice 1P 7:53

Luverne 3, Arrowhead (WI) 2
LUV: Mallory Nelson 1g, Kamryn Van Batavia 1g
LUV: Reghan Bork 1g
LUV: Mallory Von Tersch 17 saves
ARR: Kirsten Leonardi 2g
ARR: Emma Tate 28 saves
GWG: Reghan Bork 3P 13:25

Schwan Super Rink 1 | Consolation Semifinals

Albert Lea 2, Waseca 2 OT
AL: Alli Dulitz 1g, Ally Rasmussen 1g
AL: Maddie Schneider 23 saves
WAS: Sierrah Bakken 1g, Jayde Pederson 1g
WAS: Miranda Watzek 32 saves

North Shore 9, Fairmont 2
NS: Jessie Ketola FOUR, 2a, Megan Maxey 2g, 1a
NS: Rheo Johnson 2g, Callie Klemmer 1g, 1a
NS: Gracie Komarek 3a
NS: Lilka Mojkowski 11 saves
FAIR: Emily Sokoloski 1g, Mackenzie Householder 1g
FAIR: Rachel O'Connor 27 saves
GWG: Megan Maxey 1P 11:17


WALSER INVITATIONAL
Braemar Arena | Semifinals

Brainerd/Little Falls 2, Maple Grove 0
BLF: Cheyenne Abear 2g
BLF: Olivia King 20-save shutout
MG: Lucy Morgan 27 saves
GWG: Cheyenne Abear 1P 2:57

Breck School 4, Edina 2
BRE: Sadie Lindsay 2g, 1a, Olivia Mobley 1g, 1a
BRE: Shae Messner 1g
BRE: Ally Frantzick 45 saves
EDI: Hannah Chorske 1g, Annie Kuehl 1g
EDI: Elli Strittmater 10 saves
GWG: Shae Messner 3P 12:53

Braemar Arena | Consolation Semifinals

North Wright County 6, Stillwater 2
NWC: Sydney Lemke 1g, 2a, Chloe Finnerty 1g, 1a
NWC: Sydney Peterson 1g, Payton Allen 1g
NWC: Mackenzie Bourgerie 1g
NWC: Anna LaRose 33 saves
STI: Morgan Wohlers 2g
STI: Sophie Cronk 23 saves
GWG: Sydney Lemke 2P 13:55

Grand Rapids/Greenway 5, Alexandria 2
GRG: Claire Vekich FOUR goals, Maddie Drotts 1g
GRG: Kayden Broking 3a, Sadie Peart 3a
GRG: Makenzie Cole 22 saves
ALX: Mayson Toft 1g, Micah Summer 1g
ALX: Hailee Bailey 20 saves
GWG: Maddie Drotts 2P 1:48