GIRLS HOCKEY
<<DECEMBER 2018>>
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
22 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31

SCOREBOARDDecember 26th, 2018

AUSTIN MERCHANTS HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Riverside Arena | First Round

Austin 2, Rochester Mayo 2 OT
Final

Faribault 6, Rochester John Marshall 5
FAR: Ellie Knutson 2g, 1a, Olivia Williamson 2g
FAR: Rylie Starkson 1g, 2a, Haley Lang 1g
FAR: Mikayla Bohner 25 saves
RJM: Kinsey Torgrimson 2g, 1a, Greta Freed 2g,1a
RJM: Ally Halverson 1g, 3a
RJM: Anysia Heimer 47 saves
GWG: Haley Lang 3P 16:51


HOCKEYTOWN HOLIDAY CLASSIC
The Gardens Arena | First Round

Warroad 8, Osseo/Park Center
WAR: Hannah Corneliusen Hat Trick, 1a
WAR: Kaitlyn Kotlowski 2g, 2a, Genevieve Hendrickson 1g, 2a
WAR: Julianna Teske 1g, Catherine Lanctot 1g
WAR: Quinn Kuntz 13-save shutout
OPC: Mackenzie White 31 saves
GWG: Julianna Teske 1P 2:21

Rosemount 3, Dodge County 2 OT
ROS: Kiersten Browning 2g, Whitney Tuttle 1g
ROS: Bridget Heffron 31 saves
DC: Kennedy Kraus 1g, Ashley Donovan 1g
DC: Sky Hughes 13 saves
GWG: Kiersten Browning OT 5:21


LOUIS SCHMITZ HOLIDAY CLASSIC
Schmitz-Maki Arena | First Round

Lakeville North 5, Hutchinson 2
LN: Brooke Power 2g, Katie Doll 1g, 2a
LN: Jordan Ahrenstorff 1g, Emily Reed 1g
LN: Kallie Schneider 16 saves
HUT: Alex Hantge 1g, Sabrina Tracy 1g
HUT: Hannah Ladwig 34 saves
GWG: Brooke Power 2P 4:53

Simley 3, Northfield 0
SIM: Molly Illetschko 1g, Abby Jeffers 1g
SIM: Avery Schwark 1eng
SIM: Hailey Ries 22-save shutout
NFD: Rachel Bielenberg 26 saves
GWG: Molly Illetschko 2P 10:16

New Prague 3, Eastview 0
NP: Lauren Moravchik 1g, 2a, Kaitlyn Blair 1g
NP: Lindsey Bjerke 1g
NP: Taylor Smith 33-save shutout
EVW: Lauren Johnson 21 saves
GWG: Lauren Moravchik 1P 12:47

Farmington 5, Hastings 1
FAR: Claire Enright Hat Trick, 1a, Cassie Knutson 1g, 1a
FAR: Samantha Moehle 1g
FAR: Ryleigh Furlong 15 saves
HAS: Emma Langenfeld 1g
HAS: Lauren Dubej 31 saves
GWG: Cassie Knutson 1P 7:46


SCHWAN'S CUP - GOLD
Ridder Arena | Quarterfinals

St. Paul United 4, Mahtomedi 3 OT
SPU: Jenna Hoops 2g, Madison Shuman 1g, 1a
SPU: Catherine Kerin 1g
SPU: Bridget Emerson 35 saves
MAH: Anna Jerylo 1g, 1a, Gabby Franco 1g
MAH: Avrie Whitmore 1g
MAH: Lauren Hamme 19 saves
GWG: Madison Shuman OT 1:38

Andover 6, Rogers 1
AND: Sara Kaiser 1g, 2a, Madison Kaiser 1g, 1a
AND: Gabby Krause 1g, Elisebeth Tammi 1g
AND: Jamie Nelson 1g, Paige Anderson 1g
AND: Cassidy Stumo 16 saves
ROG: Marie Reimer 1g
ROG: Hailey Hartlage 29 saves
GWG: Elisebeth Tammi 1P 7:55

Blake School 6, Holy Family Catholic 0
BLK: Audrey Wethington 2g, Lily Delianedis 2g
BLK: Madeline Wethington 1g, 2a, Adelaide Burton 1g
BLK: Ava Christie 10-save shutout
HFC: Alex Pellicci 47 saves
GWG: Audrey Wethington 2P 4:35

Centennial 3, Proctor/Hermantown 2
CEN: Sydni Griefenhagen 2g, Maija Almich 1g, 1a
CEN: Anna Gilgosch 23 saves
PH: Aurora Opsahl 1g, 1a, Alyssa Watkins 1g
PH: Ryan Gray 26 saves
GWG: Sydni Griefenhagen 2P 4:14


SCHWAN'S CUP - SILVER
Schwan Super Rink 4 | Quarterfinals

Buffalo 5, Spring Lake Park 2
BUF: Jada Habisch 2g, 3a, Grayson Limke 2g
BUF: Erica Borsky 1g
BUF: Isabel Varner 21 saves
SLP: Alea Zemlicka 1g
SLP: Katie Thomas 23 saves
GWG: Grayson Limke 3P 0:20

Delano/Rockford 1, Duluth Marshall 0
DR: Emily Olson 1g
DR: Grace Glasrud 29-save shutout
DM: Charlesa Prior 12 saves
GWG: Emily Olson 2P 3:21

Bloomington Jefferson 4, Cambridge-Isanti/M/PC 3
BJ: Lucienne Bianchi 2g, 2a, Rachel Geist 1g, 2a
BJ: Morgan Jones 1g
CIMPC: Rilee Winters 2g, Chloe Nelson 1g
CIMPC: Meghan Gibb 20 saves
GWG: Lucienne Bianchi 3P 16:59

Rochester Lourdes 4, Duluth 2
RL: Emma Schmitz 2g, 1a, Clara Billings 1g
RL: Maggie Hanzel 1g
RL: Corrin Hanson 10 saves
DUL: Cassie McClure 2g
DUL: Sarah Spencer 21 saves
GWG: Emma Schmitz 3P 5:34


SCHWAN'S CUP - BRONZE
Schwan Super Rink 2 | Quarterfinals

Totino-Grace 1, St. Francis/North Branch 1 OT
TG: Mary Blaska 1g
TG: Jordyn Vowels 18 saves
SFNB: Jenna Kurkowski 1g
SFNB: Rachel Miller 41 saves
Note:
Totino-Grace won the shootout, advances to the championship semifinal

East Ridge 6, Moose Lake Area 1
ER: Katie Flynn Hat Trick, Sidney Zavoral 2g, 1a
ER: Makenzie Fetch 1g
ER: Emerald Kelley 9 saves
MLA: Gabby Gamst 1g
MLA: Jo Wekseth 28 saves
GWG: Katie Flynn 1P 10:37

Minneapolis 6, International Falls 0
MPLS: Celia Midtbo 2g, Maddy Helmstetter 1g, 2a
MPLS: Erica Lieske 1g, 2a, Clara Schmiesing 1g
MPLS: Talia Christman 1g
MPLS: Maeve Tallman 5-save shutout
IF: Macey Marcotte 24 saves
GWG: Clara Schmiesing 1P 1:30

Irondale 3, Red Wing 2
IRO: Quinn Rodefeld 1g, 1a, Jo Mahlum 1g
IRO: Emma Fagerlee 1g
IRO: Jennifer Rupp 18 saves
RW: Eliza Dinatale 1g, 1a, Emily Hart 1g
RW: Hailey Ehlers 23 saves
GWG: Emma Fagerlee 3P 9:01


SCHWAN'S CUP - OPEN AMERICAN
Schwan Super Rink 3 | Quarterfinals

Chisago Lakes 8, St. Paul/Henry Sibley 2
CL: Laine Devries Hat Trick, Danielle Burgen 2g, 1a
CL: Jenna Lawry 1g, 2a, Kayla Bluhm 1g, 1a
CL: Claire Devries 1g, 1a, Malia Mckinnon 3a
CL: Megan Lerfald 16 saves
SPHS: Gianna Gabrielli 1g, Olivia Van Siclen 1g
SPHS: Ellynor Haack 32 saves
GWG: Kayla Bluhm 2P 11:23

Cap City (WI) 3, Owatonna 3 OT
OWA: Maylynn Prokopec 1g, 1a, Olivia Herzog 1g
OWA: Ezra Oien 1g
OWA: Asia Buryska 25 saves
CC: Amanda Bauer Hat Trick
CC: Jenna Jager 22 saves
Note: Cap City (WI) won the shootout, advances to the championship semifinal

Bay Area (WI) 2, Northern Lakes 2  OT
BA: Madison Anderson 1g, 1a, Ella Chilson 1g
BA: Jenna Christopherson 20 saves
NL: Ari LeMieur 1g, Michala Stangel 1g
NL: Kate Stephens 17 saves
Note: Bay Area (WI) won the shootout, advances.

Marshall 3, Univ School of Milwaukee (WI) 1
MAR: Sydney Mauch 1g, Kaitlyn Timm 1g, Leah Schaefer 1g
MAR: Emma Klenken 35 saves
USM: Jordan Bonk 1g
USM: Samm Stommel 15 saves
GWG: Kaitlyn Timm 3P 4:20


SCHWAN'S CUP - OPEN NATIONAL
Schwan Super Rink 1 | Quarterfinals

Western Wisconsin (WI) 7, Waseca 1
WW: Erin Huerta 2g, 3a, Makenzie Weeks 2g, 2a
WW: Jade Williams 2g, Ellie Brice 1g, 4a
WW: Caitlyn Erickson 12/13 svs, T Hantsbarger 4/4 svs
WAS: Cecilia Huttemier 1g
WAS: Miranda Watzek 39 saves
GWG: Makenzie Weeks 2P 1:06

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 3, Albert Lea 0
EGA: Anneka Lundgren 2g, 1a, Kylie Baranzelli 1g, 1a
EGA: Rachel Woods 17-save shutout
AL: Maddie Schneider 26 saves
GWG: Anneka Lundgren 1P 13:28

Arrowhead (WI) 2, North Shore 1
ARR: Mae Myers 1g, Shannon Dwyer 1g
ARR: Emma Tate 36 saves
NS: Megan Maxey 1g
NS: Maureen Dwyer 16 saves
GWG: Shannon Dwyer 3P 14:45

Luverne 3, Fairmont 0
LUV: Reghan Bork 2g, Kamryn Van Batavia 1g, 1a
LUV: Cheyenne Schutz 16-save shutout
FAIR: Hadley Artz 27 saves
GWG: Kamryn Van Batavia 1P 5:55


WALSER INVITATIONAL
Braemar Arena | Quarterfinals

Maple Grove 3, Stillwater 1
MG: Chloe Corbin 2g, Mannon McMahon 1g
MG: Lucy Morgan 27 saves
STI: Lexi Huber 1g
STI: Grace Roeske 38 saves
GWG: Chloe Corbin 1P 15:12

Brainerd/Little Falls 3, North Wright County 2
BLF: Olivia Wiskow 1g, Ella Kalusche 1g, Abby Pohlkamp 1g
BLF: Olivia King 26 saves
NWC: Mackenzie Dunn 1g
NWC: Anna LaRose 16 saves
GWG: Ella Kalusche 2P 7:43

Breck School 5, Grand Rapids/Greenway 2
BRE: Ashley Halvorson 1g, 1a, Sadie Lindsay 1g, 1a
BRE: Shae Messner 1g, 1a, Ava Lindsway 1g, 1a
BRE: Katherine Solohub 1g
BRE: Ally Frantzick 25 saves
GRG: Claire Vekich 1g, Maddie Drotts 1g
GRG: Emily Trast 26 saves
GWG: Sadie Lindsay 3P 7:23

Edina 6, Alexandria 0
EDI: Annie Kuehl 2g, Hannah Chorske 1g, 2a
EDI: Katie Davis 1g, 1a, Tella Jungels 1g, 1a
EDI: Mallory Uihlein 1g, 1a
EDI: Elli Strittmater 11-save shutout
ALX: Hailee Bailey 22 saves
GWG: Annie Kuehl 1P 16:50